Promoter: 901 Racing
Type: Road / Criterium
Points Level: Div n/a
Media: Photo 1 gallery

Race Details
Mobile Results
  TBRA Race Results

Tiger Lane Crit Series - Week #1
Memphis, TN
April 5th, 2017
 
Age
License
Team Name
Hometown
State
BAR Points

901 Racing   Fusion Technology, LLC   Start 2 Finish Event Management   Eye Specialty Group (Memphis, TN)   Bike World (Collierville, TN)
 
Top Top
Men Pro/1/2/3
Place
Sub Category
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
   
1.  
1  
Pro/1
35
 
278407
 
I Am Racing
 
Nashville
TN
 
 
2.  
2  
Pro/1
35
 
264527
 
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
 
Germantown
TN
 
 
3.  
3  
Pro/1
30
 
341776
 
I Am Racing
 
Nashville
TN
 
 
4.  
1  
Cat 2
41
 
300740
 
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
 
Oxford
MS
 
 
5.  
2  
Cat 2
30
 
260100
 
Lift Center Racing
 
Columbia
TN
 
 
6.  
1  
Cat 3 (P123)
28
 
437371
 
901 Racing
 
Collierville
TN
 
 
7.  
3  
Cat 2
23
 
485507
 
Palmer/CSpire Fiber Cycling
 
Memphis
TN
 
 
8.  
4  
Cat 2
33
 
298611
 
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
 
Germantown
TN
 
 
9.  
5  
Cat 2
46
 
40575
 
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
 
Cordova
TN
 
 
10.  
2  
Cat 3 (P123)
32
 
481987
 
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
 
Memphis
TN
 
 
11.  
3  
Cat 3 (P123)
36
 
381858
 
Lift Center Racing
 
Jackson
TN
 
 
12.  
4  
Cat 3 (P123)
44
 
18103
 
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
 
Milan
TN
 
 
DNF  
DNF  
Cat 3 (P123)
28
 
391064
 
Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
 
Little Rock
AR
 
 
DNF  
DNF  
Cat 3 (P123)
27
 
406676
 
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
 
Memphis
TN
 
 
DNF  
DNF  
Cat 2
40
 
382968
 
Lift Center Racing
 
Dover
TN
 
 
DNF  
DNF  
Cat 3 (P123)
24
 
Kevin Murphy
One Day
 
 
Memphis
TN
 
 
DNF  
DNF  
Cat 3 (P123)
46
 
20940
 
Los Locos
 
Germantown
TN
 
 
DNF  
DNF  
Pro/1
44
 
137731
 
Litespeed-BMW
 
Atlanta
GA
 
 
 
Top Top
Senior Men Category 3/4
Place
Sub Category
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
   
1.  
1  
Cat 3
32
 
481987
 
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
 
Memphis
TN
 
 
2.  
2  
Cat 3
27
 
406676
 
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
 
Memphis
TN
 
 
3.  
1  
Cat 4 (3/4)
55
 
309061
 
901 Racing
 
Memphis
TN
 
 
4.  
3  
Cat 3
37
 
390503
 
Unattached
 
Maumelle
AR
 
 
5.  
4  
Cat 3
38
 
169477
 
Nashville Local Cycling
 
Kingston Springs
TN
 
 
6.  
2  
Cat 4 (3/4)
38
 
222430
 
Unattached
 
Memphis
TN
 
 
7.  
5  
Cat 3
41
 
311663
 
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
 
Olive Branch
MS
 
 
8.  
6  
Cat 3
38
 
227681
 
Team WE p/b Gran Fondo Cycles
 
Mckenzie
TN
 
 
9.  
3  
Cat 4 (3/4)
43
 
381538
 
Los Locos
 
Germantown
TN
 
 
10.  
4  
Cat 4 (3/4)
25
 
475202
 
Lift Center Racing
 
Trenton
TN
 
 
11.  
5  
Cat 4 (3/4)
57
 
308965
 
Unattached
 
Collierville
TN
 
 
12.  
6  
Cat 4 (3/4)
34
 
461064
 
Unattached
 
Oxford
MS
 
 
13.  
7  
Cat 3
58
 
286752
 
Johnson & Hayes Physical Therapists
 
Memphis
TN
 
 
14.  
7  
Cat 4 (3/4)
28
 
390081
 
Unattached
 
Cleveland
MS
 
 
15.  
8  
Cat 4 (3/4)
50
 
510642
 
BPC Cycling
 
Germantown
TN
 
 
16.  
9  
Cat 4 (3/4)
40
 
393815
 
NinetyWest Racing
 
Germantown
TN
 
 
17.  
10  
Cat 4 (3/4)
31
 
423094
 
Los Locos
 
Memphis
TN
 
 
18.  
8  
Cat 3
39
 
337330
 
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
 
Shannon
MS
 
 
19.  
9  
Cat 3
28
 
391064
 
Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
 
Little Rock
AR
 
 
20.  
11  
Cat 4 (3/4)
55
 
319586
 
901 Racing
 
Germantown
TN
 
 
21.  
12  
Cat 4 (3/4)
57
 
393004
 
NinetyWest Racing
 
Memphis
TN
 
 
22.  
10  
Cat 3
44
 
18103
 
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
 
Milan
TN
 
 
23.  
13  
Cat 4 (3/4)
36
 
343598
 
NinetyWest Racing
 
Memphis
TN
 
 
DNF  
DNF  
Cat 4 (3/4)
38
 
429920
 
BPC Cycling
 
Collierville
TN
 
 
DNF  
DNF  
Cat 4 (3/4)
55
 
242468
 
BPC Cycling
 
Lexington
TN
 
 
DNF  
DNF  
Cat 4 (3/4)
48
 
378688
 
BPC Cycling
 
Cordova
TN
 
 
DNF  
DNF  
Cat 4 (3/4)
18
 
431767
 
BPC Cycling
 
Germantown
TN
 
 
DNF  
DNF  
Cat 4 (3/4)
20
 
485454
 
Unattached
 
Charlottesville
VA
 
 
DNF  
DNF  
Cat 4 (3/4)
27
 
439913
 
Cirque du Velos Powered by Peddler Bike Shop
 
Memphis
TN
 
 
DNF  
DNF  
Cat 4 (3/4)
31
 
496506
 
Lift Center Racing
 
Milan
TN
 
 
DNF  
DNF  
Cat 4 (3/4)
24
 
502803
 
Lift Center Racing
 
Jackson
TN
 
 
 
Top Top
Senior Men Category 4/5
Place
Sub Category
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
   
1.  
1  
Cat 4
43
 
381538
 
Los Locos
 
Germantown
TN
 
 
2.  
1  
Cat 5
22
 
489370
 
 
Oxford
MS
 
 
3.  
2  
Cat 5
20
 
485454
 
Unattached
 
Charlottesville
VA
 
 
4.  
2  
Cat 4
34
 
461064
 
Unattached
 
Oxford
MS
 
 
5.  
3  
Cat 4
24
 
502803
 
Lift Center Racing
 
Jackson
TN
 
 
6.  
3  
Cat 5
23
 
497218
 
 
Brea
CA
 
 
7.  
4  
Cat 5
 
David Evans
One Day
 
 
Memphis
TN
 
 
8.  
4  
Cat 4
38
 
429920
 
BPC Cycling
 
Collierville
TN
 
 
9.  
5  
Cat 4
18
 
431767
 
BPC Cycling
 
Germantown
TN
 
 
10.  
6  
Cat 4
50
 
510642
 
BPC Cycling
 
Germantown
TN
 
 
11.  
5  
Cat 5
 
Claude Clayton
One Day
 
 
 
 
12.  
6  
Cat 5
30
 
477481
 
Los Locos
 
Memphis
TN
 
 
13.  
7  
Cat 5
33
 
498543
 
NinetyWest Racing
 
Memphis
TN
 
 
14.  
7  
Cat 4
48
 
378688
 
BPC Cycling
 
Cordova
TN
 
 
15.  
8  
Cat 4
53
 
259430
 
Unattached
 
Oxford
MS
 
 
16.  
8  
Cat 5
38
 
527212
 
I Am Racing
 
Nashville
TN
 
 
17.  
9  
Cat 5
32
 
524919
 
BPC Cycling
 
Memphis
TN
 
 
18.  
9  
Cat 4
25
 
475202
 
Lift Center Racing
 
Trenton
TN
 
 
19.  
10  
Cat 5
45
 
413680
 
NinetyWest Racing
 
Cordova
TN
 
 
20.  
10  
Cat 4
49
 
394231
 
BPC Cycling
 
Millington
TN
 
 
21.  
11  
Cat 4
28
 
390081
 
Unattached
 
Cleveland
MS
 
 
22.  
12  
Cat 4
61
 
419319
 
NinetyWest Racing
 
Germantown
TN
 
 
23.  
11  
Cat 5
33
 
528314
 
Journeymen Racing Multisport
 
Hernando
MS
 
 
24.  
13  
Cat 4
55
 
242468
 
BPC Cycling
 
Lexington
TN
 
 
25.  
14  
Cat 4
48
 
496941
 
BPC Cycling
 
Memphis
TN
 
 
26.  
12  
Cat 5
27
 
439913
 
Cirque du Velos Powered by Peddler Bike Shop
 
Memphis
TN
 
 
27.  
13  
Cat 5
23
 
494696
 
US Military Endurance Sports
 
Memphis
TN
 
 
28.  
14  
Cat 5
26
 
467056
 
Unattached
 
Germantown
TN
 
 
29.  
15  
Cat 5
35
 
430181
 
Unattached
 
Memphis
TN
 
 
30.  
16  
Cat 5
20
 
Troy Raiteri
One Day
 
 
Memphis
TN
 
 
DNF  
DNF  
Cat 5
32
 
500899
 
Unattached
 
Oakland
TN
 
 
DNF  
DNF  
Cat 5
40
 
457808
 
Unattached
 
Memphis
TN
 
 
DNF  
DNF  
Cat 5
 
Keith Ritchey
One Day
 
 
Memphis
TN
 
 
DNF  
DNF  
Cat 5
 
Andrew Gruber
One Day
 
 
 
 
DNF  
DNF  
Cat 5
32
 
527252
 
Journeymen Racing Multisport
 
Memphis
TN
 
 
DNF  
DNF  
Cat 5
27
 
427890
 
Unattached
 
Drummonds
TN
 
 
 
Top Top
Juniors (9-18)
Place
Sub Category
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
1.  
1  
Jr 9-14
11
 
476582
 
Lift Center Racing
 
Jackson
TN
 
 
2.  
2  
Jr 9-14
11
 
458760
 
Unattached
 
Memphis
TN
 
 
 
Top Top
Senior Women Category 1-5
Place
Sub Category
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
1.  
1  
Women 1/2
38
 
227681
 
Team WE p/b Gran Fondo Cycles
 
Mckenzie
TN
 
 
2.  
2  
Women 1/2
31
 
379218
 
Nashville Local Cycling
 
Kingston Springs
TN
 
 
3.  
3  
Women 1/2
49
 
153533
 
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
 
Cordova
TN
 
 
4.  
1  
Women 3
41
 
460535
 
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
 
Memphis
TN
 
 
5.  
2  
Women 3
40
 
424123
 
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
 
Olive Branch
MS
 
 
6.  
1  
Women 5
31
 
510517
 
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
 
Memphis
TN
 
 
7.  
2  
Women 5
30
 
513378
 
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
 
Memphis
TN
 
 
8.  
1  
Women 4
40
 
462012
 
Journeymen Racing Multisport
 
Oakland
TN
 
 
9.  
3  
Women 3
39
 
416881
 
Steel City She
 
Birmingham
AL
 
 

High Cotton Brewing (Memphis, TN)