2017 Cyclocross Awards
Note: these are the current mid-season award rankings.

 
 
CX Pro/1/2
 
Unattached
Andrew Reardon
Unattached
1. 208 points
  MOAB Cyclocross (Franklin, TN)
Jeremy Chambers
MOAB Cyclocross
2. 171 points
  Red Kite Bicycle Studio (Nashville, TN)
Alistair Sponsel
Red Kite Bicycle Studio
3. 160 points
  Red Kite Bicycle Studio (Nashville, TN)
Patrick Harkins
Red Kite Bicycle Studio
4. 145 points
  Unattached
Travis Werts
Unattached
5. 143 points
 
 
 
CX Cat 3
 
Hattie B's Racing (Nashville , TN)
John Carr
Hattie B's Racing
1. 203 points
  US Military Endurance Sports  (Andrews AFB, MD)
Alexander Stevens
US Military Endurance Sports
2. 132 points
  Unattached
Alessandro Zanetti
Unattached
3. 119 points
  Riverside Bicycle Racing (Clarksville, TN)
Paul Carter
Riverside Bicycle Racing
4. 116 points
  I Am Racing (Nashville, TN)
Matthew Thompson
I Am Racing
5. 113 points
 
 
 
CX Cat 4
 
BPC Cycling (Memphis, TN)
Dustin Weida
BPC Cycling
1. 241 points
  Rogue Velo Racing (Suffolk, VA)
Christopher Adams
Rogue Velo Racing
2. 200 points
  Unattached
Ross Davis
Unattached
3. 183 points
  Ride615 Development (Hermitage, TN)
Philip Benavides
Ride615 Development
4. 179 points
  Unattached
David Rush
Unattached
5. 134 points
 
 
 
CX Masters 35+
 
Riverside Bicycle Racing (Clarksville, TN)
Paul Carter
Riverside Bicycle Racing
1. 175 points
  MOAB shop CREW team  (Franklin, TN)
Rick Harmon
MOAB shop CREW team
2. 165 points
  MOAB Racing (Franklin, TN)
Brent James
MOAB Racing
3. 147 points
  Unattached
David Rush
Unattached
4. 121 points
  MOAB Masters Racing (Franklin, TN)
Jeffrey Kauppi
MOAB Masters Racing
5. 115 points
 
 
 
CX Masters 45+
 
Riverside Bicycle Racing (Clarksville, TN)
Paul Carter
Riverside Bicycle Racing
1. 225 points
  MOAB Masters Racing (Franklin, TN)
Jeffrey Kauppi
MOAB Masters Racing
2. 190 points
  MOAB Masters Racing (Franklin, TN)
Marshall Bassett
MOAB Masters Racing
3. 168 points
  Cantu Cycling Wheels (New Waverly, TX)
john king
Cantu Cycling Wheels
4. 136 points
  Privateer Cyclocross Chattanooga (Chattanooga, TN)
Jim Farmer
Privateer Cyclocross Chattanooga
5. 83 points
 
 
 
CX Masters 55+
 
MOAB shop CREW team  (Franklin, TN)
Rick Harmon
MOAB shop CREW team
1. 241 points
  MOAB Masters Racing (Franklin, TN)
Robert Gregory
MOAB Masters Racing
2. 188 points
  MOAB Masters Racing (Franklin, TN)
Chris Daffin
MOAB Masters Racing
3. 154 points
  Unattached
Eddy Taylor
Unattached
4. 139 points
  Lift Center Racing (Jackson , TN)
Thomas Gee
Lift Center Racing
5. 138 points
 
 
 
CX Junior (9-14)
 
Lift Center Racing (Jackson , TN)
Zachary Lowe
Lift Center Racing
1. 209 points
  Unattached
Julian Azpeitia-Gonzalez
Unattached
2. 146 points
  Unattached
Miller Reardon
Unattached
3. 54 points
  Nashville Local Cycling (Nashville, TN)
Matthew Edens
Nashville Local Cycling
4. 50 points
  Unattached
Nate Sterchi
Unattached
5. 45 points
 
 
 
CX Junior (15-18)
 
I Am Racing (Nashville, TN)
Jacob Kuper
I Am Racing
1. 162 points
  True Performance Junior Development/PB EddieFerrell.com (Murfreesburo, TN)
Jacob Babcock
True Performance Junior Development/PB EddieFerrell.com
2. 124 points
  Nashville Local Cycling (Nashville, TN)
Keyton Rush
Nashville Local Cycling
3. 105 points
  Bike N' Tri - Health Factory Race Team (Maryville, TN)
Hunter Connell
Bike N' Tri - Health Factory Race Team
4. 76 points
  Bike N' Tri - Health Factory Race Team (Maryville, TN)
Hayden Connell
Bike N' Tri - Health Factory Race Team
5. 58 points
 
 
 
CX Junior (9-14) Female
 
Frazier Cycling Juniors (Suwanee, GA)
Elizabeth May
Frazier Cycling Juniors
1. 26 points
 
 
 
 
CX Junior (15-18) Female
 
Unattached
Eleanor Israel
Unattached
1. 41 points
  Nashville Local Cycling (Nashville, TN)
Patience Stoller
Nashville Local Cycling
2. 26 points
 
 
 
 
CX Single Speed
 
Red Kite Bicycle Studio (Nashville, TN)
Alistair Sponsel
Red Kite Bicycle Studio
1. 246 points
  BPC Cycling (Memphis, TN)
Dustin Weida
BPC Cycling
2. 199 points
  Red Kite Bicycle Studio (Nashville, TN)
Paul Gates
Red Kite Bicycle Studio
3. 172 points
  Unattached
Scott Smith
Unattached
4. 158 points
  Rogue Velo Racing (Suffolk, VA)
Christopher Adams
Rogue Velo Racing
5. 138 points
 
 
 
CX Women 1/2/3
 
Team Belladium p/b Red Kite (Nashville, TN)
Kaitlyn Benavides
Team Belladium p/b Red Kite
1. 212 points
  Rogue Velo Racing (Suffolk, VA)
Michelle Adams
Rogue Velo Racing
2. 174 points
  Team VO2  (Louisville, KY)
Kelly Kowalczyk
Team VO2
3. 111 points
  Nashville Local Cycling (Nashville, TN)
Jessica Edens
Nashville Local Cycling
4. 81 points
  Los Locos (Germantown, TN)
Laureen Coffelt
Los Locos
5. 70 points
 
 
 
CX Women 4
 
Tennessee Women's Cycling Project p/b Empower Electric (Nashville, TN)
Marsha Williams
Tennessee Women's Cycling Project p/b Empower Electric
1. 214 points
  Eliel Factory Team (Vista, CA)
Amie Miller
Eliel Factory Team
2. 161 points
  Tennessee Women's Cycling Project p/b Empower Electric (Nashville, TN)
Maureen Sanderson
Tennessee Women's Cycling Project p/b Empower Electric
3. 137 points
  Tennessee Women's Cycling Project p/b Empower Electric (Nashville, TN)
Tammy Richardson
Tennessee Women's Cycling Project p/b Empower Electric
4. 119 points
  Tennessee Women's Cycling Project p/b Empower Electric (Nashville, TN)
Guinevere Bennett
Tennessee Women's Cycling Project p/b Empower Electric
5. 107 points