2017 TBAR Awards
Note: these are the current mid-season award rankings.
Note: only riders that are eligible for TBRA awards are shown here.

 
 
Senior Men Pro,1
 
I Am Racing (Nashville, TN)
Patrick Walle
I Am Racing
1. 88 points
  I Am Racing (Nashville, TN)
Brendan Housler
I Am Racing
2. 69 points
  I Am Racing (Nashville, TN)
Jason Chatham
I Am Racing
3. 69 points
  Nashville Local Cycling (Nashville, TN)
Michaelee Bowes
Nashville Local Cycling
6. 41 points
  Type One United (Shorewood, WI)
Timothy Henry
Type One United
11. 23 points
 
 
 
Senior Men Category 2
 
Hattie B's Racing (Nashville , TN)
Brent Ferrell
Hattie B's Racing
1. 74 points
  I Am Racing (Nashville, TN)
Jason Brasel
I Am Racing
4. 40 points
  Hattie B's Racing (Nashville , TN)
David Howe
Hattie B's Racing
6. 34 points
  Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team (Memphis, TN)
Will Stoffel
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
8. 29 points
  Nashville Local Cycling (Nashville, TN)
Timothy Killelea
Nashville Local Cycling
9. 29 points
 
 
 
Senior Men Category 3
 
Lift Center Racing (Jackson , TN)
Georg Pingen
Lift Center Racing
1. 97 points
  Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team (Memphis, TN)
Derek Morgan
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
2. 85 points
  Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team (Memphis, TN)
Taylor Herron
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
3. 69 points
  Lift Center Racing (Jackson , TN)
David Piercey
Lift Center Racing
4. 59 points
  US Military Endurance Sports  (Andrews AFB, MD)
Colin Kalescky
US Military Endurance Sports
5. 40 points
 
 
 
Senior Men Category 4
 
Rogue Racing - MOAB Bike Shop (Franklin, TN)
Kirk Gwaltney
Rogue Racing - MOAB Bike Shop
1. 88 points
  Nashville Local Cycling (Nashville, TN)
Jeremiah Stoller
Nashville Local Cycling
2. 60 points
  Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team (CHATTANOOGA, TN)
Gareth Miller
Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team
3. 38 points
  Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team (CHATTANOOGA, TN)
Zane Davis
Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team
5. 34 points
  Hub Cycling-Caney Fork Racing (Cookeville, TN)
Lee Yarbro
Hub Cycling-Caney Fork Racing
6. 31 points
 
 
 
Masters Men 35+ (1-4)
 
Hattie B's Racing (Nashville , TN)
John Carr
Hattie B's Racing
1. 62 points
  Red Kite Bicycle Studio (Nashville, TN)
Matt Schupp
Red Kite Bicycle Studio
2. 53 points
  I Am Racing (Nashville, TN)
RL Hesson
I Am Racing
3. 50 points
  Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team (Memphis, TN)
Bryant Funston
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
4. 42 points
  Lift Center Racing (Jackson , TN)
Terrance Boxx
Lift Center Racing
6. 41 points
 
 
 
Masters Men 45+ (1-4)
 
Nashville Local Cycling (Nashville, TN)
Jeffrey Kauppi
Nashville Local Cycling
1. 103 points
  Red Kite Bicycle Studio (Nashville, TN)
Jason Tatum
Red Kite Bicycle Studio
3. 62 points
  Unattached
Robert Binkley
Unattached
4. 42 points
  Red Kite Bicycle Studio (Nashville, TN)
Patrick Harkins
Red Kite Bicycle Studio
5. 40 points
  Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling) (Murfreesboro, TN)
Cameron Molchan
Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
6. 35 points
 
 
 
Masters Men 50+
 
MOAB Masters Racing (Franklin, TN)
Shawn Hirt
MOAB Masters Racing
1. 114 points
  Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team (LOUISVILLE, KY)
Dirk Pohlmann
Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
2. 74 points
  I Am Racing (Nashville, TN)
Bert Hartman
I Am Racing
4. 47 points
  Lift Center Racing (Jackson , TN)
Timothy Taylor
Lift Center Racing
6. 35 points
  Hattie B's Racing (Nashville , TN)
Rick Harris
Hattie B's Racing
7. 34 points
 
 
 
Masters Men 60+
 
Lift Center Racing (Jackson , TN)
Thomas Gee
Lift Center Racing
2. 68 points
  Organic Valley - Hiball Energy benefiting globalbike (Spartanburg, SC)
Kent Bostick
Organic Valley - Hiball Energy benefiting globalbike
3. 68 points
  MOAB Masters Racing (Franklin, TN)
Chris Daffin
MOAB Masters Racing
4. 65 points
  MOAB Masters Racing (Franklin, TN)
Robert Gregory
MOAB Masters Racing
5. 65 points
  Nashville Local Cycling (Nashville, TN)
Kenneth Wallace
Nashville Local Cycling
7. 49 points
 
 
 
Juniors (9-14)
 
Lift Center Racing (Jackson , TN)
Jacob Pingen
Lift Center Racing
1. 129 points
  Unattached
Troy Fields
Unattached
2. 40 points
  MOAB Racing (Franklin, TN)
Baden Brown
MOAB Racing
3. 34 points
  Bike N' Tri - Health Factory Race Team (Maryville, TN)
Hayden Connell
Bike N' Tri - Health Factory Race Team
4. 34 points
  Clarksville Velo (Clarksville, TN)
nolan long
Clarksville Velo
5. 31 points
 
 
 
Juniors (15-16)
 
I Am Racing (Nashville, TN)
Jacob Kuper
I Am Racing
1. 113 points
  MOAB Racing (Franklin, TN)
Yukio Mariner
MOAB Racing
2. 80 points
  Bike N' Tri - Health Factory Race Team (Maryville, TN)
Scott Pringle
Bike N' Tri - Health Factory Race Team
3. 40 points
  Frazier Cycling Juniors (Suwanee, GA)
William Goodson
Frazier Cycling Juniors
4. 34 points
  Bike N' Tri - Health Factory Race Team (Maryville, TN)
Nick Franklin
Bike N' Tri - Health Factory Race Team
5. 29 points
 
 
 
Juniors (17-18)
 
I Am Racing (Nashville, TN)
Arvin Jansen
I Am Racing
1. 49 points
  Bike N' Tri - Health Factory Race Team (Maryville, TN)
Tanner McGruther
Bike N' Tri - Health Factory Race Team
3. 40 points
  Bike N' Tri - Health Factory Race Team (Maryville, TN)
Hunter Connell
Bike N' Tri - Health Factory Race Team
5. 34 points
  Bike N' Tri - Health Factory Race Team (Maryville, TN)
Moose Halstead
Bike N' Tri - Health Factory Race Team
6. 29 points
  Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team (CHATTANOOGA, TN)
Gareth Miller
Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team
7. 25 points
 
 
 
Junior Women (9-14)
 
Unattached
Eleanor Israel
Unattached
1. 65 points
  Unattached
Ruth Giblin
Unattached
2. 34 points
  Unattached
Maya Reilly
Unattached
3. 29 points
  Unattached
Searcy Mooney
Unattached
4. 22 points
  Unattached
Darby Mooney
Unattached
5. 19 points
 
 
 
Junior Women (15-16)
 
Nashville Local Cycling (Nashville, TN)
Gracie Pendleton
Nashville Local Cycling
1. 100 points
  Team WE p/b Gran Fondo Cycles (Nashville, TN)
Evan Welch
Team WE p/b Gran Fondo Cycles
2. 74 points
  Nashville Local Cycling (Nashville, TN)
Patience Stoller
Nashville Local Cycling
3. 34 points
  Unattached
Makenna Reilly
Unattached
5. 25 points
  Unattached
Lucy Rutherford
Unattached
6. 22 points
 
 
 
Senior Women Category 1-2
 
Taco Mamacita (CHATTANOOGA, TN)
Kelly Kowalczyk
Taco Mamacita
1. 81 points
  Taco Mamacita (CHATTANOOGA, TN)
Emily Bell
Taco Mamacita
3. 58 points
  Nashville Local Cycling (Nashville, TN)
Jessica Edens
Nashville Local Cycling
4. 54 points
  Team Belladium p/b Red Kite (Nashville, TN)
Catherine Dewberry
Team Belladium p/b Red Kite
8. 32 points
  Team WE p/b Gran Fondo Cycles (Nashville, TN)
Kirsten Sass
Team WE p/b Gran Fondo Cycles
10. 20 points
 
 
 
Senior Women Category 3
 
Taco Mamacita (CHATTANOOGA, TN)
Krystal Burnham
Taco Mamacita
1. 74 points
  Nashville Local Cycling (Nashville, TN)
Gracie Pendleton
Nashville Local Cycling
3. 55 points
  Nashville Local Cycling (Nashville, TN)
Jena Cook
Nashville Local Cycling
4. 48 points
  Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team (Memphis, TN)
Marda Kaiser Rehnelt
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
5. 45 points
  Nashville Local Cycling (Nashville, TN)
maysoun geizer
Nashville Local Cycling
8. 34 points
 
 
 
Senior Women Category 4
 
Nashville Local Cycling (Nashville, TN)
Michaela Hall
Nashville Local Cycling
1. 81 points
  Taco Mamacita (CHATTANOOGA, TN)
Ali Whittier
Taco Mamacita
2. 61 points
  Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team (Memphis, TN)
Miranda Melton
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
4. 42 points
  Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team (Memphis, TN)
Mary Haizlip
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
8. 32 points
  Taco Mamacita (CHATTANOOGA, TN)
Beth Lofgren
Taco Mamacita
9. 29 points


 
USA Cycling RaceClean
This website and all materials and content has been prepared by the Tennessee Bicycle Racing Association (TBRA)
and has not been reviewed, approved, or endorsed by USA Cycling, Inc.


2004 - 2017 TENNESSEE BICYCLE RACING ASSOCIATION
USA Cycling RaceClean