USA Cycling

Tennessee 3 Feet

Jeff Roth Cycling Foundation

     



 
Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis

Club Info | Teams | Events | Race Results | BAR Awards | TN Championship Jerseys | USAC Medals | Team Roster


  Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team (Memphis, TN)
2017 Club Information
Club Name: Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis
Team Name: Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
Location: Memphis, TN
Club Contact:  
Contact Email:  
Online:  




  2017 Race Results

2017 BAR Award Winners TBRA BAR Series Jersey
 
1st Place (BAR Jersey)
CyclocrossCX Cat 4Dustin Weida  (BPC Cycling)
 
2nd Place
CyclocrossCX Single SpeedDustin Weida  (BPC Cycling)
 
3rd Place
RoadSenior Women Category 3Marda Kaiser Rehnelt  (Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team)


  2017 State Championship Jersey Winners TBRA State Championship Jersey
 
Road RaceMasters Women 40+Pamela Tate  (Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team)
Time TrialSenior Men Pro,1Bryant Funston  (Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team)
Time TrialSenior Men Category 4Erik Reynolds  (BPC Cycling)
Time TrialSenior Women Category 3Marda Kaiser Rehnelt  (Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team)
Time TrialSenior Women Category 4Laura Mathews  (Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team)
Time TrialMasters Women 40+Pamela Tate  (Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team)
CriteriumSenior Men Category 2Derek Morgan  (Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team)


  2017 USA Cycling TN District Medal Winners
 
Gold
Road RaceMasters Women 40+Pamela Tate  (Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team)
Time TrialSenior Men Pro,1Bryant Funston  (Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team)
Time TrialSenior Men Category 4Erik Reynolds  (BPC Cycling)
Time TrialSenior Women Category 3Marda Kaiser Rehnelt  (Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team)
Time TrialSenior Women Category 4Laura Mathews  (Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team)
Time TrialMasters Women (45-49)Pamela Tate  (Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team)
CriteriumSenior Men Category 2Derek Morgan  (Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team)
CriteriumSenior Women Category 5Christina Henson  (Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team)
 
Silver
Time TrialMasters Men (40-44)Madison Joiner  (Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team)
Time TrialSenior Women Category 3Leigh Ruston  (Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team)
Time TrialMasters Women (45-49)Shannon Cook  (Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team)
CriteriumSenior Women Category 3Marda Kaiser Rehnelt  (Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team)
 
Bronze
Road RaceSenior Women Category 3Leigh Ruston  (Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team)
CriteriumSenior Men Category 4Rod Yates  (BPC Cycling)
CriteriumMasters Men (50-54)Sean Fagan  (BPC Cycling)
CriteriumMasters Women 40+Marda Kaiser Rehnelt  (Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team)


  2017 Club Roster