Promoter: 901 Racing
Type: Road / Criterium
Points Level: Div n/a
Media: Photo 1 gallery

Race Details
Mobile Results
  TBRA Race Results

Tiger Lane Crit Series - Week #4
Memphis, TN
April 26th, 2017
 
Age
License
Team Name
Hometown
State
BAR Points

901 Racing   Eye Specialty Group (Memphis, TN)   High Cotton Brewing (Memphis, TN)   Start 2 Finish Event Management   Fusion Technology, LLC
 
Top Top
Men Pro/1/2/3
Place
Sub Category
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
   
1.  
1  
Cat 2
35
 
199999
 
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
 
Germantown
TN
 
 
2.  
1  
Cat 3 (P123)
27
 
406676
 
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
 
Memphis
TN
 
 
3.  
2  
Cat 3 (P123)
41
 
311663
 
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
 
Olive Branch
MS
 
 
4.  
2  
Cat 2
46
 
40575
 
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
 
Cordova
TN
 
 
5.  
3  
Cat 2
41
 
300740
 
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
 
Oxford
MS
 
 
6.  
4  
Cat 2
32
 
481987
 
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
 
Memphis
TN
 
 
7.  
1  
Pro/1
35
 
264527
 
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
 
Germantown
TN
 
 
8.  
5  
Cat 2
30
 
260100
 
Lift Center Racing
 
Columbia
TN
 
 
9.  
3  
Cat 3 (P123)
36
 
381858
 
Lift Center Racing
 
Jackson
TN
 
 
10.  
4  
Cat 3 (P123)
28
 
391064
 
Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
 
Little Rock
AR
 
 
DNF  
DNF  
Cat 3 (P123)
39
 
337330
 
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
 
Shannon
MS
 
 
 
Top Top
Senior Men Category 3/4
Place
Sub Category
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
   
1.  
1  
Cat 3
31
 
417323
 
Los Locos
 
Atoka
TN
 
 
2.  
2  
Cat 3
28
 
437371
 
901 Racing
 
Collierville
TN
 
 
3.  
3  
Cat 3
27
 
406676
 
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
 
Memphis
TN
 
 
4.  
1  
Cat 4 (3/4)
55
 
309061
 
901 Racing
 
Memphis
TN
 
 
5.  
4  
Cat 3
36
 
381858
 
Lift Center Racing
 
Jackson
TN
 
 
6.  
2  
Cat 4 (3/4)
43
 
381538
 
Los Locos
 
Germantown
TN
 
 
7.  
5  
Cat 3
39
 
337330
 
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
 
Shannon
MS
 
 
8.  
6  
Cat 3
38
 
227681
 
Team WE p/b Gran Fondo Cycles
 
Mckenzie
TN
 
 
9.  
7  
Cat 3
41
 
311663
 
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
 
Olive Branch
MS
 
 
10.  
8  
Cat 3
46
 
189349
 
901 Racing
 
Memphis
TN
 
 
11.  
3  
Cat 4 (3/4)
53
 
327120
 
901 Racing
 
Germantown
TN
 
 
12.  
4  
Cat 4 (3/4)
31
 
423094
 
Los Locos
 
Memphis
TN
 
 
13.  
9  
Cat 3
44
 
254741
 
901 Racing
 
Collierville
TN
 
 
14.  
10  
Cat 3
44
 
18103
 
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
 
Milan
TN
 
 
15.  
5  
Cat 4 (3/4)
22
 
467297
 
 
Madison
MS
 
 
16.  
11  
Cat 3
36
 
95015
 
Los Locos
 
Memphis
TN
 
 
17.  
12  
Cat 3
58
 
286752
 
Johnson & Hayes Physical Therapists
 
Memphis
TN
 
 
18.  
6  
Cat 4 (3/4)
 
Kevin Weakley
One Day
 
 
 
 
19.  
13  
Cat 3
28
 
391064
 
Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
 
Little Rock
AR
 
 
20.  
7  
Cat 4 (3/4)
50
 
510642
 
BPC Cycling
 
Germantown
TN
 
 
21.  
8  
Cat 4 (3/4)
26
 
429394
 
901 Racing
 
Germantown
TN
 
 
22.  
9  
Cat 4 (3/4)
20
 
485454
 
 
Charlottesville
VA
 
 
DNF  
DNF  
Cat 4 (3/4)
36
 
401550
 
Los Locos
 
Memphis
TN
 
 
DNF  
DNF  
Cat 3
52
 
209338
 
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
 
Bartlett
TN
 
 
DNF  
DNF  
Cat 4 (3/4)
48
 
250841
 
 
Memphis
TN
 
 
DNF  
DNF  
Cat 4 (3/4)
55
 
319586
 
901 Racing
 
Germantown
TN
 
 
DNF  
DNF  
Cat 4 (3/4)
57
 
308965
 
 
Collierville
TN
 
 
DNF  
DNF  
Cat 4 (3/4)
38
 
429920
 
BPC Cycling
 
Collierville
TN
 
 
DNF  
DNF  
Cat 4 (3/4)
57
 
393004
 
NinetyWest Racing
 
Memphis
TN
 
 
 
Top Top
Senior Men Category 4/5
Place
Sub Category
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
   
1.  
1  
Cat 4
43
 
381538
 
Los Locos
 
Germantown
TN
 
 
2.  
2  
Cat 4
22
 
467297
 
 
Madison
MS
 
 
3.  
3  
Cat 4
36
 
401550
 
Los Locos
 
Memphis
TN
 
 
4.  
4  
Cat 4
51
 
355312
 
BPC Cycling
 
Collierville
TN
 
 
5.  
1  
Cat 5
30
 
530708
 
 
Memphis
TN
 
 
6.  
5  
Cat 4
50
 
510642
 
BPC Cycling
 
Germantown
TN
 
 
7.  
6  
Cat 4
57
 
393004
 
NinetyWest Racing
 
Memphis
TN
 
 
8.  
7  
Cat 4
30
 
477481
 
Los Locos
 
Memphis
TN
 
 
9.  
8  
Cat 4
48
 
496941
 
BPC Cycling
 
Memphis
TN
 
 
10.  
2  
Cat 5
32
 
500899
 
 
Oakland
TN
 
 
11.  
3  
Cat 5
40
 
377331
 
 
Tupelo
MS
 
 
12.  
4  
Cat 5
37
 
481735
 
Trek Bicycle Store of Cincinnati
 
Oxford
OH
 
 
13.  
9  
Cat 4
38
 
429920
 
BPC Cycling
 
Collierville
TN
 
 
14.  
10  
Cat 4
20
 
485454
 
 
Charlottesville
VA
 
 
15.  
5  
Cat 5
 
Andre Pruitt
One Day
 
 
 
 
16.  
11  
Cat 4
49
 
394231
 
BPC Cycling
 
Millington
TN
 
 
17.  
6  
Cat 5
23
 
494696
 
US Military Endurance Sports
 
Memphis
TN
 
 
18.  
7  
Cat 5
14
 
393269
 
Lift Center Racing
 
Jackson
TN
 
 
19.  
8  
Cat 5
16
 
477416
 
 
Byhalia
MS
 
 
20.  
12  
Cat 4
36
 
293832
 
Lift Center Racing
 
Jackson
TN
 
 
21.  
9  
Cat 5
11
 
476582
 
Lift Center Racing
 
Jackson
TN
 
 
DNF  
DNF  
Cat 5
58
 
Tim Bowen
One Day
 
 
Lathrup Village
MI
 
 
DNF  
DNF  
Cat 5
33
 
528314
 
Journeymen Racing Multisport
 
Hernando
MS
 
 
DNF  
DNF  
Cat 4
32
 
524919
 
BPC Cycling
 
Memphis
TN
 
 
DNF  
DNF  
Cat 5
42
 
Rufus Graham
One Day
 
 
Memphis
TN
 
 
DNF  
DNF  
Cat 5
45
 
468593
 
 
Memphis
TN
 
 
DNF  
DNF  
Cat 5
35
 
430181
 
 
Memphis
TN
 
 
DNF  
DNF  
Cat 5
43
 
529239
 
Journeymen Racing Multisport
 
Hernando
MS
 
 
DNF  
DNF  
Cat 5
 
Zachary McCullough
One Day
 
 
 
 
 
Top Top
Juniors (9-18)
Place
Sub Category
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
1.  
1  
Jr 9-14
14
 
393269
 
Lift Center Racing
 
Jackson
TN
 
 
2.  
2  
Jr 9-14
11
 
476582
 
Lift Center Racing
 
Jackson
TN
 
 
 
Top Top
Senior Women Category 1-5
Place
Sub Category
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
1.  
1  
Women 1/2
38
 
227681
 
Team WE p/b Gran Fondo Cycles
 
Mckenzie
TN
 
 
2.  
1  
Women 3
40
 
424123
 
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
 
Olive Branch
MS
 
 
3.  
2  
Women 3
41
 
460535
 
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
 
Memphis
TN
 
 
4.  
1  
Women 5
31
 
510517
 
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
 
Memphis
TN
 
 

Bike World (Collierville, TN)