Promoter: Nashville Local Cycling
Type: Mountain / Time Trial
Points Level: Div IV
Media: Photo 1 gallery

Race Details
Overall TT Results
Mobile Results
  TBRA Race Results

Montgomery Bell Winter MTB Time Trial Series - Month #2
White Bluff, TN
February 5th, 2017
 
Bib
Age
License
Team Name
Hometown
State
BAR Points
Finish Times

Nashville Local Cycling   Trail & Fitness   TN Interscholastic Cycling League   Martindale Cycling Components   Tennessee State Parks
 
Top Top
Open (Men)
Place
Sub Category
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
1  
Men Pro / Cat 1 (Open)
224 
17
 
468225
 
True Performance Junior Development/PB EddieFerrell.com
 
Benton
KY
 
22
 
1:36:04
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
2  
Men Pro / Cat 1 (Open)
221 
16
 
494055
 
Nashville Local Cycling
 
Kingston Springs
TN
 
19
 
1:37:11
 
01:07
 
01:07
 
3.  
3  
Men Pro / Cat 1 (Open)
223 
18
 
431767
 
True Performance Junior Development/PB EddieFerrell.com
 
Germantown
TN
 
16
 
1:38:45
 
02:41
 
01:34
 
4.  
4  
Men Pro / Cat 1 (Open)
275 
46
 
88325
 
MOAB Masters Racing
 
Franklin
TN
 
14
 
1:39:29
 
03:25
 
00:44
 
5.  
5  
Men Pro / Cat 1 (Open)
222 
35
 
300864
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
Benton
KY
 
12
 
1:39:30
 
03:26
 
00:01
 
6.  
1  
Men Cat 2 15-39
247 
19
 
493814
 
Nashville Local Cycling
 
White Bluff
TN
 
20
 
1:40:27
 
04:23
 
00:57
 
7.  
1  
Men Cat 3
264 
20
 
523554
 
 
Taylorville
IL
 
 
1:42:04
 
06:00
 
01:37
 
8.  
2  
Men Cat 2 15-39
226 
14
 
474508
 
Team Mugshots
 
Birmingham
AL
 
17
 
1:42:40
 
06:36
 
00:36
 
9.  
6  
Men Pro / Cat 1 (Open)
227 
17
 
428220
 
True Performance Junior Development/PB EddieFerrell.com
 
Gilbertsville
KY
 
10
 
1:42:51
 
06:47
 
00:11
 
10.  
7  
Men Pro / Cat 1 (Open)
228 
33
 
403139
 
Vandelay Industries
 
Collierville
TN
 
8
 
1:43:04
 
07:00
 
00:13
 
11.  
8  
Men Pro / Cat 1 (Open)
270 
48
 
183301
 
Sonic Cycling
 
Franklin
TN
 
6
 
1:44:28
 
08:24
 
01:24
 
12.  
3  
Men Cat 2 15-39
230 
34
 
459892
 
Nashville Local Cycling
 
Dickson
TN
 
14
 
1:45:10
 
09:06
 
00:42
 
13.  
9  
Men Pro / Cat 1 (Open)
229 
38
 
165544
 
Hattie B's Racing
 
Nashville
TN
 
4
 
1:45:28
 
09:24
 
00:18
 
14.  
10  
Men Pro / Cat 1 (Open)
225 
31
 
178240
 
Riverside Bicycle Racing
 
Chapmansboro
TN
 
3
 
1:47:02
 
10:58
 
01:34
 
15.  
11  
Men Pro / Cat 1 (Open)
278 
27
 
292419
 
MOAB Racing
 
Murfreesboro
TN
 
2
 
1:47:19
 
11:15
 
00:17
 
16.  
4  
Men Cat 2 15-39
257 
16
 
494550
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
Paducah
KY
 
12
 
1:48:48
 
12:44
 
01:29
 
17.  
5  
Men Cat 2 15-39
238 
38
 
496936
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
Hardin
KY
 
10
 
1:49:56
 
13:52
 
01:08
 
18.  
6  
Men Cat 2 15-39
248 
35
 
430181
 
Stanky Creek Cycling
 
Memphis
TN
 
8
 
1:55:27
 
19:23
 
05:31
 
19.  
7  
Men Cat 2 15-39
239 
32
 
521343
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
Calvert City
KY
 
6
 
1:55:43
 
19:39
 
00:16
 
20.  
8  
Men Cat 2 15-39
242 
16
 
458269
 
MOAB Racing
 
Nashville
TN
 
4
 
1:57:05
 
21:01
 
01:22
 
21.  
2  
Men Cat 3
267 
45
 
Eric Schroeder
One Day
 
 
Columbia
TN
 
 
1:59:20
 
23:16
 
02:15
 
22.  
3  
Men Cat 3
280 
28
 
505250
 
 
Antioch
TN
 
 
1:59:37
 
23:33
 
00:17
 
23.  
4  
Men Cat 3
272 
35
 
523520
 
MOAB Racing
 
Murfreesboro
TN
 
 
2:00:28
 
24:24
 
00:51
 
24.  
5  
Men Cat 3
245 
35
 
385830
 
Nashville Local Cycling
 
Dickson
TN
 
 
2:00:31
 
24:27
 
00:03
 
25.  
6  
Men Cat 3
262 
23
 
497218
 
 
Brea
CA
 
 
2:00:35
 
24:31
 
00:04
 
26.  
9  
Men Cat 2 15-39
240 
33
 
438310
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
Benton
KY
 
2
 
2:01:34
 
25:30
 
00:59
 
27.  
10  
Men Cat 2 15-39
269 
32
 
243287
 
US Military Endurance Sports
 
Jacksonville
AR
 
1
 
2:03:05
 
27:01
 
01:31
 
28.  
7  
Men Cat 3
271 
43
 
Robert Carlyon
One Day
 
 
Spring Hill
TN
 
 
2:06:04
 
30:00
 
02:59
 
29.  
8  
Men Cat 3
263 
29
 
425477
 
Nashville Local Cycling
 
Franklin
TN
 
 
2:08:14
 
32:10
 
02:10
 
30.  
9  
Men Cat 3
279 
36
 
440087
 
 
Shelbyville
TN
 
 
2:08:29
 
32:25
 
00:15
 
31.  
10  
Men Cat 3
268 
34
 
415324
 
I Am Racing
 
Nashville
TN
 
 
2:10:48
 
34:44
 
02:19
 
32.  
11  
Men Cat 3
266 
36
 
Cody Goodman
One Day
 
 
Columbia
TN
 
 
2:12:52
 
36:48
 
02:04
 
33.  
12  
Men Cat 3
273 
38
 
Austin Bischoff
One Day
 
 
Nashville
TN
 
 
2:16:14
 
40:10
 
03:22
 
34.  
13  
Men Cat 3
259 
37
 
500624
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
Benton
KY
 
 
2:21:02
 
44:58
 
04:48
 
35.  
12  
Men Pro / Cat 1 (Open)
233 
27
 
427890
 
Stanky Creek Cycling
 
Drummonds
TN
 
1
 
2:22:06
 
46:02
 
01:04
 
36.  
14  
Men Cat 3
265 
40
 
495266
 
 
Franklin
TN
 
 
2:27:46
 
51:42
 
05:40
 
37.  
15  
Men Cat 3
274 
63
 
Robert Eslick
One Day
 
 
Nashville
TN
 
 
2:33:01
 
56:57
 
05:15
 
38.  
16  
Men Cat 3
258 
27
 
Spencer Crenshaw
One Day
 
 
Fort Smith
AR
 
 
2:37:17
 
1:01:13
 
04:16
 
39.  
17  
Men Cat 3
260 
21
 
Logan Gross
One Day
 
 
Knoxville
TN
 
 
2:40:01
 
1:03:57
 
02:44
 
40.  
18  
Men Cat 3
277 
35
 
Brad Trone
One Day
 
 
Buckner
IL
 
 
3:06:05
 
1:30:01
 
26:04
 
41.  
19  
Men Cat 3
234 
58
 
Rodney Humes
One Day
 
 
Dickson
TN
 
 
3:33:56
 
1:57:52
 
27:51
 
DNF  
DNF  
Men Cat 3
261 
29
 
Craig Hunninghake
One Day
 
 
Clarksville
TN
 
       
DNF  
DNF  
Men Cat 3
276 
35
 
Ryan Wininger
One Day
 
 
Benton
IL
 
       
 
Top Top
Masters 40+ (Combined)
Place
Sub Category
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
1  
Men Cat 1 40+
325 
47
 
361911
 
Nashville Local Cycling
 
Dickson
TN
 
19
 
1:39:32
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
1  
Men Cat 2 40+
383 
44
 
509588
 
 
Kingston Springs
TN
 
29
 
1:41:30
 
01:58
 
01:58
 
3.  
2  
Men Cat 1 40+
360 
49
 
166475
 
Trace Bikes
 
Nashville
TN
 
16
 
1:42:50
 
03:18
 
01:20
 
4.  
3  
Men Cat 1 40+
375 
46
 
383965
 
Harper Auto
 
Lenoir City
TN
 
13
 
1:46:42
 
07:10
 
03:52
 
5.  
4  
Men Cat 1 40+
368 
44
 
382591
 
I Am Racing
 
Castalian Springs
TN
 
11
 
1:46:59
 
07:27
 
00:17
 
6.  
5  
Men Cat 1 40+
329 
46
 
105869
 
Lift Center Racing
 
Jackson
TN
 
9
 
1:49:17
 
09:45
 
02:18
 
7.  
6  
Men Cat 1 40+
328 
44
 
113615
 
Hattie B's Racing
 
Madison
TN
 
7
 
1:49:20
 
09:48
 
00:03
 
8.  
7  
Men Cat 1 40+
327 
49
 
325202
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
Hendersonville
TN
 
5
 
1:49:29
 
09:57
 
00:09
 
9.  
8  
Men Cat 1 40+
367 
47
 
106928
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
Paducah
KY
 
3
 
1:51:51
 
12:19
 
02:22
 
10.  
2  
Men Cat 2 40+
330 
41
 
522451
 
Nashville Local Cycling
 
Franklin
TN
 
26
 
1:52:27
 
12:55
 
00:36
 
11.  
3  
Men Cat 2 40+
382 
45
 
495254
 
 
Henderson
TN
 
23
 
1:53:37
 
14:05
 
01:10
 
12.  
4  
Men Cat 2 40+
362 
48
 
455035
 
MOAB Racing
 
Nashville
TN
 
21
 
1:55:56
 
16:24
 
02:19
 
13.  
9  
Men Cat 1 40+
377 
41
 
267424
 
Red Kite Bicycle Studio
 
Nashville
TN
 
1
 
1:57:51
 
18:19
 
01:55
 
14.  
5  
Men Cat 2 40+
374 
48
 
225967
 
I Am Racing
 
Franklin
TN
 
19
 
2:00:06
 
20:34
 
02:15
 
15.  
6  
Men Cat 2 40+
376 
42
 
271411
 
Hattie B's Racing
 
Franklin
TN
 
17
 
2:04:59
 
25:27
 
04:53
 
16.  
7  
Men Cat 2 40+
358 
45
 
476935
 
 
Hendersonville
TN
 
15
 
2:06:07
 
26:35
 
01:08
 
17.  
8  
Men Cat 2 40+
370 
46
 
493585
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
Hendersonville
TN
 
13
 
2:09:47
 
30:15
 
03:40
 
18.  
9  
Men Cat 2 40+
379 
48
 
523988
 
 
Taylorville
IL
 
11
 
2:11:41
 
32:09
 
01:54
 
19.  
10  
Men Cat 2 40+
378 
45
 
518754
 
 
Franklin
TN
 
10
 
2:13:03
 
33:31
 
01:22
 
20.  
11  
Men Cat 2 40+
373 
47
 
523618
 
 
Edinburg
IL
 
9
 
2:15:05
 
35:33
 
02:02
 
21.  
12  
Men Cat 2 40+
340 
48
 
76393
 
MOAB Masters Racing
 
Nashville
TN
 
8
 
2:18:21
 
38:49
 
03:16
 
22.  
13  
Men Cat 2 40+
385 
46
 
122709
 
 
Nashville
TN
 
7
 
2:27:06
 
47:34
 
08:45
 
23.  
14  
Men Cat 2 40+
366 
46
 
461068
 
 
Spring Hill
TN
 
6
 
2:27:25
 
47:53
 
00:19
 
24.  
15  
Men Cat 2 40+
371 
42
 
Chris Korbey
One Day
 
 
Nashville
TN
 
 
2:27:26
 
47:54
 
00:01
 
25.  
16  
Men Cat 2 40+
339 
46
 
427736
 
Clarksville Velo
 
Cerulean
KY
 
4
 
2:40:21
 
1:00:49
 
12:55
 
26.  
17  
Men Cat 2 40+
348 
41
 
78670
 
I Am Racing
 
Smyrna
TN
 
3
 
4:37:01
 
2:57:29
 
1:56:40
 
DNF  
DNF  
Men Cat 2 40+
357 
48
 
429753
 
Ride615 Development
 
Mount Juliet
TN
 
       
DNF  
DNF  
Men Cat 2 40+
384 
42
 
295515
 
I Am Racing
 
Franklin
TN
 
       
 
Top Top
Men 50+ Combined
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
319 
52
 
89146
 
Hattie B's Racing
 
Hermitage
TN
 
23
 
1:48:16
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
380 
57
 
Harvey Witt
One Day
 
 
Burns
TN
 
 
1:49:03
 
00:47
 
00:47
 
3.  
  
354 
53
 
169443
 
MOAB Racing
 
Dickson
TN
 
17
 
1:57:12
 
08:56
 
08:09
 
4.  
  
323 
59
 
22604
 
Columbia Cycling Club- Tennessee
 
Columbia
TN
 
15
 
1:58:25
 
10:09
 
01:13
 
5.  
  
364 
55
 
Treg Warner
One Day
 
 
Nashville
TN
 
 
1:58:36
 
10:20
 
00:11
 
6.  
  
322 
56
 
219785
 
Columbia Cycling Club- Tennessee
 
Columbia
TN
 
11
 
2:00:46
 
12:30
 
02:10
 
7.  
  
321 
52
 
293473
 
Ride615 Development
 
Hendersonville
TN
 
9
 
2:03:15
 
14:59
 
02:29
 
8.  
  
320 
59
 
6239
 
Nashville Local Cycling
 
Nashville
TN
 
7
 
2:08:04
 
19:48
 
04:49
 
9.  
  
372 
54
 
Eric Lee
One Day
 
 
Signal Mountain
TN
 
 
2:09:28
 
21:12
 
01:24
 
10.  
  
336 
55
 
357969
 
US Military Endurance Sports
 
Nashville
TN
 
4
 
2:20:59
 
32:43
 
11:31
 
11.  
  
324 
53
 
493877
 
Nashville Local Cycling
 
Nashville
TN
 
3
 
2:24:02
 
35:46
 
03:03
 
12.  
  
381 
60
 
Tim Hoeldtke
One Day
 
 
Columbia
TN
 
 
2:40:54
 
52:38
 
16:52
 
13.  
  
332 
74
 
209001
 
MOAB Racing
 
Murfreesboro
TN
 
1
 
3:15:31
 
1:27:15
 
34:37
 
 
Top Top
Juniors - Male
Place
Sub Category
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
1  
Junior Male 15 & Over
426 
16
 
515494
 
Nashville Local Cycling
 
Nashville
TN
 
20
 
2:05:02
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
2  
Junior Male 15 & Over
423 
16
 
474701
 
Nashville Local Cycling
 
White Bluff
TN
 
17
 
2:08:02
 
03:00
 
03:00
 
3.  
3  
Junior Male 15 & Over
445 
16
 
493755
 
 
Franklin
TN
 
14
 
2:10:10
 
05:08
 
02:08
 
4.  
4  
Junior Male 15 & Over
439 
15
 
496781
 
True Performance Junior Development/PB EddieFerrell.com
 
Spring Hill
TN
 
12
 
2:20:08
 
15:06
 
09:58
 
5.  
5  
Junior Male 15 & Over
422 
16
 
504374
 
Nashville Local Cycling
 
Kingston Springs
TN
 
10
 
2:20:36
 
15:34
 
00:28
 
6.  
1  
Junior Male 14 & Under
424 
14
 
470132
 
 
Hendersonville
TN
 
13
 
2:27:09
 
22:07
 
06:33
 
7.  
6  
Junior Male 15 & Over
421 
16
 
469201
 
Nashville Local Cycling
 
Nashville
TN
 
8
 
2:34:11
 
29:09
 
07:02
 
8.  
7  
Junior Male 15 & Over
443 
15
 
525021
 
True Performance Junior Development/PB EddieFerrell.com
 
Franklin
TN
 
6
 
2:44:05
 
39:03
 
09:54
 
9.  
8  
Junior Male 15 & Over
442 
16
 
411316
 
True Performance Junior Development/PB EddieFerrell.com
 
Gallatin
TN
 
4
 
2:49:12
 
44:10
 
05:07
 
10.  
2  
Junior Male 14 & Under
446 
11
 
471659
 
 
Shelbyville
TN
 
10
 
2:53:29
 
48:27
 
04:17
 
DNF  
DNF  
Junior Male 15 & Over
440 
17
 
Michael Bregenzer
One Day
 
 
Cookeville
TN
 
       
DNF  
DNF  
Junior Male 14 & Under
441 
14
 
498799
 
True Performance Junior Development/PB EddieFerrell.com
 
Benton
KY
 
       
DNF  
DNF  
Junior Male 15 & Over
444 
16
 
504375
 
Nashville Local Cycling
 
Fairview
TN
 
       
 
Top Top
Junior - Female
Place
Sub Category
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
1  
Junior 15 & Over F
582 
15
 
503362
 
Nashville Local Cycling
 
Dickson
TN
 
13
 
2:40:46
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
2  
Junior 15 & Over F
584 
18
 
513327
 
Nashville Local Cycling
 
Dickson
TN
 
10
 
2:43:58
 
03:12
 
03:12
 
3.  
1  
Junior 14 & Under Female
581 
13
 
521247
 
 
Grand Rivers
KY
 
11
 
2:55:10
 
14:24
 
11:12
 
4.  
3  
Junior 15 & Over F
583 
15
 
525820
 
 
Nashville
TN
 
7
 
3:54:02
 
1:13:16
 
58:52
 
 
Top Top
Single Speed
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
121 
38
 
302597
 
Team Super Awesome
 
Signal Mountain
TN
 
15
 
1:38:57
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
132 
38
 
169477
 
Nashville Local Cycling
 
Kingston Springs
TN
 
12
 
1:48:41
 
09:44
 
09:44
 
3.  
  
136 
46
 
100125
 
Stanky Creek Cycling
 
Cordova
TN
 
9
 
1:50:43
 
11:46
 
02:02
 
4.  
  
135 
41
 
375262
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
Grand Rivers
KY
 
7
 
2:09:50
 
30:53
 
19:07
 
DNF  
  
122 
33
 
419016
 
Hattie B's Racing
 
Nashville
TN
 
       
 
Top Top
Open (Women)
Place
Sub Category
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
1  
Women Cat 2
541 
20
 
482247
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
Cadiz
KY
 
19
 
2:08:06
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
2  
Women Cat 2
508 
40
 
206945
 
Tennessee Women's Cycling Project
 
Nashville
TN
 
16
 
2:08:29
 
00:23
 
00:23
 
3.  
1  
Women Pro/1
523 
31
 
379218
 
Nashville Local Cycling
 
Kingston Springs
TN
 
14
 
2:08:56
 
00:50
 
00:27
 
4.  
2  
Women Pro/1
522 
27
 
494089
 
Dan's Comp Factory Racing
 
Evansville
IN
 
11
 
2:10:49
 
02:43
 
01:53
 
5.  
3  
Women Pro/1
525 
32
 
410325
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
Brookport
IL
 
8
 
2:12:10
 
04:04
 
01:21
 
6.  
3  
Women Cat 2
543 
32
 
430136
 
Team Belladium p/b Red Kite Bikes
 
Nashville
TN
 
13
 
2:15:45
 
07:39
 
03:35
 
7.  
4  
Women Pro/1
545 
39
 
209407
 
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
 
Jackson
TN
 
6
 
2:22:39
 
14:33
 
06:54
 
8.  
4  
Women Cat 2
526 
28
 
502667
 
 
Pleasant View
TN
 
11
 
2:26:42
 
18:36
 
04:03
 
9.  
5  
Women Cat 2
524 
28
 
457765
 
Tennessee Women's Cycling Project
 
Nashville
TN
 
9
 
2:29:32
 
21:26
 
02:50
 
10.  
6  
Women Cat 2
547 
47
 
503617
 
Tennessee Women's Cycling Project
 
Nashville
TN
 
7
 
2:37:57
 
29:51
 
08:25
 
11.  
1  
Women Cat 3
546 
46
 
525063
 
Tennessee Women's Cycling Project
 
Nashville
TN
 
 
2:38:45
 
30:39
 
00:48
 
12.  
7  
Women Cat 2
542 
48
 
472388
 
Tennessee Women's Cycling Project
 
Franklin
TN
 
5
 
2:43:49
 
35:43
 
05:04
 
13.  
8  
Women Cat 2
544 
60
 
480688
 
Tennessee Women's Cycling Project
 
Nashville
TN
 
3
 
3:11:52
 
1:03:46
 
28:03
 
14.  
9  
Women Cat 2
548 
31
 
512959
 
MOAB Racing
 
Dickson
TN
 
1
 
3:54:03
 
1:45:57
 
42:11
 

Swiftwick Performance Socks