TN District Cross Country Medals

Year   Gold Silver Bronze
 
Men Pro / Cat 1 (open)
2017   Harrison Klapheke
Nashville Local Cycling
Dustin Greer
Unattached
Blair Miller
Unattached
2016   Jaron Wood
True Performance Junior Development/PB EddieFerrell.com
Jeremy Chambers
MOAB shop CREW team
Simon Lewis
True Performance Junior Development/PB EddieFerrell.com
 
Men Pro
2012   Kyle Taylor
Team Bikers Choice
2011   Craig Evans
Team Bikers Choice
Jacob Prater
Dancing Bear Lodge
 
Men Cat 1 19-29
2015   Chase Peeler
Los Locos
Simon Lewis
MOAB
2014   Carson Beckett
Wood -N- Wave
Logan Luker
MOAB / Middle TN Velo
Kyle Tiesler
Trace Bikes
2013   Matthew Robbins
Hub Endurance Chattanooga
Matthew McCulley
Unattached
Richie Slagle
Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
2012   Joshua Lewis
Team Bikers Choice
2011   Tanner Hurst
Team Bikers Choice
Matt Schupp
Team Bikers Choice
Sean Wallace
Team Bikers Choice
 
Men Cat 1 30-39
2015   Hart Robinson
Los Locos
Dustin Burkeen
Wood -N- Wave
Robert Weakley
Unattached
2014   Dustin Burkeen
Wood -N- Wave
Scott Marx
Team Bikers Choice
Carter Chappell
901 Racing
2013   Hart Robinson
Los Locos
Dustin Burkeen
Wood -N- Wave
Joshua Eggar
Memphis Velo
2012   Joseph Queen
MOAB / Middle TN Velo
Sean Wallace
Team Bikers Choice
Jacob Prater
Dancing Bear Lodge
2011   Joseph Queen
Unattached
Michael Biegalski
Harper Auto / KnoxVelo
joe grubbs
Team Bikers Choice
 
Men Cat 1 40+
2017   Jeffrey Kauppi
MOAB Masters Racing
Craig O'Neil
MOAB Masters Racing
David Rush
Unattached
2016   joe grubbs
Team Bikers Choice
David (dwight) Smith
Reedy Creek Bicycles
James Buckingham
Team Bikers Choice
2015   Christopher Leopold
Los Locos
Barry Lucas
Team Aubrey's Restaurants
Chad Lirette
Unattached
2014   Christopher Leopold
Unattached
Zdenek Fiebinger
Unattached
James Simms
MOAB / Middle TN Velo
2013   Troy Tucker
Cumberland Transit Cycling
William Morehead
Jackson Spokes
Butch Carter
MOAB / Middle TN Velo
2012   Mark Douglass
Dancing Bear Lodge
Troy Tucker
Unattached
Tim Baker
Team Bikers Choice
2011   Tim Baker
Team Bikers Choice
Barry Lucas
Dancing Bear Lodge
Jon Harrison
Cookeville Bicycles
 
Men Cat 2 15-39
2017   RJ Danner
Nashville Local Cycling
Clay Austin
Wood -N- Wave
William ( Drew) White
MOAB Racing
2016   Matthew Slavick
True Performance Junior Development/PB EddieFerrell.com
Harrison Klapheke
Nashville Local Cycling
Grant Wilson
True Performance Junior Development/PB EddieFerrell.com
 
Men Cat 2 19-29
2015   samuel dennison
Stanky Creek Cycling
Mason Schofield
901 Racing
David Le
Stanky Creek Cycling
2014   Mckenly Owen
MOAB / Middle TN Velo
Simon Lewis
MOAB / Middle TN Velo
irvin macaraeg
Team Bikers Choice
2013   Carson Beckett
Wood -N- Wave
Dylan Vance
901 Racing
Mckenly Owen
MOAB / Middle TN Velo
2012   Cameron Cook
Team Bikers Choice
Schyler Johnson
East Tennessee State University
Justin Russell
Team Bikers Choice
2011   Carson Beckett
Wood -N- Wave
Josh Butler
Unattached
Joshua Lewis
Team Bikers Choice
 
Men Cat 2 30-39
2015   Graham Notestine
Unattached
Joshua Throckmorton
Stanky Creek Cycling
Aaron Parker
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling / ACCM
2014   Scott Ludwig
MOAB / Middle TN Velo
Toby Fanning
Unattached
Jason Carr
Ride615 Development
2013   Jeffrey Masse
Unattached
Scott Ludwig
MOAB / Middle TN Velo
Justin Lowe
Gear Up Cycles
2012   Jan Aretz
Unattached
James Buckingham
Unattached
Scott Ludwig
MOAB / Middle TN Velo
2011   Brad Stinson
Harper Auto / KnoxVelo
Andrew Head
MOAB / Middle TN Velo
Ryan Cleary
Team Bikers Choice
 
Men Cat 2 40+
2017   Craig Battinelli
Nashville Local Cycling
Wes Hale
Stanky Creek Cycling
Kevin Hinson
MOAB Masters Racing
2016   Jaques Palin
Micro Metals/Bike Zoo
Joseph Burton
Wood -N- Wave
Sanford Webster
Harper Auto
2015   Chris Cooper
I AM Racing
Joseph Burton
Wood -N- Wave
Kevin Bohanon
Wood -N- Wave
2014   Jeffrey Kauppi
I AM Racing
Chris Cooper
Team Bikers Choice
Andrew Johnson
Trace Bikes
2013   Robert White
MOAB / Middle TN Velo
James Buckingham
Team Bikers Choice
Kevin Bohanon
Wood -N- Wave
2012   Craig O'Neil
MOAB / Middle TN Velo
Jason Tatum
Team Simple Green / Cycles Veloce
Scott Turner
Trace Bikes
2011   Craig O'Neil
Unattached
Rick Harris
Unattached
sean samber
Team Bikers Choice
 
Men Cat 3 19-29
2017   Benjamin Brinton
Unattached
2013  
Journeymen Racing Multisport
2012   Nathaniel Totman
Cog Racing Riverside Bicycle

Unattached
 
Men Cat 3 30-39
2017   Paul Halupka
I Am Racing
Brandon McKnight
Hattie B's Racing
2015   Andy Hale
Stanky Creek Cycling
Anthony Longo
Stanky Creek Cycling
2014   Julian Azpeitia
Unattached
2013   anthony parks
Journeymen Racing Multisport
wes bennett
Journeymen Racing Multisport

Unattached
2012  
Unattached
Kevin Cleveland
Treehouse Racing

Unattached
2011   Craig Battinelli
Unattached
 
Men Cat 3 40+
2017   Jesse Greer
Unattached
Justin Allen
Unattached
Charles Babcock
Unattached
2015   Larry Kuhtz
Stanky Creek Cycling
Stephen Carr
Unattached
2014   jason mccoy
Unattached

Unattached
David Collins
I AM Racing
2013   David Leon
Unattached
Hays Patrick
Memphis Hightailers Bicycle Club

Unattached
2012   barry parks
Cog Racing Riverside Bicycle

Unattached
Michael Smitherman
Trace Bikes
2011   Michael Smitherman
Trace Bikes
 
Men 50+
2017   Barry Lucas
Knoxville Bicycle / Aubrey's Restaurants
Rick Harmon
MOAB shop CREW team
Robert White
MOAB Racing
2016   Rick Harris
Team Bikers Choice
John Hoover
Motor Mile Racing
Stephen Carr
Nashville Local Cycling
2015   Chris Irving
Los Locos
Eddie Branch
Piney Flats Bicycles/Dean Endurance MTB
Michael Watts
Wood -N- Wave
2014   Troy Tucker
Cumberland Transit Cycling
Greg Casteel
Harper Auto / KnoxVelo
Butch Carter
MOAB / Middle TN Velo
2013   Michael Bircheat
Wood -N- Wave
Chris Irving
Los Locos
Eddie Branch
Piney Flats Bicycles and Fitness
2012   Rick Harmon
MOAB / Middle TN Velo
Chris Irving
Los Locos
Michael Hobson
Team Simple Green / Cycles Veloce
2011   Mark Poore
MOAB / Middle TN Velo
Gary Collins
Wood -N- Wave
Ken Story
Wood -N- Wave
 
Junior Male 14 & Under
2017   Hayden Connell
Bike N' Tri - Health Factory Race Team
Elijah Heaney
Unattached
Isaac Kirby
Unattached
2016   Will Stacey
Unattached
Kaden Jameson
True Performance Junior Development/PB EddieFerrell.com
Jackson Allen
True Performance Junior Development/PB EddieFerrell.com
 
Junior 14 & Under
2015   Bobby Jones
Wood -N- Wave
William ( Drew) White
MOAB
Matthew Carr
Unattached
2014   Garrett Watts
Wood -N- Wave
Will Stacey
Unattached
Lucas Tilleros
Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
2013   Jameson Simms
MOAB / Middle TN Velo
2012   Jonathan Womack
MOAB / Middle TN Velo
Jameson Simms
MOAB / Middle TN Velo
Daniel Medley
MOAB / Middle TN Velo
2011   Jackson Beal
Wood -N- Wave
Charles Capps
Team Bikers Choice
Daniel Medley
MOAB / Middle TN Velo
 
Junior Male 15 & Over
2017   Hunter Connell
Bike N' Tri - Health Factory Race Team
Matthew Carr
Nashville Local Cycling
Keyton Rush
Nashville Local Cycling
2016   Harrison Klapheke
Nashville Local Cycling
Henry (Daly) Daniel
Nashville Local Cycling
Ellis Huey
True Performance Junior Development/PB EddieFerrell.com
 
Junior 15 & Over
2015   Simon Lewis
MOAB
Jaron Wood
Wood -N- Wave
Matthew Slavick
Memphis Velo
2014   Jonathan Womack
MOAB / Middle TN Velo
Nathan Womack
MOAB / Middle TN Velo
Jackson Beal
Wood -N- Wave
2013   Nathan Womack
MOAB / Middle TN Velo
Charles Capps
Team Bikers Choice
2012   Mckenly Owen
Columbia Cycling Club
Dylan Vance
Memphis Velo
Charles Capps
Team Bikers Choice
2011   Carson Beckett
Wood -N- Wave
Bo Rieger
Columbia Cycling Club
Nicholas Gillespie
Wood -N- Wave
 
Junior Female
2016   Emma McVay
Unattached
Victoria Williams
MOAB Racing
 
Clydesdale
2011   Kurt Page
MOAB / Middle TN Velo
david renegar
MOAB / Middle TN Velo
Stephen Stenhouse
Team Ride for Reading
 
Single Speed
2017   Zdenek Fiebinger
Sonic Cycling
Scott Marx
Hattie B's Racing
Richie Slagle
Lift Center Racing
2016   Cayce Tiesler
MOAB Masters Racing
Joshua Reed
Unattached
Scott Marx
Nashville Local Cycling
2015   Zdenek Fiebinger
Unattached
David Collins
Los Locos
Shayne Smith
Los Locos
2014   Michael Edens
Team Bikers Choice
Cayce Tiesler
Trace Bikes
2013   Christopher Spencer
901 Racing
Steven Wells
Los Locos
Michael Edens
Team Bikers Choice
2012   James Simms
MOAB / Middle TN Velo
Rich Kidd
TVB Race / Tomato Head
Thad Hoffman
MOAB / Middle TN Velo
2011   Michael Edens
Team Bikers Choice
Thad Hoffman
MOAB / Middle TN Velo
Anthony Angevine
Unattached
 
Women Pro/1
2017   Christie Brinker
Wood -N- Wave
Jessica Edens
Nashville Local Cycling
2016   Marsha Williams
Tennessee Women's Cycling Project
2014   Andrea Wilson
Unattached
2013   Andrea Wilson
Unattached
Shannon Mathis
Team Belladium
Jennifer Morehead
Velo Bella
2012   Paula Burks
USSC-Trek p/b Vantaggio
Jennifer Morehead
Unattached
Melissa Petty
Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot / SCO
2011   Kimberly Flynn
USSC-Trek p/b Vantaggio
Star Affolter
USSC-Trek p/b Vantaggio
 
Women Cat 2
2017   Lindsay Burkeen
Wood -N- Wave
Caroline O'Neil
Unattached
Sarah Moore
Tennessee Women's Cycling Project p/b Empower Electric
2016   Ali Whittier
Privateer Cyclocross Chattanooga
Christie Brinker
Wood -N- Wave
Jennifer Beech
Tennessee Women's Cycling Project
2015   Christie Brinker
Wood -N- Wave
Christina Herring
Stanky Creek Cycling
Kathleen ONeil
Hicks Orthodontics / KnoxVelo
2014   Becky Walter
Tennessee Women's Cycling Project
Sarah Raynowska
Team Bikers Choice
Emma Cribb
Team WE
2013   Sally Logan
Journeymen Racing Multisport
Lucia Colbert
Los Locos
Pamela Tate
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling / ACCM
2012   Shannon Mathis
USSC-Trek p/b Vantaggio
Pamela Tate
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling / ACCM
Gabrielle Woody
Harpeth Bicycles Racing Team
2011   Pamela Tate
Marx & Bensdorf Cycling / ACCM
Heather Harris
Unattached
Kristi Hawken
USSC-Trek p/b Vantaggio
 
Women Cat 3
2017   Guinevere Bennett
Tennessee Women's Cycling Project p/b Empower Electric
2016   Hannah Reed
Hicks Orthodontics Women's Racing
Jessica Ratcliff
Nashville Local Cycling
Lindsey Yokley
Tennessee Women's Cycling Project
2015   Margaret Drew
Stanky Creek Cycling
Katelyn Ivey
Tennessee Women's Cycling Project
2013  
Unattached

Wood -N- Wave
2012   Kelly Cleveland
Treehouse Racing
2011   Kaye Story
Wood -N- Wave
Dana Evans
Wood -N- Wave
Kelly Cleveland
Cumberland Transit Cycling