TN District Criterium Medals

Year   Gold Silver Bronze
 
Senior Men Pro,1
2017   Patrick Walle
I Am Racing
Brandon Feehery
Crit Life
Jason Chatham
I Am Racing
2016   Patrick Walle
I AM Racing p/b Escadrille
Jason Chatham
I AM Racing p/b Escadrille
Kenny Baker
Unattached
2015   Patrick Walle
Village Volkswagen / SCV
Jason Chatham
Litespeed-BMW
John Hart
Friends Great Smokies
2014   Dirk Pohlmann
Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
Bryant Funston
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling / ACCM
Jason Chatham
Team Bikers Choice
2013   Ryan Sullivan
Team United Healthcare Georgia
Timothy Henry
Litespeed-BMW
Dirk Pohlmann
Texas Roadhouse / Kentucky Flyers
2012   Christopher Brown
Litespeed-BMW
Travis Werts
Team Sonic
Gregory Miller
Harper Auto / KnoxVelo
2011   Nathan Brown
Trek Livestrong U23
Travis Werts
Team Sonic - Treehouse Racing
Luke Servedio
Team Sonic - Treehouse Racing
2010   Geri Mewett
Subaru-Gary Fisher / CBC
Bradley Spears
Team Sonic - Treehouse Racing
Nathan Brown
Trek Livestrong U23
2009   Luke Servedio
Krystal / SCV
Geri Mewett
Hincapie / Gary Fisher pb Barkley
Bradley Spears
Krystal / SCV
2008   Dirk Pohlmann
Texas Roadhouse / Kentucky Flyers
Sam Silvey
TriStar Cycling Team
Bradley Spears
Krystal / SCV
2007   Kent Bostick
Melting Pot / Knox Velo
Geri Mewett
Hincapie Sportswear - Bianchi
Torsten Lyon
NashvilleCyclist.com
2006   Dirk Pohlmann
Bike Zoo - Sunspot / SCO
Kent Bostick
YMCA / Knox Velo
Spencer Beamer
VMG Racing
2005   Geri Mewett
Hincapie Sports
Marty Pierce
SyMed / MOAB
Steve Carpenter
Outdoor Chattanooga
2004   Steve Carpenter
River City Bikes / NCCC
Greg Miller
Team Knox Velo / YMCA
 
Senior Men Category 2
2017   Derek Morgan
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
Ross Martin
VELOSOPHY
Timothy Killelea
Nashville Local Cycling
2016   Kyle Tiesler
I AM Racing p/b Escadrille
Matt Schupp
Red Kite Bicycle Studio
Jacob Henley
Amore & Vita-USA Racing
2015   Andrew Bailey
Team Aubrey's Restaurants
Nicholas Nichols
Friends Great Smokies
Timothy Killelea
Village Volkswagen / SCV
2014   Mathew Meunier
Cumberland Transit Cycling
Michaelee Bowes
I AM Racing
Ben Knoernschild
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling / ACCM
2013   Aubrey Moore
Team Simple Green / Cycles Veloce
john king
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling / ACCM
Ben Knoernschild
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling / ACCM
2012   Jeffrey McGrane
Friends Great Smokies
Jonathan Crowson
Harper Auto / KnoxVelo
Stephen Bassett
Texas Roadhouse / Kentucky Flyers
2011   Edward Krei
Cumberland Transit Cycling
Bryant Funston
Marx & Bensdorf Cycling / ACCM
Jeffrey McGrane
Friends Great Smokies
2010   John Hart
Friends Great Smokies
Jeffrey McGrane
Friends Great Smokies
Brent Mahan
NashvilleCyclist.com
2009   David Worth
NashvilleCyclist.com
Christopher Brown
Pacesetter Steel Service
Richard Heishman
Melting Pot / Knox Velo
2008   Tim Hall
NashvilleCyclist.com
Jason Jeansonne
TriStar Cycling Team
Curtis Cadwell
Upper Cumberland Wheelmen / MOAB
2007   Bradley Spears
Krystal / SCV
Travis Werts
Krystal / SCV
Gray Skinner
NashvilleCyclist.com
2006   Bradley Spears
Team Gran Fondo - Bianchi
John Hart
Outdoor Chattanooga / SCV
Travis Werts
Team Gran Fondo - Bianchi
2005   Hoyt Halvorson
Krystal
Shawn Mullican
Cumberland University
Jon Livengood
Bike Zoo/Sunspot
2004   Spencer Beamer
Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team
Jacob Prater
Team Knox Velo / YMCA
William Bacon
Bike Zoo/Sunspot
 
Senior Men Category 3
2017   Jeremiah Stoller
Nashville Local Cycling
Georg Pingen
Lift Center Racing
Colin Kalescky
US Military Endurance Sports
2016   Ross Martin
RAPHA CYCLING CLUB
joe grubbs
Treehouse Racing
David Bradbury
Treehouse Racing
2015   Alan Rothrock
Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
Cody McCoy
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling / ACCM
Jason Brasel
I AM Racing
2014   David Howe
Treehouse Racing
Nathan Stone
I AM Racing
Jacob Henley
Hub Endurance Chattanooga
2013   Matthew Robbins
Hub Endurance Chattanooga
Will Montgomery
I Am Racing
Neil Fronheiser
Cumberland Transit Cycling
2012   Alan Rothrock
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling / ACCM
Alan Dawkins
Hub Endurance Chattanooga
Nolan Tankersley
Krystal Elite Cycling Team / SCV
2011   Matt West
Red Ant Racing p/b Vineyard Vines
Marcus Ambrester
Tristar - Bazaarvoice
Jeff Peterson
Smith & Nephew / Memphis Velo
2010   Alex Dayton
Tri-Cities Road Club
Michael Walters
Tri-Cities Road Club
Mark Fleishman
Team Gran Fondo
2009   Brent Mahan
NashvilleCyclist.com
Jonathan Crowson
Melting Pot / Knox Velo
David Carl Jones
Smith & Nephew / Memphis Velo
2008   Jeremy Keller
Tri-Cities Road Club
Bryant Funston
Marx & Bensdorf Cycling / ACCM
Olaf Wasternack
TriStar Cycling Team
2007   Bennett Farkas
Juris / TriStar Cycling Team
Jason Tatum
Juris / TriStar Cycling Team
Patrick Harkins
NashvilleCyclist.com
2006   Andrew Howe
YMCA / Knox Velo
Tim Hall
NashvilleCyclist.com
Sam Silvey
TriStar Cycling Team
2005   Alan Shockley
Far Outfitter / Hampton Trails Bike
Henry Ambrose
Re/Max / Yazoo Brewing
Trent Long
Team Knox Velo / YMCA
2004   Jared Wright
River City Bikes / NCCC
Shawn Hirt
Team Gran Fondo - Sonic
Marshall Martin
River City Bikes / NCCC
 
Senior Men Category 4
2017   Kirk Gwaltney
Rogue Racing - MOAB Bike Shop
Matt Campbell
I Am Racing
Rod Yates
BPC Cycling
2016   Zack Solomon
Riverside Bicycle Racing
J Sroczynski
Village VW p/b Erlanger Sports Medicine
andrew shankles
I AM Racing p/b Escadrille
2015   Jaron Sullivan
Team Bikers Choice
Matthew Hunt
Unattached
Mason Caperton
Unattached
2014   Carl D'Alessandro
Clarksville Velo
joe grubbs
Team Bikers Choice
Matthew Baxter
Clarksville Velo
2013   David Howe
Treehouse Racing
Ross Martin
Gran Fondo Racing
Jacob Pratt
I Am Racing
2012   Will Montgomery
Harpeth Bicycles Racing Team
Chad Moss
SVMIC Cycling
Steve Ziemba
NashvilleCyclist.com
2011   Tim Moore
Smith & Nephew / Memphis Velo
Berkeley Burbank
Red Ant Racing p/b Vineyard Vines
Daniel Price
Krystal / SCV
2010   James DeLong
Krystal / SCV
Steve Crowell
Krystal / SCV
Brent Baker
King College Cycling
2009   Nicholas Nichols
Krystal / SCV
Alex Dayton
East TN Junior Cycling
Philippe Hanset
Micro Metals - Bike Zoo / SCO
2008   Brent Mahan
Team Bikers Choice
Ricky Lack
Upper Cumberland Wheelmen / MOAB
Robbie Kidd
Melting Pot / Knox Velo
2007   Olaf Wasternack
Juris / TriStar Cycling Team
Ben Gabardi
Memphis Motor Werks / ACCM
Zachary Nave
Tri-Cities Road Club
2006   Ben Ross
Harpeth Bicycles / Yazoo Brew
Robert Richter
Tri-Cities Road Club
John (Robbie) Kidd
YMCA / Knox Velo
2005   John Carr
Cumberland Transit Cycling
Patrick Harkins
TriStar Cycling Team
Bennett Farkas
TriStar Cycling Team
2004   Jason Tatum
River City Bikes / NCCC
Trent Long
Team Knox Velo / YMCA
Marshall Martin
River City Bikes / NCCC
 
Senior Men Category 5
2017   Ben Kirby
Rogue Racing - MOAB Bike Shop
Austin Williams
Harper Auto
Hunter Connell
Bike N' Tri - Health Factory Race Team
2016   Justin Martinovich
Village VW p/b Erlanger Sports Medicine
Matt Fisher
Red Kite Bicycle Studio
Michael Buckles
Village VW p/b Erlanger Sports Medicine
2015   Matthew Hunt
Unattached
Christopher Morelock
Harper Auto / KnoxVelo
Derek Morgan
901 Racing
2014   Jonathan Womack
MOAB / Middle TN Velo
Nathan Greene
Ride615 Development
Nathan Womack
MOAB / Middle TN Velo
2013   Jimmy Humston
Treehouse Racing
Adam Murphree
BPC Cycling / ACCM
Josiah Lightle
I Am Racing
2012   Richard Troyer
Unattached
James Grant
MOAB / Middle TN Velo
David Koonce
MOAB / Middle TN Velo
2009   Drew McIntosh
Unattached
Scott Carmichael
TriStar Cycling Team
Jeffrey Marzolf
Micro Metals - Bike Zoo / SCO
2008   Greg Groth
Upper Cumberland Wheelmen / MOAB
Lawrence Czarnecki
Bike Zoo - Sunspot / SCO
Timothy Tidwell
Melting Pot / Knox Velo
2007   Kurt Phifer
Cookeville Bicycles
Greg Groth
Upper Cumberland Wheelmen / MOAB
Jonathan Sheumaker
Cookeville Bicycles
2006   Tim Valentine
Atomic City Cycling
Wade Wheeler
TriStar Cycling Team
Jeff Woody
Atomic City Cycling
 
Senior Men Category 5 (< 35)
2010   Chris Cannon
Tri-Cities Road Club
Matthew Young
Unattached
Thomas Baggenstoss
Krystal / SCV
 
Senior Men Category 5 (35+)
2010   Daniel Price
Krystal / SCV
Jimmy Hayes
Unattached
Alan Sparks
East Tennessee State University
 
Senior Men Category 5 (< 40)
2011   Jason Farmer
Red Ant Racing p/b Vineyard Vines
Brendan Taylor
Krystal / SCV
Matthew McCulley
Unattached
 
Senior Men Category 5 (40+)
2011   Rod Yates
Unattached
Michael Cooley
Los Locos
Christopher Glenn
Cirque du Velos Powered by Peddler Bike Shop
 
Masters Men (30-34)
2012   Andy Reardon
Swiftwick Factory Racing
Eric Carlile
MOAB Masters Racing / MTV
Michael Crouch
Swiftwick Factory Racing
2011   Jason Peters
Friends Great Smokies
John Carr
Cumberland Transit Cycling
2009   Christopher Brown
Pacesetter Steel Service
Travis Werts
Krystal / SCV
2008   Christopher Brown
Pacesetter Steel Service
2007   John Hart
Krystal / SCV
Bradley Price
Tri-Cities Road Club
Trent Long
Team Gran Fondo - Bianchi
2006   Jay Brewer
Unattached
Bradley Price
Outdoor Chattanooga / SCV
2005   Bradley Price
Outdoor Chattanooga
Trent Long
Team Knox Velo / YMCA
Jason Tatum
TriStar Cycling Team
 
Masters Men (35-39)
2017   David Koonce
MOAB Masters Racing
Timothy Henry
Type One United
Brendan Housler
I Am Racing
2016   David Koonce
MOAB Racing
Bradley Spears
Sonic Cycling
John Carr
Treehouse Racing
2012   Jason Guzak
Swiftwick Factory Racing
Kenneth Poole
SVMIC Cycling
Shannon Williams
Swiftwick Factory Racing
2011   Jason Tatum
Tristar - Bazaarvoice
Bert Hull
Krystal - Warp9bikes.com / SCV
Kenneth Poole
SVMIC Cycling
2010   Bert Hull
Krystal / SCV
Ronald Wilson
Micro Metals - Bike Zoo / SCO
Jay Brewer
Tri-Cities Road Club
2009   Steven Carpenter
Hincapie Development Team
Jason Tatum
TriStar Cycling Team
Jon McLaughlin
Krystal / SCV
2008   Jason Tatum
TriStar Cycling Team
Steven Bacon
Bike Zoo - Sunspot / SCO
Shawn Hirt
Team Gran Fondo - Bianchi
2007   Cayce Tiesler
Team Gran Fondo - Bianchi
Steven Carpenter
morepartnerincome.com / TriStar
Ron Swope
Economy Honda / SCV
2006   Andy Clarke
Outdoor Chattanooga / SCV
Jay Westbrook
Outdoor Chattanooga / SCV
Kenny Baker
Bike Zoo - Sunspot / SCO
2005   Steve Carpenter
Outdoor Chattanooga
Dirk Pohlmann
Bike Zoo/Sunspot
Steven Bacon
Bike Zoo/Sunspot
2004   Shawn Hirt
Team Gran Fondo - Sonic
Keith Knittle
Team Gran Fondo - Sonic
Steven Bacon
Bike Zoo/Sunspot
 
Masters Men (40-44)
2017   Michael Lesmerises
Knoxville Bicycle / Aubrey's Restaurants
joe grubbs
Hattie B's Racing
Justin Lowe
Lift Center Racing
2016   Jason Tatum
Red Kite Bicycle Studio
Michael Lesmerises
Team KBC Devo/Aubrey's Restaurants
James Buckingham
Team Bikers Choice
2012   William Robison
MOAB Masters Racing / MTV
Matt West
901 Racing
Jason Tatum
Team Simple Green / Cycles Veloce
2011   William Robison
SVMIC Cycling
Forrest Owens
Los Locos
Michael Twigg
Harper Auto / KnoxVelo
2010   Dirk Pohlmann
Texas Roadhouse / Kentucky Flyers
William Robison
MOAB / Middle TN Velo
Steven Bacon
Micro Metals - Bike Zoo / SCO
2009   Steven Bacon
Micro Metals - Bike Zoo / SCO
Timothy Valentine
Micro Metals - Bike Zoo / SCO
Richard Heishman
Melting Pot / Knox Velo
2008   Richard Freeman
SVMIC Cycling
John McLauchlin
Marx & Bensdorf Cycling / ACCM
Stephen Collins
TriStar Cycling Team
2007   Shawn Hirt
Team Gran Fondo - Bianchi
Byron Brown
Team Gran Fondo - Bianchi
David Richardson
Team MOAB / Middle TN Velo
2006   Kevin Frantz
TriStar Cycling Team
Shawn Hirt
Team Gran Fondo - Bianchi
Steve Lewis
Outdoor Chattanooga / SCV
2005   Tod Williams
Team Gran Fondo
David Hoffman
Team Gran Fondo
Mark Beck
SyMed / MOAB
2004   Jim Sharp
SyMed / MOAB
Mark Beck
SyMed / MOAB
William Bacon
Bike Zoo/Sunspot
 
Masters Men (45-49)
2017   Patrick Harkins
Red Kite Bicycle Studio
Tom Golden
Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team
Steven Bacon
Micro Metals/Bike Zoo
2016   Cayce Tiesler
MOAB Masters Racing
Joel Vowell
CoreTechs Cycling TwT
Dirk Pohlmann
Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
2012   David Briggs
Team Simple Green / Cycles Veloce
Michael Twigg
Harper Auto / KnoxVelo
Shawn Hirt
MOAB Masters Racing / MTV
2011   John McLauchlin
Marx & Bensdorf Cycling / ACCM
2010   Tod Williams
Team Gran Fondo
Thomas Gates
Team Gran Fondo
David Hoffman
Team Gran Fondo
2009   Kent Bostick
Amgen-Giant Masters
Paul VanKooten
Motor Mile Racing / SCV
Ronald Wilson
Micro Metals - Bike Zoo / SCO
2008   Tod Williams
Team Gran Fondo - Bianchi
Steven Lewis
Economy Honda / SCV
David Hoffman
Team Gran Fondo - Bianchi
2007   Tod Williams
Team Gran Fondo - Bianchi
Tom Foster
Team MOAB / Middle TN Velo
2005   David Hixson
Team Gran Fondo
David Brown
SyMed / MOAB
2004   Robert Gregory
Team Gran Fondo - Sonic
Vic Rodgers
Team Gran Fondo - Sonic
 
Masters Men (50-54)
2017   Dirk Pohlmann
Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
Rick Harris
Hattie B's Racing
Sean Fagan
BPC Cycling
2016   Rick Harris
Team Bikers Choice
Blake Robertson
901 Racing
Shawn Hirt
MOAB Masters Racing
2012   David Carl Jones
901 Racing
Scott Winzeler
Harpeth Bicycles Racing Team
Timothy Goodin
Unattached
2011   David Carl Jones
Smith & Nephew / Memphis Velo
Chris Daffin
SVMIC Cycling
Tony Adair
SVMIC Cycling
2010   Paul VanKooten
Economy Honda / SCV
James Wachter
Melting Pot / Knox Velo
Gregory Palevo
Acme MultiSports
2009   Robert Gregory
Team Gran Fondo - Bianchi
Thomas Gates
Team Gran Fondo - Bianchi
Daniel Shiels
Flight Club
2008   Perry Cannon
Tri-Cities Road Club
Daniel Shiels
Flight Club
Thomas Bennett
Melting Pot / Knox Velo
2007   Thomas Gates
Team Gran Fondo - Bianchi
Robert Gregory
Team Gran Fondo - Bianchi
Curtis Cadwell
Upper Cumberland Wheelmen / MOAB
2006   Robert Gregory
Team Gran Fondo - Bianchi
Curt Cadwell
Upper Cumberland Wheelmen
Charles Weber
Bike Zoo - Sunspot / SCO
2005   Howard Taylor
TriStar Cycling Team
Tom Gee
Jackson Spokes
Pete Dolan
Team Knox Velo / YMCA
2004   Rick Watson
River City Bikes / NCCC
 
Masters Men (55-59)
2017   David Hoffman
MOAB Masters Racing
Lawrence Czarnecki
Micro Metals/Bike Zoo
Timothy Taylor
Lift Center Racing
2016   David Hoffman
MOAB Masters Racing
Chris Daffin
MOAB Masters Racing
Timothy Taylor
Lift Center Racing
2012   Thomas Gates
MOAB Masters Racing / MTV
Bernie Clincke
SVMIC Cycling
Ronald Wilson
Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot / SCO
2011   Thomas Gates
Team Gran Fondo
Joseph Labonte
Cirque du Velos Powered by Peddler Bike Shop
2010   Robert Gregory
Team Gran Fondo
Ronald Wilson
Micro Metals - Bike Zoo / SCO
Thomas Gates
Team Gran Fondo
2009   Ronald Wilson
Micro Metals - Bike Zoo / SCO
Thomas Gee
St Louis Cycling Club
Carl Bowden
Acme MultiSports
2008   Charles Weber
Melting Pot / Knox Velo
Darryl Muck
Tri-Cities Road Club
2007   Victor Rodgers
Team Gran Fondo - Bianchi
Darryl Muck
Tri-Cities Road Club
Ralph Schmook
Outdoor Chattanooga / SCV
2006   Vic Rodgers
Team Gran Fondo - Bianchi
Ralph Schmook
Outdoor Chattanooga / SCV
2005   David Chaney
Team Knox Velo / YMCA
Fran Rudy
Outdoor Chattanooga
Les Wooldridge
TriStar Cycling Team
 
Masters Men (60-64)
2017   Kent Bostick
Organic Valley - Hiball Energy benefiting globalbike
Chris Daffin
MOAB Masters Racing
Robert Gregory
MOAB Masters Racing
2016   Kent Bostick
Organic Valley - Hiball Energy benefiting globalbike
Ronald Wilson
Micro Metals/Bike Zoo
Thomas King
Harper Auto
2012   Victor Rodgers
MOAB Masters Racing / MTV
Thomas Gee
St Louis Cycling Club
Charles Gundlach
NashvilleCyclist.com
2011   Thomas Gee
St Louis Cycling Club
Charles Gundlach
Acme MultiSports
2010   Stephen Reed
Krystal / SCV
Ralph Schmook
Tri-Cities Road Club
2009   Victor Rodgers
Team Gran Fondo - Bianchi
Ralph Schmook
Tri-Cities Road Club
2008   Ralph Schmook
Krystal / SCV
2007   Turner Howard
Melting Pot / Knox Velo
Fran Rudy
Outdoor Chattanooga / SCV
2006   Fran Rudy
Outdoor Chattanooga / SCV
David Bell
Smith & Nephew / Memphis Velo
Durward Higgins
Outdoor Chattanooga / SCV
2005   David Bell
Back Yard Burger / David Jones Investments
Durward Higgins
Outdoor Chattanooga
2004   Durward Higgins
River City Bikes / NCCC
 
Masters Men (65-69)
2017   David Hixson
MOAB Masters Racing
Thomas Gee
Lift Center Racing
2016   David Hixson
MOAB Masters Racing
Thomas Gee
Lift Center Racing
2010   S Durward Higgins
Krystal / SCV
2009   S Durward Higgins
Krystal / SCV
2008   David Bell
Smith & Nephew / Memphis Velo
S Durward Higgins
Krystal / SCV
2007   Durward Higgins
Outdoor Chattanooga / SCV
 
Masters Men (70-74)
2017   David Thomas
Micro Metals/Bike Zoo
2016   David Thomas
Micro Metals/Bike Zoo
 
Elite Masters Men (30-34)
2013   Andrew Reardon
Cumberland Transit Cycling
Jason Brasel
SVMIC Cycling
Ben Reed
SVMIC Cycling
 
Elite Masters Men (35-39)
2015   Justin Lowe
Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
Matthew Baxter
Clarksville Velo
Neil Fronheiser
Treehouse Racing
2014   Christopher Brown
Litespeed-BMW
David Bradbury
Treehouse Racing
John Carr
Treehouse Racing
2013   Travis Werts
Sonic Cycling
Christopher Brown
Litespeed-BMW
Bradley Spears
Sonic Cycling
 
Elite Masters Men (40-44)
2015   Jason Tatum
Red Kite Bicycle Studio
Alan Rothrock
Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
Trent Long
Provision PEAK Performance Team p/b Visit Knoxville
2014   Bradley Price
DIY Music p/b Chainheart Cycling Studio
Jason Tatum
I AM Racing
Jacques Cartier
I AM Racing
2013   Jason Tatum
Team Simple Green / Cycles Veloce
Bradley Price
DIY Music p/b Chainheart Cycling Studio
Patrick Harkins
Cumberland Transit Cycling
 
Elite Masters Men (45-49)
2015   Dirk Pohlmann
Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
Glen Schoenung
Zephyr Wheel Sports
David Briggs
Red Kite Bicycle Studio
2014   Dirk Pohlmann
Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
David Briggs
I AM Racing
Shawn Hirt
MOAB Masters Racing / MTV
2013   David Briggs
Team Simple Green / Cycles Veloce
Troy Tucker
Cumberland Transit Cycling
William Robison
MOAB Masters Racing / MTV
 
Elite Masters Men (50-54)
2015   Gregory Miller
Harper Auto / KnoxVelo
2014   David Carl Jones
901 Racing
David Richardson
MOAB / Middle TN Velo
 
Elite Masters Men (55-59)
2014   Robert Gregory
MOAB Masters Racing / MTV
2013   Bernie Clincke
SVMIC Cycling
 
Elite Masters Men (60-64)
2014   Ronald Wilson
Micro Metals/Bike Zoo / SCO
 
Masters 40-44 (Cat 4-5)
2015   Marco Pigni
Harper Auto / KnoxVelo
Zack Solomon
Riverside Bicycle Racing
2014   Patrick Andre
Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
James Buckingham
Team Bikers Choice
2013   James Buckingham
Hub Endurance Chattanooga
Madison Joiner
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling / ACCM
Matthew Thompson
Gran Fondo Racing
 
Masters 45-49 (Cat 4-5)
2015   Tom Golden
Village Volkswagen / SCV
Octavio Subia
Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
stephen albright
Ride615 Development
2014   Carl D'Alessandro
Clarksville Velo
Octavio Subia
Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
Jeff Treuden
Ride615 Development
2013   William Robison
MOAB Masters Racing / MTV
Shawn Hirt
MOAB Masters Racing / MTV
Michael Twigg
Harper Auto / KnoxVelo
 
Masters 50-54 (Cat 3-5)
2015   David Carl Jones
901 Racing
Philippe Hanset
Micro Metals/Bike Zoo / SCO
Blake Robertson
901 Racing
2014   Ivan Murdock
Clarksville Velo
David Carl Jones
901 Racing
Gregory Palevo
Clarksville Velo
2013   Michael Bircheat
Gear Up Cycles
Ivan Murdock
Gran Fondo Racing
Steven Lewis
BMW Global MINI - Free-Flite Masters / SCV
 
Masters 55-59 (Cat 3-5)
2015   Gregory Palevo
Clarksville Velo
Chris Daffin
MOAB Masters Racing
2014   Thomas Gates
MOAB Masters Racing / MTV
edward mcclarty
MOAB Masters Racing / MTV
Bernie Clincke
SVMIC Cycling
2013   Thomas Gates
MOAB Masters Racing / MTV
Chris Daffin
SVMIC Cycling
Bernie Clincke
SVMIC Cycling
 
Masters 60-64 (Cat 3-5)
2015   Robert Gregory
MOAB Masters Racing
Thomas Gee
Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
Ronald Wilson
Micro Metals/Bike Zoo / SCO
2014   Wayne Steed
Hammer/Charity of Choice
Ronald Wilson
Micro Metals/Bike Zoo / SCO
Thomas Gee
Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
2013   Thomas Gee
Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
Charles Gundlach
NashvilleCyclist.com
 
Junior (9-12)
2017   Jacob Pingen
Lift Center Racing
Zachary Lowe
Lift Center Racing
2016   Zachary Lowe
Lift Center Racing
Baden Brown
MOAB Racing
Jacob Pingen
Lift Center Racing
2015   Zachary Lowe
Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
Taylor Murphy
Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
Levi Dykes
Unattached
2014   William Goodson
Trace Bikes
Triston Simms
Trace Bikes
Luke Andre
Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
2013   William Goodson
Trace Bikes
Triston Simms
Trace Bikes
Spencer Libby
Trace Bikes
2012   Arvin Jansen
Trace Bikes
Chaney Martin
Krystal / SCV
2011   Arvin Jansen
Trace Bikes
Walker Robison
MOAB / Middle TN Velo
Jacob Starmer
Trace Bikes
2010   Garrett Smith
Tri-Cities Road Club
2009   ShelbyRay Meyer
East TN Junior Cycling
Garrett Smith
East TN Junior Cycling
2008   Max Gander
TriStar Cycling Team
Jonathan Brown
TriStar Cycling Team
Jared Lambert
Tri-Cities Road Club
2007   Max Gander
Juris / TriStar Cycling Team
Jonathan Brown
Juris / TriStar Cycling Team
Matt Lewis
Outdoor Chattanooga / SCV
2006   Evan Powell
TriStar Cycling Team
2005   Luke Farkas
TriStar Cycling Team
Jason Els
Outdoor Chattanooga
2004   Kyle Kinsman
TriStar Cycling Team
Joseph Marino
SyMed / MOAB
 
Junior (13-14)
2017   Hayden Connell
Bike N' Tri - Health Factory Race Team
Taylor Murphy
Lift Center Racing
2016   William Goodson
Frazier Cycling Juniors
Taylor Murphy
Lift Center Racing
2015   William Goodson
Trace Bikes
Yukio Mariner
Trace Bikes
Henry Daniel
Unattached
2014   Arvin Jansen
Trace Bikes
Jeffrey Yeager
Village Volkswagen / SCV
Yukio Mariner
Trace Bikes
2013   Jameson Simms
Trace Bikes
Garrett Smith
Tri-Cities Road Club
Arvin Jansen
Trace Bikes
2012   Jordan Lewis
TCRC p/b Piney Flats Bicycles & Fitness
Parker Goodson
Trace Bikes
Jameson Simms
Trace Bikes
2011   Jonathan Brown
Tristar - Bazaarvoice
Peter Radebaugh
Trace Bikes
2010   Jonathan Brown
Moontoast / TriStar
Max Gander
Moontoast / TriStar
Connor Tankersley
East TN Junior Cycling
2009   Taylor White
East TN Junior Cycling
Max Gander
TriStar Cycling Team
Jesse Stidham
Tri-Cities Road Club
2008   Derek Hurst
Krystal / SCV
Jesse Stidham
Tri-Cities Road Club
Taylor White
Tri-Cities Road Club
2007   Ben Gabardi
Memphis Motor Werks / ACCM
Austin Webb
Team Bikers Choice
Jason Els
Outdoor Chattanooga / SCV
2006   Aubrey Moore
TriStar Cycling Team
Jason Els
Outdoor Chattanooga / SCV
2005   Nathan Brown
SyMed / MOAB
Jonathan Craig
TriStar Cycling Team
2004   Josh MacNaughton
Team Knox Velo / YMCA
 
Junior (15-16)
2017   William Goodson
Frazier Cycling Juniors
Yukio Mariner
MOAB Racing
Jacob Kuper
I Am Racing
2016   Arvin Jansen
I AM Racing p/b Escadrille
Yukio Mariner
MOAB Racing
Harrison Klapheke
Nashville Local Cycling
2015   Simon Lewis
Village Volkswagen / SCV
Arvin Jansen
Village Volkswagen / SCV
Gareth Miller
Village Volkswagen / SCV
2014   Jameson Simms
Village Volkswagen / SCV
Kyle Tiesler
Trace Bikes
Parker Goodson
Trace Bikes
2013   Jonathan Womack
MOAB / Middle TN Velo
Peter Radebaugh
Trace Bikes
Jonas Wood
Trace Bikes
2012   Nicholas Collins
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling / ACCM
Micah Russell
Krystal / SCV
Alan D'Alessandro
Gran Fondo Racing
2011   Max Gander
Tristar - Bazaarvoice
Logan Barrett
Smith & Nephew / Memphis Velo
2010   Taylor White
East TN Junior Cycling
Nolan Tankersley
East TN Junior Cycling
Paul Galewski
East TN Junior Cycling
2009   Alex Dayton
East TN Junior Cycling
Derek Hurst
TriStar Cycling Team
Jason Els
Krystal / SCV
2008   Aubrey Moore
TriStar Cycling Team
Alex Parks
TriStar Cycling Team
Austin Webb
Team Bikers Choice
2007   Nathan Brown
morepartnerincome.com / TriStar
Samuel Lamb
Upper Cumberland Wheelmen / MOAB
Aubrey Moore
Juris / TriStar Cycling Team
2006   Nathan Brown
Team MOAB / Middle TN Velo
Bennett Farkas
TriStar Cycling Team
Josh MacNaughton
YMCA / Knox Velo
2005   David Talbott
Outdoor Chattanooga
Bennett Farkas
TriStar Cycling Team
Stefan Swecker
Team Knox Velo / YMCA
2004   Kyle Pitts
Columbia Cycling Club
 
Junior (17-18)
2017   Hunter Connell
Bike N' Tri - Health Factory Race Team
Tanner McGruther
Bike N' Tri - Health Factory Race Team
Daeton Byars
Knoxville Bicycle / Aubrey's Restaurants
2016   Kyle Tiesler
I AM Racing p/b Escadrille
Gareth Miller
Village VW p/b Erlanger Sports Medicine
2015   Kyle Tiesler
Village Volkswagen / SCV
Fausto Crapiz
Harper Auto / KnoxVelo
Kyle Luecke
Ride615 Development
2014   Alan D'Alessandro
Clarksville Velo
Micah Russell
Unattached
Mckenly Owen
MOAB / Middle TN Velo
2013   Alan D'Alessandro
Gran Fondo Racing
Ross Martin
Gran Fondo Racing
2012   Matthew Russell
Krystal Elite Cycling Team / SCV
Paul Galewski
Unattached
2011   Kevin Murphy
Red Ant Racing p/b Vineyard Vines
Paul Galewski
East TN Junior Cycling
2010   Alex Parks
Moontoast / TriStar
Timothy Killelea
Krystal / SCV
Alex Dayton
Tri-Cities Road Club
2009   Aubrey Moore
Hincapie Development Team
Alex Parks
TriStar Cycling Team
Timothy Killelea
TriStar Cycling Team
2008   Nathan Brown
Hot Tubes Development Team
Samuel Lamb
TriStar Cycling Team
Jonathan McCarthy
Smith & Nephew / Memphis Velo
2007   Bennett Farkas
morepartnerincome.com / TriStar
Bryant Crabtree
Clarksville Cycling Club
Brendan Kiefer
Juris / TriStar Cycling Team
2006   Anthony Harmon
Tri-Cities Road Club
Jonathan Crowson
YMCA / Knox Velo
Steven Lorady
TriStar Cycling Team
2005   Shawn Mullican
TriStar Cycling Team
Hunter Barnett
River City Wheelmen
 
Junior (9-12) Female
2017   Kennedy Byars
Knoxville Bicycle / Aubrey's Restaurants
Trinity Byars
Knoxville Bicycle / Aubrey's Restaurants
2016   Kennedy Byars
Unattached
Trinity Byars
Unattached
2015   Eleanor Israel
Trace Bikes
2014   Eleanor Israel
Trace Bikes
Audrey Freeman
Unattached
2013   Eleanor Israel
Trace Bikes
2010   Lauren Church
Tri-Cities Road Club
 
Junior (13-14) Female
2015   Gracie Pendleton
Team WE
2014   Gracie Pendleton
Unattached
Abigail Dodd
Gran Fondo Racing
2013   Abigail Dodd
Gran Fondo Racing
2012   Mackenzie Collins
Orlando Road Club
2010   Danae Kreiss
East TN Junior Cycling
Jessica Lang
East TN Junior Cycling
2004   Courtney Koehl
Team Knox Velo / YMCA
 
Junior (15-16) Female
2017   Gracie Pendleton
Nashville Local Cycling
Patience Stoller
Nashville Local Cycling
2016   Gracie Pendleton
Team WE
2014   Sierra Maurin
Clarksville Velo
2010   Jordon Galewski
East TN Junior Cycling
 
Junior (17-18) Female
2017   stephanie byrd
Unattached
2015   Kathleen ONeil
Hicks Orthodontics / KnoxVelo
2014   Morgan Miller
Hub Endurance Chattanooga
Emily Strange
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling / ACCM
Emily Freeman
Unattached
2012   Megan Rogers
Mystique Cycling Team / SCV
2011   Megan Rogers
Mystique Cycling Team / SCV
Jordon Galewski
East TN Junior Cycling
2010   Danae Kreiss
East TN Junior Cycling
 
Senior Women Category 1/2
2017   Stephanie Nave
OrthoCarolina Winston Women’s Cycling
Maria Danker
Hicks Orthodontics Women's Racing
Jessica Edens
Nashville Local Cycling
2016   Kirsten Sass
Team WE
Kailin Jones
Team Belladium p/b Lane Motor Museum
Kelly Kowalczyk
Taco Mamacita
2015   Jessica Christensen
Team WE
Kirsten Sass
Team WE
Kailin Acheson
Team Belladium
2014   Kailin Acheson
Team Belladium
Amanda Ragle
Team Belladium
Pamela Tate
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling / ACCM
2013   Katherine Williams
Team Belladium
Kailin Acheson
Team Belladium
Jessica Owings
SVMIC Cycling
2012   Elizabeth McCalley
Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot / SCO
Jessica Owings
SVMIC Cycling
Pamela Tate
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling / ACCM
 
Senior Women Category 1-3
2011   Katie Ryan
SVMIC Cycling
Pamela Tate
Marx & Bensdorf Cycling / ACCM
Marda Kaiser Rehnelt
Marx & Bensdorf Cycling / ACCM
2010   Melissa Petty
Krystal / SCV
Sandra Talavera
Team Gran Fondo
Parri Gilbride
Team Belladium
2009   Kimberly Flynn
Vantaggio - Specialized / SCV
Mary Mayhew
Micro Metals - Bike Zoo / SCO
Melissa Petty
Giordana-Clif Bar
2008   Mary Mayhew
Bike Zoo - Sunspot / SCO
Kristin Jo Markham
BMW - Bianchi / CCC
Rachel Tatum
Team MedPlan / TriStar Cycling
2007   Kirsten Sass
Team Gran Fondo - Bianchi
Stephanie Bleecher
Team Gran Fondo - Bianchi
2006   Lori Jug
Cheerwine Cycling
Caroline Soong
Team Kenda Tire
Shannon Morrison
Vantaggio - Specialized / SCV
2005   Katharine Carroll
Team Gran Fondo
Robin Farina
Team Defeet
Cary Brown
Outdoor Chattanooga
2004   Lynn Joslin
Hincapie - Bianchi / NCCC
Suzanne Beck
SyMed / MOAB
 
Senior Women Category 3
2017   Ann Mallin
Nashville Local Cycling
Marda Kaiser Rehnelt
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
Jena Cook
Nashville Local Cycling
2016   Maria Danker
Hicks Orthodontics Women's Racing
Rebekah Roberts
Micro Metals/Bike Zoo
Kathy Mead
Tennessee Women's Cycling Project
2015   Trevy Ramos
Unattached
Jill Albright
Team Belladium
Kristi Whitten
Team WE
2014   Alicia AllenBuerger
Team Belladium
Jessica Christensen
Team WE
Rachel Hart
Team WE
2013   Cali Ewing
Team Belladium
Kathy Mead
SVMIC Cycling
Jessica Christensen
I Am Racing
2012   Kailin Acheson
Team Belladium
Katie Ryan
SVMIC Cycling
Amanda Ragle
Treehouse Racing
 
Senior Women Category 4
2017   Jeanie Bell
Nashville Local Cycling
Kaitlyn Benavides
Team Belladium p/b Red Kite
Melanie Singer
Taco Mamacita
2016   Ann Mallin
Hicks Orthodontics Women's Racing
Melinda Spiva
Hicks Orthodontics Women's Racing
Melanie Singer
Taco Mamacita
2015   Rebekah Roberts
Hicks Orthodontics / KnoxVelo
Paige Vinson
Tennessee Women's Cycling Project
Blair DAlessandro
Clarksville Velo
2014   Kristi Whitten
Tennessee Women's Cycling Project
Morgan Miller
Hub Endurance Chattanooga
Maria Danker
Harper Auto / KnoxVelo
2013   kiki cunningham
Team Belladium
Kristi Whitten
SVMIC Cycling
Rachel Hart
I Am Racing
2012   Catherine Dewberry
Team Belladium
Leah Sawyer
SVMIC Cycling
Wendy Marin
SVMIC Cycling
2011   Amy Phillips
Mystique Cycling Team / SCV
Angela Crone
Marx & Bensdorf Cycling / ACCM
Jennifer DeLong
Mystique Cycling Team / SCV
2010   Rachel Scott
SVMIC Cycling
Robyn Wilham
Velo Vixens
Jennifer DeLong
Velo Vixens
2009   Parri Gilbride
Team OS
Lisa Check
Team OS
Laura Reinert
Team Harpeth Bicycles
2008   Lisa Starmer
Reliant Bank / Harpeth Bicycles
Marsha White
Team MedPlan / TriStar Cycling
Carol Farmer
Velo Vixens
2007   Gina Tolbert
Velo Vixens
Marsha White
Team Gran Fondo - Bianchi
Emily Fronheiser
Velo Bella - Kona TN
2006   Rachel Tatum
TriStar Cycling Team
Olga Weeks
Team MOAB / Middle TN Velo
Joanie Redman
Team MOAB / Middle TN Velo
2005   Lori Jug
SyMed / MOAB
Olga Weeks
Team Bike Pedlar
Lea Belcer
Back Yard Burger / David Jones Investments
2004   Courtney Koehl
Team Knox Velo / YMCA
 
Senior Women Category 5
2017   Christina Henson
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
Jodie Branum
Taco Mamacita
 
Masters Women 40+
2017   Arden Stelly
OrthoCarolina Winston Women’s Cycling
Kelly Kowalczyk
Taco Mamacita
Marda Kaiser Rehnelt
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team