2017 TORBAR Awards
Note: these are the current mid-season award rankings.

 
 
Men Pro / Cat 1 (Open)
 
Nashville Local Cycling (Nashville, TN)
Harrison Klapheke
Nashville Local Cycling
1. 206 points
  Wood -N- Wave (Grand Rivers, KY)
Dustin Burkeen
Wood -N- Wave
2. 115 points
  Unattached
Dustin Greer
Unattached
3. 111 points
  Los Locos (Germantown, TN)
Hart Robinson
Los Locos
4. 109 points
  Paducah Running and Cycling Company (Paducan, KY)
Grant Wilson
Paducah Running and Cycling Company
5. 93 points
 
 
 
Men Cat 1 40+
 
MOAB Masters Racing (Franklin, TN)
Jeffrey Kauppi
MOAB Masters Racing
1. 139 points
  Lift Center Racing (Jackson , TN)
William Morehead
Lift Center Racing
2. 129 points
  MOAB Masters Racing (Franklin, TN)
Craig O'Neil
MOAB Masters Racing
3. 116 points
  Unattached
Chad Lirette
Unattached
4. 87 points
  Trace Bikes (Nashville, TN)
Scott Turner
Trace Bikes
5. 70 points
 
 
 
Men Cat 2 15-39
 
Wood -N- Wave (Grand Rivers, KY)
Clay Austin
Wood -N- Wave
1. 249 points
  MOAB Racing (Franklin, TN)
William ( Drew) White
MOAB Racing
2. 154 points
  Stanky Creek Cycling (Bartlett, TN)
Toby Fanning
Stanky Creek Cycling
3. 149 points
  Stanky Creek Cycling (Bartlett, TN)
Carson Harrington
Stanky Creek Cycling
4. 147 points
  901 Racing (Germantown, TN)
Joshua Darling
901 Racing
5. 93 points
 
 
 
Men Cat 2 40+
 
Nashville Local Cycling (Nashville, TN)
Craig Battinelli
Nashville Local Cycling
1. 255 points
  MOAB Racing (Franklin, TN)
roger brown
MOAB Racing
2. 197 points
  Unattached
Robert Ledford
Unattached
3. 144 points
  Unattached
David Rush
Unattached
4. 104 points
  Stanky Creek Cycling (Bartlett, TN)
Wes Hale
Stanky Creek Cycling
5. 92 points
 
 
 
Men 50+ Combined
 
Hattie B's Racing (Nashville , TN)
Rick Harris
Hattie B's Racing
1. 297 points
  MOAB shop CREW team  (Franklin, TN)
Rick Harmon
MOAB shop CREW team
2. 256 points
  MOAB Racing (Franklin, TN)
Robert White
MOAB Racing
3. 168 points
  MOAB Racing (Franklin, TN)
Butch Carter
MOAB Racing
4. 158 points
  Nashville Local Cycling (Nashville, TN)
Stephen Carr
Nashville Local Cycling
5. 117 points
 
 
 
Junior Male 14 & Under
 
Unattached
Isaac Kirby
Unattached
1. 132 points
  Unattached
Julian Azpeitia-Gonzalez
Unattached
2. 110 points
  Bike N' Tri - Health Factory Race Team (Maryville, TN)
Hayden Connell
Bike N' Tri - Health Factory Race Team
3. 94 points
  True Performance Junior Development/PB EddieFerrell.com (Murfreesburo, TN)
Kaden Jameson
True Performance Junior Development/PB EddieFerrell.com
4. 60 points
  Unattached
Landon Utley
Unattached
5. 57 points
 
 
 
Junior 14 & Under Female
 
Paducah Running and Cycling Company (Paducan, KY)
Presleigh Jennings
Paducah Running and Cycling Company
1. 169 points
  Switchback Racing (Bixby, OK)
Shelbi Fields
Switchback Racing
2. 37 points
  Unattached
Eleanor Israel
Unattached
3. 26 points
  Unattached
Alyssa McClain
Unattached
4. 21 points
 
 
 
 
Junior Male 15 & Over
 
Nashville Local Cycling (Nashville, TN)
Matthew Carr
Nashville Local Cycling
1. 228 points
  Nashville Local Cycling (Nashville, TN)
Keyton Rush
Nashville Local Cycling
2. 213 points
  True Performance Junior Development/PB EddieFerrell.com (Murfreesburo, TN)
Jackson Allen
True Performance Junior Development/PB EddieFerrell.com
3. 162 points
  Smoky Mtn Bears (Maryville, TN)
Hunter Connell
Smoky Mtn Bears
4. 89 points
  Nashville Local Cycling (Nashville, TN)
Landon Coe
Nashville Local Cycling
5. 79 points
 
 
 
Junior 15 & Over Female
 
Unattached
Halen McGregor
Unattached
1. 66 points
  Nashville Local Cycling (Nashville, TN)
Gracie Pendleton
Nashville Local Cycling
2. 53 points
  Nashville Local Cycling (Nashville, TN)
Patience Stoller
Nashville Local Cycling
3. 25 points
  Nashville Local Cycling (Nashville, TN)
Faith Stoller
Nashville Local Cycling
4. 22 points
  Unattached
Caroline O'Neil
Unattached
5. 11 points
 
 
 
Single Speed
 
Hattie B's Racing (Nashville , TN)
Scott Marx
Hattie B's Racing
1. 228 points
  Lift Center Racing (Jackson , TN)
Richie Slagle
Lift Center Racing
2. 116 points
  Unattached
Frank Martin
Unattached
3. 92 points
  Stanky Creek Cycling (Bartlett, TN)
Nikolaus Hagedorn
Stanky Creek Cycling
4. 66 points
  Harper Auto (KNOXVILLE, TN)
Joshua Reed
Harper Auto
5. 54 points
 
 
 
Women Pro/1
 
Wood -N- Wave (Grand Rivers, KY)
Christie Brinker
Wood -N- Wave
1. 203 points
  Dan's Comp Factory Racing (Evansville , IN)
Kayla Hammel
Dan's Comp Factory Racing
2. 159 points
  Nashville Local Cycling (Nashville, TN)
Jessica Edens
Nashville Local Cycling
3. 135 points
  Unattached
Kayley Burdine
Unattached
4. 34 points
  Hicks Orthodontics Women's Racing (KNOXVILLE, TN)
Kathleen O'Neil
Hicks Orthodontics Women's Racing
5. 31 points
 
 
 
Women Cat 2
 
Tennessee Women's Cycling Project (Nashville, TN)
Sarah Moore
Tennessee Women's Cycling Project
1. 210 points
  Unattached
Caroline O'Neil
Unattached
2. 118 points
  Tennessee Women's Cycling Project (Nashville, TN)
Maureen Sanderson
Tennessee Women's Cycling Project
3. 90 points
  Los Locos (Germantown, TN)
Lucia Colbert
Los Locos
4. 86 points
  Wood -N- Wave (Grand Rivers, KY)
Lindsay Burkeen
Wood -N- Wave
5. 72 points