USA Cycling

Tennessee 3 Feet

Jeff Roth Cycling Foundation

     



 
Nashville Local Cycling

Club Info | Teams | Events | Race Results | BAR Awards | TN Championship Jerseys | USAC Medals | Team Roster


  Nashville Local Cycling (Nashville, TN)
2017 Club Information
Club Name: Nashville Local Cycling
Team Name: Nashville Local Cycling
Location: Nashville, TN
Club Contact: Randy Woodard
Contact Email: rrwoodward@mac.com
Website:  
Online: USA Cycling Club Page    
 
  2017 Teams




  2017 Race Results

2017 BAR Award Winners TBRA BAR Series Jersey
 
1st Place (BAR Jersey)
RoadSenior Men Category 2Timothy Killelea
RoadJunior (15-16) FemaleGracie Pendleton
RoadJunior (17-18) FemaleFaith Stoller
RoadSenior Women Category 1/2Jessica Edens
RoadSenior Women Category 3Gracie Pendleton
RoadSenior Women Category 4Michaela Hall
MountainMen Pro / Cat 1 (open)Harrison Klapheke
MountainMen Cat 2 40+Craig Battinelli
MountainJunior Male 15 & OverMatthew Carr
 
2nd Place
RoadSenior Men Pro,1Michaelee Bowes
RoadJunior (15-16) FemalePatience Stoller
RoadSenior Women Category 3maysoun geizer
MountainJunior Male 15 & OverKeyton Rush
MountainJunior 15 & Over FemaleGracie Pendleton
CyclocrossCX Junior (15-18) FemalePatience Stoller
 
3rd Place
RoadSenior Women Category 4Jeanie Bell
MountainJunior 15 & Over FemalePatience Stoller
MountainWomen Pro/1Jessica Edens
CyclocrossCX Junior (15-18)Keyton Rush


  2017 State Championship Jersey Winners TBRA State Championship Jersey
 
Road RaceSenior Men Category 2Jeremiah Stoller
Road RaceMasters Men (50-59)Nick Bartelt
Road RaceJunior (15-16) FemaleGracie Pendleton
Road RaceSenior Women Category 1/2Ann Mallin
Road RaceSenior Women Category 4Jeanie Bell
Time TrialSenior Men Category 2Timothy Killelea
Time TrialJunior (15-16) FemaleGracie Pendleton
CriteriumSenior Men Category 3Jeremiah Stoller
CriteriumJunior (15-16) FemaleGracie Pendleton
CriteriumSenior Women Category 3Ann Mallin
CriteriumSenior Women Category 4Jeanie Bell
Cross CountryMen Pro / Cat 1 (open)Harrison Klapheke
Cross CountryMen Cat 2 15-39RJ Danner
Cross CountryMen Cat 2 40+Craig Battinelli
Cross CountryJunior 15 & Over FemaleGracie Pendleton


  2017 USA Cycling TN District Medal Winners
 
Gold
Road RaceSenior Men Category 2Jeremiah Stoller
Road RaceMasters Men (50-54)Nick Bartelt
Road RaceJunior (15-16) FemaleGracie Pendleton
Road RaceSenior Women Category 1/2Ann Mallin
Road RaceSenior Women Category 4Jeanie Bell
Time TrialSenior Men Category 2Timothy Killelea
Time TrialJunior (15-16) FemaleGracie Pendleton
Time TrialMerckx - Men (20k)Brandon Edinger
Time TrialMerckx - Men (40k)Nick Bartelt
Time TrialMerckx - Women (40k)Jessica Edens
CriteriumSenior Men Category 3Jeremiah Stoller
CriteriumJunior (15-16) FemaleGracie Pendleton
CriteriumSenior Women Category 3Ann Mallin
CriteriumSenior Women Category 4Jeanie Bell
Cross CountryMen Pro / Cat 1 (open)Harrison Klapheke
Cross CountryMen Cat 2 15-39RJ Danner
Cross CountryMen Cat 2 40+Craig Battinelli
 
Silver
Road RaceSenior Women Category 3maysoun geizer
Road RaceSenior Women Category 4Michaela Hall
Road RaceMasters Women 40+Rebekah Roberts
Time TrialMerckx - Men (20k)Blake Roth
CriteriumJunior (15-16) FemalePatience Stoller
CyclocrossCX Women 1/2/3Jessica Edens
Cross CountryJunior Male 15 & OverMatthew Carr
Cross CountryWomen Pro/1Jessica Edens
 
Bronze
Time TrialSenior Men Pro,1Michaelee Bowes
Time TrialMerckx - Men (20k)Ryan McClymonds
CriteriumSenior Men Category 2Timothy Killelea
CriteriumSenior Women Category 1/2Jessica Edens
CriteriumSenior Women Category 3Jena Cook
CyclocrossCX Junior (15-18)Keyton Rush
Cross CountryJunior Male 15 & OverKeyton Rush


  2017 Club Roster


 Men Pro/1

 Men Cat 2

 Men Cat 3

 Men Cat 4

 Men Cat 5

 Masters 35+

 Masters 45+

 Masters 50+

 Masters 60+

 Junior 9-14

 Junior 17-18

 Junior 15-16 F

 Junior 17-18 F

 Women Pro/1

 Women Cat 2

 Women Cat 3

 Women Cat 4

 Women Cat 5


 Men Pro

 Men Cat 1

 Men Cat 2

 Men Cat 3

 Masters 50+ (1/2)

 Singlespeed

 Junior 9-14

 Junior 15-18

 Junior 15-18 F

 Women Pro/1

 Women Cat 2

 Women Cat 3


 Men Cat 2

 Men Cat 3

 Men Cat 4

 Men Cat 5

 Masters 35-44

 Masters 45-54

 Masters 55+

 Junior 9-14

 Junior 15-18

 Junior 15-18 F

 Singlespeed

 Women Cat 3

 Women Cat 4

 Women Cat 5