Promoter: NinetyWest Racing
Type: Cyclocross / Cross-Country
Points Level: Div II
Media: Photo 1 gallery

Race Details
Mobile Results
  TBRA Race Results

Tri-Star CX #2
Memphis, TN
October 1st, 2017
 
Age
License
Team Name
Hometown
State
BAR Points
Finish Times

NinetyWest Racing   Tri-Star CX (Memphis, TN)   USAC American CX Calendar   We are Loaded for Bear (Memphis, TN)   Wrenched Cycles (Memphis, TN)
 
Top Top
Elite Men (UCI)
Place
  
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
   
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
36
 
177637
 
Sonic Cycling p/b Podium Sports Medicine
 
Franklin
TN
 
 
1:01:08
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
20
 
515534
 
Rescue Project/Stratton Exteriors
 
Atlanta
GA
 
 
1:02:15
 
01:07
 
01:07
 
3.  
  
19
 
375986
 
Rescue Project/Stratton Exteriors
 
Franklin
TN
 
 
1:04:48
 
03:40
 
02:33
 
4.  
  
36
 
244154
 
MOAB shop CREW team
 
Lascassas
TN
 
 
1:05:17
 
04:09
 
00:29
 
5.  
  
23
 
455497
 
US Military Endurance Sports
 
Sauk rapids
MN
 
 
1:06:40
 
05:32
 
01:23
 
6.  
  
42
 
159867
 
Sonic Cycling p/b Podium Sports Medicine
 
Franklin
TN
 
 
1:06:40
 
05:32
 
00:00
 
7.  
  
40
 
33657
 
Red Kite Bicycle Studio
 
Nashville
TN
 
 
1:07:36
 
06:28
 
00:56
 
8.  
  
49
 
183301
 
Sonic Cycling p/b Podium Sports Medicine
 
Franklin
TN
 
       
 
Top Top
CX Pro/1/2
Place
  
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
40
 
218784
 
Infinity Cycling Team
 
Homewood
AL
 
29
 
47:43
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
30
 
448620
 
 
Birmingham
AL
 
24
 
48:02
 
00:19
 
00:19
 
3.  
  
42
 
300740
 
Marx-Bensdorf Cycling Team
 
Oxford
MS
 
20
 
48:33
 
00:50
 
00:31
 
4.  
  
44
 
14176
 
Blackswift/Cycleton
 
Denver
CO
 
17
 
52:29
 
04:46
 
03:56
 
 
Top Top
CX Cat 3
Place
  
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
33
 
513513
 
Meteor Racing
 
Little Rock
AR
 
33
 
49:06
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
35
 
448195
 
Los Locos
 
Cordova
TN
 
28
 
49:09
 
00:03
 
00:03
 
3.  
  
28
 
406676
 
Marx-Bensdorf Cycling Team
 
Memphis
TN
 
24
 
50:40
 
01:34
 
01:31
 
4.  
  
17
 
326684
 
Keenz Racing p/b Mission Source/NGCA
 
Birmingham
AL
 
21
 
51:11
 
02:05
 
00:31
 
5.  
  
27
 
345806
 
Meteor Racing
 
Little Rock
AR
 
18
 
51:43
 
02:37
 
00:32
 
6.  
  
37
 
401550
 
Los Locos
 
Memphis
TN
 
15
 
53:09
 
04:03
 
01:26
 
7.  
  
36
 
199999
 
Marx-Bensdorf Cycling Team
 
Germantown
TN
 
12
 
54:09
 
05:03
 
01:00
 
8.  
  
45
 
18103
 
Marx-Bensdorf Cycling Team
 
Milan
TN
 
9
 
56:43
 
07:37
 
02:34
 
 
Top Top
CX Cat 4/5
Place
Sub Category
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
1  
CX Cat 5
32
 
526575
 
Vandelay Industries
 
Memphis
TN
 
 
47:12
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
2  
CX Cat 5
34
 
403139
 
 
Collierville
TN
 
 
48:18
 
01:06
 
01:06
 
3.  
3  
CX Cat 5
29
 
437371
 
901 Racing
 
Collierville
TN
 
 
50:20
 
03:08
 
02:02
 
4.  
1  
CX Cat 4
28
 
406676
 
Marx-Bensdorf Cycling Team
 
Memphis
TN
 
34
 
50:49
 
03:37
 
00:29
 
5.  
4  
CX Cat 5
38
 
537594
 
Journeymen Racing Multisport
 
Memphis
TN
 
 
51:32
 
04:20
 
00:43
 
6.  
2  
CX Cat 4
45
 
191622
 
Faction p/b Lost 40 Brewing
 
Little Rock
AR
 
29
 
51:33
 
04:21
 
00:01
 
7.  
5  
CX Cat 5
 
Brian Barnett
One Day
 
BPC Cycling
 
 
 
52:16
 
05:04
 
00:43
 
8.  
6  
CX Cat 5
28
 
Noah Mccullough
One Day
 
Non stop art
 
Pelham
AL
 
 
52:25
 
05:13
 
00:09
 
9.  
7  
CX Cat 5
38
 
537441
 
Journeymen Racing Multisport
 
Memphis
TN
 
 
52:49
 
05:37
 
00:24
 
10.  
8  
CX Cat 5
 
Jasom Crews
One Day
 
 
 
 
54:43
 
07:31
 
01:54
 
11.  
3  
CX Cat 4
26
 
475202
 
Lift Center Racing
 
Trenton
TN
 
25
 
55:48
 
08:36
 
01:05
 
12.  
9  
CX Cat 5
38
 
422499
 
Hump Racing
 
Memphis
TN
 
 
55:56
 
08:44
 
00:08
 
13.  
4  
CX Cat 4
33
 
455255
 
 
Brentwood
TN
 
22
 
56:31
 
09:19
 
00:35
 
14.  
5  
CX Cat 4
17
 
411316
 
I Am Racing
 
Gallatin
TN
 
19
       
15.  
6  
CX Cat 4
32
 
496506
 
Lift Center Racing
 
Collierville
TN
 
16
       
16.  
7  
CX Cat 4
34
 
433118
 
Rogue Velo Racing
 
Atoka
TN
 
13
       
17.  
8  
CX Cat 4
25
 
334708
 
901 Racing
 
Memphis
TN
 
10
       
18.  
10  
CX Cat 5
28
 
439913
 
BPC Cycling
 
Memphis
TN
 
       
19.  
11  
CX Cat 5
42
 
465719
 
 
Collierville
TN
 
       
20.  
12  
CX Cat 5
39
 
389513
 
SCC
 
Nesbit
MS
 
       
21.  
13  
CX Cat 5
28
 
521295
 
Cape Bicycle and Fitness
 
Fenton
MO
 
       
DNF  
DNF  
CX Cat 4
26
 
394597
 
Lift Center Racing
 
Murray
KY
 
       
 
Top Top
CX Masters 35+
Place
  
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
47
 
20940
 
Los Locos
 
Germantown
TN
 
31
 
50:14
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
54
 
303793
 
Marx-Bensdorf Cycling Team
 
Memphis
TN
 
26
 
50:58
 
00:44
 
00:44
 
3.  
  
47
 
133359
 
Riverside Bicycle Racing
 
Clarksville
TN
 
22
 
52:47
 
02:33
 
01:49
 
4.  
  
56
 
15115
 
MOAB shop CREW team
 
Columbia
TN
 
19
 
54:44
 
04:30
 
01:57
 
5.  
  
38
 
481735
 
BPC Cycling
 
Memphis
TN
 
16
 
55:57
 
05:43
 
01:13
 
6.  
  
58
 
215051
 
Stanky Creek Cycling
 
Bartlett
TN
 
13
       
 
Top Top
CX Masters 45+/55+
Place
Sub Category
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
1  
CX Masters 45+
54
 
303793
 
Marx-Bensdorf Cycling Team
 
Memphis
TN
 
35
 
50:40
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
2  
CX Masters 45+
46
 
148209
 
Vandelay Industries
 
Bartlett
TN
 
30
 
50:58
 
00:18
 
00:18
 
3.  
3  
CX Masters 45+
47
 
133359
 
Riverside Bicycle Racing
 
Clarksville
TN
 
26
 
51:23
 
00:43
 
00:25
 
4.  
1  
CX Masters 55+
56
 
15115
 
MOAB shop CREW team
 
Columbia
TN
 
31
 
52:32
 
01:52
 
01:09
 
5.  
4  
CX Masters 45+
46
 
468593
 
 
Memphis
TN
 
23
 
55:06
 
04:26
 
02:34
 
6.  
2  
CX Masters 55+
57
 
361956
 
 
Little Rock
AR
 
26
 
55:33
 
04:53
 
00:27
 
7.  
3  
CX Masters 55+
56
 
307820
 
Los Locos
 
Memphis
TN
 
22
 
55:51
 
05:11
 
00:18
 
8.  
5  
CX Masters 45+
54
 
493806
 
 
Knoxville
TN
 
20
 
55:52
 
05:12
 
00:01
 
9.  
6  
CX Masters 45+
48
 
310152
 
Ninety West
 
Memphis
TN
 
17
 
56:10
 
05:30
 
00:18
 
10.  
4  
CX Masters 55+
67
 
13000
 
Lift Center Racing
 
Paris
TN
 
19
       
11.  
7  
CX Masters 45+
49
 
455035
 
MOAB Racing
 
Nashville
TN
 
14
       
12.  
5  
CX Masters 55+
58
 
56393
 
GSMR
 
Birmingham
AL
 
16
       
13.  
8  
CX Masters 45+
46
 
100374
 
Memphis Hightailers Bicycle Club
 
Memphis
TN
 
11
       
14.  
9  
CX Masters 45+
46
 
542546
 
 
Memphis
TN
 
8
       
DNF  
DNF  
CX Masters 45+
49
 
250841
 
 
Memphis
TN
 
       
DNF  
DNF  
CX Masters 55+
55
 
417359
 
Cape Bicycle and Fitness
 
Gideon
MO
 
       
 
Top Top
CX Junior (9-18)
Place
Sub Category
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
1  
CX Jr 15-18
15
 
537329
 
 
Collierville
TN
 
27
 
20:12
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
1  
CX Jr 9-14
12
 
473105
 
Lift Center Racing
 
Dover
TN
 
27
 
21:04
 
00:52
 
00:52
 
3.  
2  
CX Jr 9-14
 
Gavin King
One Day
 
 
 
 
23:04
 
02:52
 
02:00
 
4.  
2  
CX Jr 15-18
17
 
411316
 
I Am Racing
 
Gallatin
TN
 
22
       
 
Top Top
CX Single Speed
Place
  
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
47
 
20940
 
Los Locos
 
Germantown
TN
 
34
 
48:02
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
40
 
33657
 
Red Kite Bicycle Studio
 
Nashville
TN
 
29
 
48:35
 
00:33
 
00:33
 
3.  
  
49
 
183301
 
Sonic Cycling
 
Franklin
TN
 
25
 
50:09
 
02:07
 
01:34
 
4.  
  
44
 
14176
 
Blackswift/Cycleton
 
Denver
CO
 
22
 
50:46
 
02:44
 
00:37
 
5.  
  
37
 
401550
 
Los Locos
 
Memphis
TN
 
19
 
51:48
 
03:46
 
01:02
 
6.  
  
38
 
481735
 
BPC Cycling
 
Memphis
TN
 
16
 
52:09
 
04:07
 
00:21
 
7.  
  
35
 
303391
 
Rogue Velo Racing
 
Atoka
TN
 
13
 
52:10
 
04:08
 
00:01
 
8.  
  
50
 
134594
 
Los Locos
 
Germantown
TN
 
10
 
57:00
 
08:58
 
04:50
 
9.  
  
33
 
365953
 
 
Birmingham
AL
 
7
       
 
Top Top
CX Women 1/2/3
Place
  
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
50
 
153533
 
Marx-Bensdorf Cycling Team
 
Cordova
TN
 
29
 
38:46
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
49
 
294185
 
Los Locos
 
Memphis
TN
 
24
 
39:42
 
00:56
 
00:56
 
3.  
  
34
 
433118
 
Rogue Velo Racing
 
Atoka
TN
 
20
 
40:54
 
02:08
 
01:12
 
4.  
  
16
 
456720
 
Lionhearts Junior Development Cycling
 
Murfreesboro
TN
 
17
 
42:54
 
04:08
 
02:00
 
 
Top Top
CX Women 4/5
Place
Sub Category
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
1  
CX Women 4
61
 
7299
 
Los Locos
 
Cordova
TN
 
28
 
39:39
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
2  
CX Women 4
49
 
460932
 
Marx-Bensdorf Cycling Team
 
Memphis
TN
 
23
 
43:49
 
04:10
 
04:10
 
3.  
3  
CX Women 4
37
 
486652
 
Eliel Factory Team
 
Memphis
TN
 
19
 
46:32
 
06:53
 
02:43
 
DNF  
DNF  
CX Women 5
 
Amy D Morrison
One Day
 
 
 
       

Baptist Memorial Health Care   Campbell Clinic Orthopaedics   Outdoors Inc (Memphis, TN)   Brookhaven Pub and Grill  (Memphis, TN)   David Clark Construction (Germantown, TN)