2017 TBAR Awards
Note: these are the current mid-season award rankings.
Note: only riders that are eligible for TBRA awards are shown here.

 
 
Senior Men Pro,1
 
I Am Racing (Nashville, TN)
Brendan Housler
I Am Racing
1. 365 points
  Nashville Local Cycling (Nashville, TN)
Michaelee Bowes
Nashville Local Cycling
2. 298 points
  I Am Racing (Nashville, TN)
Patrick Walle
I Am Racing
3. 239 points
  I Am Racing (Nashville, TN)
David Richardson
I Am Racing
5. 182 points
  I Am Racing (Nashville, TN)
Jason Chatham
I Am Racing
6. 169 points
 
 
 
Senior Men Category 2
 
Nashville Local Cycling (Nashville, TN)
Timothy Killelea
Nashville Local Cycling
1. 415 points
  Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team (CHATTANOOGA, TN)
Fausto Crapiz
Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team
2. 248 points
  Hattie B's Racing (Nashville , TN)
Brent Ferrell
Hattie B's Racing
3. 221 points
  Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team (Memphis, TN)
Derek Morgan
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
4. 172 points
  Crit Life (Knoxville, TN)
Ross Martin
Crit Life
7. 148 points
 
 
 
Senior Men Category 3
 
Lift Center Racing (Jackson , TN)
Georg Pingen
Lift Center Racing
1. 456 points
  MOAB Racing (Franklin, TN)
Yukio Mariner
MOAB Racing
2. 226 points
  Lift Center Racing (Jackson , TN)
David Piercey
Lift Center Racing
3. 182 points
  Los Locos (Germantown, TN)
Chase Peeler
Los Locos
5. 147 points
  Harper Auto (KNOXVILLE, TN)
James Deane
Harper Auto
9. 127 points
 
 
 
Senior Men Category 4
 
I Am Racing (Nashville, TN)
Tate DeLottinville
I Am Racing
1. 287 points
  Hub Cycling-Caney Fork Racing (Cookeville, TN)
Lee Yarbro
Hub Cycling-Caney Fork Racing
2. 266 points
  Bike N' Tri - Health Factory Race Team (Maryville, TN)
Hunter Connell
Bike N' Tri - Health Factory Race Team
3. 219 points
  Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team (CHATTANOOGA, TN)
Brandon ORear
Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team
4. 215 points
  Rogue Racing - MOAB Bike Shop (Franklin, TN)
Kirk Gwaltney
Rogue Racing - MOAB Bike Shop
5. 193 points
 
 
 
Masters Men 35+ (1-4)
 
MOAB Masters Racing (Franklin, TN)
David Koonce
MOAB Masters Racing
1. 425 points
  I Am Racing (Nashville, TN)
RL Hesson
I Am Racing
2. 362 points
  Unattached
Leon Andres Santamaria
Unattached
3. 230 points
  I Am Racing (Nashville, TN)
Nathan Stone
I Am Racing
4. 203 points
  Lift Center Racing (Jackson , TN)
Justin Lowe
Lift Center Racing
6. 180 points
 
 
 
Masters Men 45+ (1-4)
 
MOAB Masters Racing (Franklin, TN)
Jeffrey Kauppi
MOAB Masters Racing
1. 519 points
  Red Kite Bicycle Studio (Nashville, TN)
Jason Tatum
Red Kite Bicycle Studio
2. 325 points
  Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling) (Murfreesboro, TN)
Cameron Molchan
Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
4. 159 points
  Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team (CHATTANOOGA, TN)
Tom Golden
Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team
5. 147 points
  MOAB Masters Racing (Franklin, TN)
Keith Knittle
MOAB Masters Racing
6. 138 points
 
 
 
Masters Men 50+
 
Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team (Louisville, KY)
Dirk Pohlmann
Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
1. 389 points
  MOAB Masters Racing (Franklin, TN)
Shawn Hirt
MOAB Masters Racing
2. 383 points
  Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team (CHATTANOOGA, TN)
Jeff Lofgren
Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team
3. 233 points
  Lift Center Racing (Jackson , TN)
Timothy Taylor
Lift Center Racing
4. 231 points
  BPC Cycling (Memphis, TN)
Sean Fagan
BPC Cycling
5. 182 points
 
 
 
Masters Men 60+
 
MOAB Masters Racing (Franklin, TN)
Chris Daffin
MOAB Masters Racing
1. 516 points
  Lift Center Racing (Jackson , TN)
Thomas Gee
Lift Center Racing
2. 362 points
  Southern Performance (Somerset, KY)
Jeff Blevins
Southern Performance
3. 355 points
  Nashville Local Cycling (Nashville, TN)
Kenneth Wallace
Nashville Local Cycling
4. 271 points
  MOAB Masters Racing (Franklin, TN)
Robert Gregory
MOAB Masters Racing
5. 248 points
 
 
 
Juniors (9-14)
 
Lift Center Racing (Jackson , TN)
Jacob Pingen
Lift Center Racing
1. 526 points
  Bike N' Tri - Health Factory Race Team (Maryville, TN)
Hayden Connell
Bike N' Tri - Health Factory Race Team
2. 449 points
  Lift Center Racing (Jackson , TN)
Zachary Lowe
Lift Center Racing
3. 407 points
  Mid South Racing (Clarksville, TN)
nolan long
Mid South Racing
4. 182 points
  MOAB Racing (Franklin, TN)
Levi Dykes
MOAB Racing
5. 169 points
 
 
 
Juniors (15-16)
 
I Am Racing (Nashville, TN)
Jacob Kuper
I Am Racing
1. 464 points
  MOAB Racing (Franklin, TN)
Yukio Mariner
MOAB Racing
2. 343 points
  Bike N' Tri - Health Factory Race Team (Maryville, TN)
Nick Franklin
Bike N' Tri - Health Factory Race Team
3. 162 points
  Frazier Cycling Juniors (Suwanee, GA)
William Goodson
Frazier Cycling Juniors
4. 145 points
  Bike N' Tri - Health Factory Race Team (Maryville, TN)
Scott Pringle
Bike N' Tri - Health Factory Race Team
5. 119 points
 
 
 
Juniors (17-18)
 
Bike N' Tri - Health Factory Race Team (Maryville, TN)
Hunter Connell
Bike N' Tri - Health Factory Race Team
1. 258 points
  Bike N' Tri - Health Factory Race Team (Maryville, TN)
Tanner McGruther
Bike N' Tri - Health Factory Race Team
2. 249 points
  I Am Racing (Nashville, TN)
Arvin Jansen
I Am Racing
3. 232 points
  Unattached
Parker Stelly
Unattached
4. 90 points
  Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team (CHATTANOOGA, TN)
Gareth Miller
Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team
6. 54 points
 
 
 
Junior Women (9-14)
 
Unattached
Eleanor Israel
Unattached
1. 105 points
  Knoxville Bicycle / Aubrey's Restaurants (Knoxville, TN)
Kennedy Byars
Knoxville Bicycle / Aubrey's Restaurants
3. 40 points
  Unattached
Ruth Giblin
Unattached
5. 34 points
  Knoxville Bicycle / Aubrey's Restaurants (Knoxville, TN)
Trinity Byars
Knoxville Bicycle / Aubrey's Restaurants
6. 34 points
  Unattached
Maya Reilly
Unattached
8. 29 points
 
 
 
Junior Women (15-16)
 
Nashville Local Cycling (Nashville, TN)
Gracie Pendleton
Nashville Local Cycling
1. 300 points
  Nashville Local Cycling (Nashville, TN)
Patience Stoller
Nashville Local Cycling
2. 198 points
  Team WE p/b Gran Fondo Cycles (Nashville, TN)
Evan Welch
Team WE p/b Gran Fondo Cycles
3. 74 points
  Unattached
Makenna Reilly
Unattached
7. 25 points
  Unattached
Lucy Rutherford
Unattached
8. 22 points
 
 
 
Junior Women (17-18)
 
Nashville Local Cycling (Nashville, TN)
Faith Stoller
Nashville Local Cycling
1. 54 points
  Unattached
stephanie byrd
Unattached
4. 40 points
 
 
 
 
Senior Women Category 1-2
 
Nashville Local Cycling (Nashville, TN)
Jessica Edens
Nashville Local Cycling
1. 315 points
  OrthoCarolina Winston Women’s Cycling (Salisbury, NC)
Stephanie Nave
OrthoCarolina Winston Women’s Cycling
2. 249 points
  OrthoCarolina Winston Women’s Cycling (Salisbury, NC)
Arden Stelly
OrthoCarolina Winston Women’s Cycling
3. 248 points
  Team WE p/b Gran Fondo Cycles (Nashville, TN)
Kirsten Sass
Team WE p/b Gran Fondo Cycles
4. 142 points
  Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team (Memphis, TN)
Pamela Tate
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
5. 140 points
 
 
 
Senior Women Category 3
 
Nashville Local Cycling (Nashville, TN)
Gracie Pendleton
Nashville Local Cycling
1. 344 points
  Nashville Local Cycling (Nashville, TN)
maysoun geizer
Nashville Local Cycling
2. 242 points
  Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team (Memphis, TN)
Marda Kaiser Rehnelt
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
3. 235 points
  Johnson & Hayes Physical Therapists (Huntsville, AL)
Karlie Carter
Johnson & Hayes Physical Therapists
4. 165 points
  Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team (Memphis, TN)
Leigh Ruston
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
5. 165 points
 
 
 
Senior Women Category 4
 
Nashville Local Cycling (Nashville, TN)
Michaela Hall
Nashville Local Cycling
1. 457 points
  Taco Mamacita (CHATTANOOGA, TN)
Beth Lofgren
Taco Mamacita
2. 299 points
  Nashville Local Cycling (Nashville, TN)
Jeanie Bell
Nashville Local Cycling
3. 264 points
  Hicks Orthodontics Women's Racing (KNOXVILLE, TN)
Sharon Deane
Hicks Orthodontics Women's Racing
4. 206 points
  Taco Mamacita (CHATTANOOGA, TN)
Melanie Singer
Taco Mamacita
5. 190 points