TN District Time Trial Medals

Year   Gold Silver Bronze
 
Senior Men Pro,1
2016   Anders Swanson
Village VW p/b Erlanger Sports Medicine
Patrick Walle
I AM Racing p/b Escadrille
John Hart
Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
2015   Matthew Russell
Village Volkswagen / SCV
Anders Swanson
Village Volkswagen / SCV
Patrick Walle
Village Volkswagen / SCV
2014   John Hart
Friends Great Smokies
2013   John Hart
Friends Great Smokies
Jeffrey McGrane
Friends Great Smokies
Dirk Pohlmann
Texas Roadhouse / Kentucky Flyers
2012   John Hart
Friends Great Smokies
Travis Werts
Team Sonic
Britton Kinnard
Team Sonic
2011   John Hart
Friends Great Smokies
Travis Werts
Team Sonic - Treehouse Racing
Robert Binkley
Krystal - Warp9bikes.com / SCV
2010   Dirk Pohlmann
Texas Roadhouse / Kentucky Flyers
Bradley Spears
Team Sonic - Treehouse Racing
2009   Dirk Pohlmann
Texas Roadhouse / Kentucky Flyers
Gregory Miller
Melting Pot / Knox Velo
2008   Dirk Pohlmann
Texas Roadhouse / Kentucky Flyers
Luke Servedio
Krystal / SCV
Kent Bostick
Amgen-Giant Masters
2007   Dirk Pohlmann
Krystal / SCV
Greg Miller
Melting Pot / Knox Velo
2006   Dirk Pohlmann
Bike Zoo - Sunspot / SCO
Kent Bostick
YMCA / Knox Velo
2005   Kent Bostick
USPS Masters
Steve Carpenter
Outdoor Chattanooga
 
Senior Men Category 2
2016   Timothy Killelea
Village VW p/b Erlanger Sports Medicine
Scott Newberry
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
Nicholas Nichols
Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
2015   Scott Newberry
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling / ACCM
Timothy Killelea
Village Volkswagen / SCV
Richie Slagle
Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
2014   Scott Newberry
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling / ACCM
Michaelee Bowes
I AM Racing
Richie Slagle
Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
2013   Scott Newberry
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling / ACCM
Kurt Page
Friends Great Smokies
john king
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling / ACCM
2012   Bryant Funston
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling / ACCM
Jeffrey McGrane
Friends Great Smokies
2011   Timothy Valentine
Friends Great Smokies
Jason Jeansonne
Friends Great Smokies
Jeffrey McGrane
Friends Great Smokies
2010   John Hart
Friends Great Smokies
Jason Jeansonne
Friends Great Smokies
Bryant Funston
Marx & Bensdorf Cycling / ACCM
2009   David Worth
NashvilleCyclist.com
John Hart
Krystal / SCV
Jason Jeansonne
Krystal / SCV
2008   Jon McLaughlin
Krystal / SCV
Jason Jeansonne
TriStar Cycling Team
David Worth
NashvilleCyclist.com
2007   John Hart
Krystal / SCV
Jason Jeansonne
Bike Zoo - Sunspot / SCO
Bradley Spears
Krystal / SCV
2006   Bradley Spears
Team Gran Fondo - Bianchi
John Hart
Outdoor Chattanooga / SCV
Travis Werts
Team Gran Fondo - Bianchi
2005   Shawn Mullican
TriStar Cycling Team
Bradley Spears
Team Gran Fondo
 
Senior Men Category 3
2016   Dustin Antrican
Southern Performance
David Piercey
Lift Center Racing
David Bradbury
Treehouse Racing
2015   Jason Brasel
I AM Racing
Brent Ferrell
Treehouse Racing
Georg Pingen
Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
2014   Jason Brasel
I AM Racing
Madison Joiner
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling / ACCM
Todd Huber
SVMIC Cycling
2013   Alan Rothrock
Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
Joshua Hicks
Harper Auto / KnoxVelo
Thomas Baggenstoss
Village Volkswagen Elite Cycling Team / SCV
2012   Scott Newberry
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling / ACCM
Kurt Page
Friends Great Smokies
Nicholas Nichols
Hub Endurance Chattanooga
2011   Craig Brimer
Krystal - Warp9bikes.com / SCV
Scott Newberry
Marx & Bensdorf Cycling / ACCM
Tony Falin
Micro Metals - Bike Zoo / SCO
2010   Jeff Peterson
Unattached
David Carl Jones
Smith & Nephew / Memphis Velo
David Hoffman
Team Gran Fondo
2009   Alex Parks
TriStar Cycling Team
Edward Krei
Cumberland Transit Cycling
Jeff Peterson
Unattached
2008   Timothy Valentine
Bike Zoo - Sunspot / SCO
Zachary Nave
Tri-Cities Road Club
Olaf Wasternack
TriStar Cycling Team
2007   Jason Tatum
Juris / TriStar Cycling Team
Peter Rodman
NashvilleCyclist.com
Nathan Berkley
NashvilleCyclist.com
2006   Jason Jeansonne
Bike Zoo - Sunspot / SCO
Jason Tatum
TriStar Cycling Team
John Schmidt
Smith & Nephew / Memphis Velo
2005   Alan Shockley
Far Outfitter / Hampton Trails Bike
John Hart
Bike Zoo/Sunspot
Nathan Brown
SyMed / MOAB
 
Senior Men Category 4
2016   Matthew Hunt
Unattached
Chase Peeler
Los Locos
Paul Carter
Riverside Bicycle Racing
2015   James Deane
Harper Auto / KnoxVelo
Richard Murphy
Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
Paul Gates
Red Kite Bicycle Studio
2014   Georg Pingen
Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
Brent Ferrell
Treehouse Racing
Patrick Andre
Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
2013   Matthew Robbins
Hub Endurance Chattanooga
Dannie Medlin
BPC Cycling / ACCM
David Graham
Village Volkswagen / SCV
2012   Joshua Hicks
Unattached
Alan Rothrock
BPC Cycling / ACCM
Mark Newman
901 Racing
2011   Kurt Page
SVMIC Cycling
Neil Smoot
Krystal / SCV
Luke Farkas
Unattached
2010   Steve Crowell
Krystal / SCV
Kevin Helms
Micro Metals - Bike Zoo / SCO
Timothy Tidwell
Micro Metals - Bike Zoo / SCO
2009   Philippe Hanset
Micro Metals - Bike Zoo / SCO
Nicholas Nichols
Krystal / SCV
Tony Falin
Tri-Cities Road Club
2008   Kevin Richardson
Krystal / SCV
Jeff Peterson
Unattached
Robbie Kidd
Melting Pot / Knox Velo
2007   Olaf Wasternack
Juris / TriStar Cycling Team
Matt McAfee
Economy Honda / SCV
Timothy Valentine
Atomic City Cycling
2006   Jeff Gibson
Outdoor Chattanooga / SCV
Matt McAfee
Outdoor Chattanooga / SCV
Sam Linhoss
Outdoor Chattanooga / SCV
2005   Dave Briggs
TriStar Cycling Team
Jason Tatum
TriStar Cycling Team
Mark Yoshida
Back Yard Burger / David Jones Investments
 
Senior Men Category 5
2016   Rodrigo Coelho
Ride615 Development
doug sharp
Ride615 Development
2015   Matthew Hunt
Unattached
Robert Hendry
I AM Racing
Timothy OLeary
Ride615 Development
2014   Fred Hatler
Unattached
David Tichenor
I AM Racing
2013   David Buntin
Hub Endurance Chattanooga
John Jackson
Unattached
Robert Hendry
Gran Fondo Racing
2012   David Koonce
MOAB / Middle TN Velo
Mike Riley
Team Bikers Choice
steve durden
Harpeth Bicycles Racing Team
2011   Robert Hendry
Team Gran Fondo
Thomas Mason
Harper Auto / KnoxVelo
John Jackson
Unattached
2010   Robert Hendry
Team Gran Fondo
Neil Smoot
Krystal / SCV
Lawrence Russell
MOAB / Middle TN Velo
2009   Jeffrey Marzolf
Micro Metals - Bike Zoo / SCO
Tony Adair
Team OS
David Fedak
Unattached
2008   Jeffery Sass
Unattached
Greg Groth
Upper Cumberland Wheelmen / MOAB
Thaddeus Corbin
Reliant Bank / Harpeth Bicycles
2007   Timothy Goodin
Unattached
Toby Carpenter
Bike Zoo - Sunspot / SCO
Gregory Maupin
Hampton Trails Bicycles
2006   Jeff Peterson
Unattached
John Burrell
Harpeth Bicycles / Yazoo Brew
Aaron Derdowski
Team MOAB / Middle TN Velo
 
Elite Men
2004   Kent Bostick
US Postal Service Masters Cycling Team
Gary Zyriek
Memphis Motor Werks
Steve Carpenter
River City Bikes / NCCC
 
Masters Men (30-34)
2013   Jason Brasel
SVMIC Cycling
2011   Ben Reed
SVMIC Cycling
2009   Philip Martindale
Krystal / SCV
2007   Trent Long
Team Gran Fondo - Bianchi
Todd Huber
Juris / TriStar Cycling Team
Ryan Bosio
Smith & Nephew / Memphis Velo
2006   Trent Long
YMCA / Knox Velo
Kingsley Rutters
Tri-Cities Road Club
Dwayne Toombs
TriStar Cycling Team
2005   Matt McAfee
Outdoor Chattanooga
 
Masters Men (35-39)
2016   Justin Lowe
Lift Center Racing
Paul Gates
Red Kite Bicycle Studio
2015   Justin Lowe
Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
John Carr
Treehouse Racing
Michael Edens
Team Bikers Choice
2014   John Carr
Treehouse Racing
2012   Todd Huber
SVMIC Cycling
Jason Guzak
Swiftwick Factory Racing
Kenneth Poole
SVMIC Cycling
2011   Jason Tatum
Tristar - Bazaarvoice
Jacques Cartier
SVMIC Cycling
Todd Huber
SVMIC Cycling
2010   Jason Tatum
Moontoast / TriStar
Cameron Molchan
Micro Metals - Bike Zoo / SCO
Thad DeHart
SVMIC Cycling
2009   Jeffrey McGrane
Micro Metals - Bike Zoo / SCO
Jason Tatum
TriStar Cycling Team
Gary Zyriek
warp9bikes.com / TriStar
2008   Jason Tatum
TriStar Cycling Team
Steven Carpenter
Hincapie Development Team
Ron Swope
Economy Honda / SCV
2007   Steven Carpenter
morepartnerincome.com / TriStar
Kevin Hinson
Team Gran Fondo - Bianchi
2006   Andy Clarke
Outdoor Chattanooga / SCV
Gary Zyriek
Memphis Motor Werks / ACCM
Cayce Tiesler
Team Gran Fondo - Bianchi
2005   Dirk Pohlmann
Bike Zoo/Sunspot
Shawn Hirt
Team Gran Fondo
Kevin Hinson
Team Gran Fondo
2004   Shawn Hirt
Team Gran Fondo - Sonic
Jamie Sanders
Memphis Motor Werks
Richard Heishman
Team Gran Fondo - Sonic
 
Masters Men (40-44)
2016   Jason Tatum
Red Kite Bicycle Studio
2015   Gary Zyriek
Los Locos
Jason Tatum
Red Kite Bicycle Studio
Zack Solomon
Riverside Bicycle Racing
2014   Jason Tatum
I AM Racing
Sanford Webster
Harper Auto / KnoxVelo
Thomas Boyle
Treehouse Racing
2013   Steven Carpenter
Grindstone Performance Cycling p/b RS Tech
Jason Tatum
Team Simple Green / Cycles Veloce
Bradley Price
DIY Music p/b Chainheart Cycling Studio
2012   William Robison
MOAB Masters Racing / MTV
Jason Tatum
Team Simple Green / Cycles Veloce
Jacques Cartier
Harpeth Bicycles Racing Team
2011   Steven Carpenter
Hincapie Development Team
Mark Fleishman
Team Gran Fondo
Thad DeHart
SVMIC Cycling
2010   Shawn Hirt
Team Gran Fondo
Kevin Hinson
Team Gran Fondo
Robert Richter
Moontoast / TriStar
2009   Shawn Hirt
Team Gran Fondo - Bianchi
Timothy Valentine
Micro Metals - Bike Zoo / SCO
Richard Freeman
SVMIC Cycling
2008   Shawn Hirt
Team Gran Fondo - Bianchi
Richard Freeman
SVMIC Cycling
Michael Lane
Unattached
2007   Shawn Hirt
Team Gran Fondo - Bianchi
Marshall Martin
morepartnerincome.com / TriStar
Kevin Richardson
Outdoor Chattanooga / SCV
2006   Robin Oscar
Outdoor Chattanooga / SCV
Shane Warren
Tri-Cities Road Club
David Lacek
Memphis Motor Werks / ACCM
2005   Tod Williams
Team Gran Fondo
David Lacek
Memphis Motor Werks
Charles Cerny
Bike Zoo/Sunspot
2004   William Bacon
Bike Zoo/Sunspot
Jim Sharp
SyMed / MOAB
Tod Williams
Team Gran Fondo - Sonic
 
Masters Men (45-49)
2016   Gary Zyriek
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
Joel Vowell
CoreTechs Cycling TwT
John Wilson
I AM Racing p/b Escadrille
2015   Kurt Page
Friends Great Smokies
Jeffery Mastroleo
I AM Racing
John Wilson
I AM Racing
2014   Kurt Page
US Military Cycling Team
Joel Vowell
CoreTechs Cycling Team
Scott Silvers
I AM Racing
2013   Geoffrey Wile
Treehouse Racing
Jay Westbrook
DIY Music p/b Chainheart Cycling Studio
David Durbin
Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot / SCO
2012   Geoffrey Wile
Treehouse Racing
Michael Thomas
Harper Auto / KnoxVelo
Chris Stoll
Unattached
2011   Shawn Hirt
Team Gran Fondo
Timothy Tidwell
Micro Metals - Bike Zoo / SCO
Chris Stoll
Team Gran Fondo
2010   Tod Williams
Team Gran Fondo
John Maines
Team Bikers Choice
2009   Don Panarisi
TriStar Cycling Team
Tom Foster
Economy Honda / SCV
John Maines
Team Bikers Choice
2008   Tod Williams
Team Gran Fondo - Bianchi
James Avery
Unattached
Chris Stoll
Team Gran Fondo - Bianchi
2007   James Avery
Melting Pot / Knox Velo
Steven Lewis
Economy Honda / SCV
2006   David Hoffman
Team Gran Fondo - Bianchi
Charles Cerny
Bike Zoo - Sunspot / SCO
Jim Malugin
Upper Cumberland Wheelmen
2005   Paul VanKooten
Outdoor Chattanooga
Pat McGrath
SyMed / MOAB
Thomas Bennett
Unattached
2004   Robert Gregory
Team Gran Fondo - Sonic
James Wachter
Team Knox Velo / YMCA
 
Masters Men (50-54)
2016   Emil Herran
Harper Auto
Chris Stoll
US Military Endurance Sports
Timothy OLeary
Ride615 Development
2015   Bert Hartman
I AM Racing
Tony Adair
MOAB Masters Racing
Ivan Murdock
US Military Cycling Team
2014   Tony Adair
SVMIC Cycling
Pete Sully
901 Racing
David Carl Jones
901 Racing
2013   Tony Adair
SVMIC Cycling
James Avery
Weigel's Convenience Stores
Timothy Tidwell
Harper Auto / KnoxVelo
2012   David Carl Jones
901 Racing
James Avery
Weigel's Convenience Stores
Tony Adair
SVMIC Cycling
2011   Tony Adair
SVMIC Cycling
Chris Daffin
SVMIC Cycling
David Carl Jones
Smith & Nephew / Memphis Velo
2010   Paul VanKooten
Economy Honda / SCV
Chris Daffin
SVMIC Cycling
Rick Carpenter
Marx & Bensdorf Cycling / ACCM
2009   Chris Daffin
SVMIC Cycling
Thomas Bennett
Melting Pot / Knox Velo
Perry Cannon
Tri-Cities Road Club
2008   Thomas Bennett
Melting Pot / Knox Velo
Chris Daffin
SVMIC Cycling
Michael Passarello
Bike Zoo - Sunspot / SCO
2007   Thomas Bennett
Melting Pot / Knox Velo
Rick Watson
Economy Honda / SCV
Perry Cannon
Tri-Cities Road Club
2006   Robert Gregory
Team Gran Fondo - Bianchi
Curt Cadwell
Upper Cumberland Wheelmen
Thomas Bennett
YMCA / Knox Velo
2005   Robert Gregory
Team Gran Fondo
Rick Watson
Outdoor Chattanooga
Tom Gee
Jackson Spokes
2004   Wilson Beamer
Bike Zoo/Sunspot
Rick Watson
River City Bikes / NCCC
Gerry Hayden
SyMed / MOAB
 
Masters Men (55-59)
2016   Tony Adair
MOAB Masters Racing
Chris Daffin
MOAB Masters Racing
Ivan Murdock
US Military Endurance Sports
2015   Chris Daffin
MOAB Masters Racing
David Baird
Treehouse Racing
edward mcclarty
G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
2014   edward mcclarty
MOAB Masters Racing / MTV
2013   Chris Daffin
SVMIC Cycling
David Baird
Treehouse Racing
Rick Carpenter
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling / ACCM
2012   Chris Daffin
SVMIC Cycling
Rick Carpenter
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling / ACCM
Bernie Clincke
SVMIC Cycling
2011   Robert Gregory
Team Gran Fondo
Joseph Labonte
Cirque du Velos Powered by Peddler Bike Shop
Steve Pavlovic
Smith & Nephew / Memphis Velo
2010   Kent Bostick
Amgen-Giant Masters
Rick Watson
Economy Honda / SCV
Thomas Bennett
Melting Pot / Knox Velo
2009   Kent Bostick
Amgen-Giant Masters
Thomas Gee
St Louis Cycling Club
Rick Watson
Economy Honda / SCV
2008   Victor Rodgers
Team Gran Fondo - Bianchi
Thomas Gee
St Louis Cycling Club
Rick Watson
Economy Honda / SCV
2007   Victor Rodgers
Team Gran Fondo - Bianchi
Darryl Muck
Tri-Cities Road Club
Ralph Schmook
Outdoor Chattanooga / SCV
2006   Turner Howard
YMCA / Knox Velo
Vic Rodgers
Team Gran Fondo - Bianchi
Tom Gee
Jackson Spokes
2005   Les Wooldridge
TriStar Cycling Team
Curtis Kinsman
TriStar Cycling Team
2004   David Chaney
Team Knox Velo / YMCA
Ralph Schmook
River City Bikes / NCCC
 
Masters Men (60-64)
2016   Kent Bostick
Organic Valley - Hiball Energy benefiting globalbike
David Baird
Treehouse Racing
James Downing
Unattached
2015   Robert Gregory
MOAB Masters Racing
Thomas Gee
Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
James Downing
Unattached
2014   Thomas Gee
Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
Charles Gundlach
NashvilleCyclist.com
James Downing
Unattached
2013   Kent Bostick
Team Athletix Benefitting Globalbike
Charles Gundlach
NashvilleCyclist.com
Thomas Gee
Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
2012   Victor Rodgers
MOAB Masters Racing / MTV
Walt Rider
Memphis Thunder Racing
Ralph Schmook
Global BMW-Mini / SCV
2011   Ralph Schmook
Global BMW-Mini / SCV
Thomas Gee
St Louis Cycling Club
Charles Gundlach
Acme MultiSports
2010   Ralph Schmook
Tri-Cities Road Club
2009   Ralph Schmook
Tri-Cities Road Club
Phillip Davis
Jackson Spokes
2008   Phillip Davis
Unattached
Ralph Schmook
Krystal / SCV
2007   Turner Howard
Melting Pot / Knox Velo
David Thomas
Bike Zoo - Sunspot / SCO
2006   Durward Higgins
Outdoor Chattanooga / SCV
David Bell
Smith & Nephew / Memphis Velo
John Disterdick
Outdoor Chattanooga / SCV
2005   Durward Higgins
Outdoor Chattanooga
David Bell
Back Yard Burger / David Jones Investments
Charlie Robinette
Team Gran Fondo
2004   Durward Higgins
River City Bikes / NCCC
David Bell
Back Yard Burger / David Jones Investments
Eshighan Fakoorhian
Team Gran Fondo - Sonic
 
Masters Men (65-69)
2016   Thomas Gee
Lift Center Racing
2015   David Thomas
Micro Metals/Bike Zoo / SCO
2013   Ralph Schmook
BMW Global MINI - Free-Flite Masters / SCV
Fran Rudy
BMW Global MINI - Free-Flite Masters / SCV
2012   Eshighan Fakhoorian
Gran Fondo Racing
2011   S Durward Higgins
Global BMW-Mini / SCV
Eshighan Fakhoorian
Team Gran Fondo
2010   S Durward Higgins
Krystal / SCV
2009   S Durward Higgins
Krystal / SCV
Joe Saferight
Acme MultiSports
Eshighan Fakhoorian
Team Gran Fondo - Bianchi
2008   S Durward Higgins
Krystal / SCV
2007   Durward Higgins
Outdoor Chattanooga / SCV
2004   Robert Alt
Highland Rimmers
 
Masters Men (70-74)
2016   S Durward Higgins
Village VW p/b Erlanger Sports Medicine
Eshighan Fakhoorian
Unattached
2015   George Price
Unattached
Eshighan Fakhoorian
Gran Fondo Racing
2014   S Durward Higgins
Village Volkswagen / SCV
George Price
Unattached
Eshighan Fakhoorian
2010   Walter Thompson
Team Gran Fondo
2009   Robert Alt
Columbia Cycling Club
Walter Thompson
Team Gran Fondo - Bianchi
2008   Walter Thompson
Team Gran Fondo - Bianchi
2005   Robert Alt
Unattached
John Daugherty
Upper Cumberland Wheelmen
 
Masters Men (80-84)
2016   Harvey Liberman
Micro Metals/Bike Zoo
2015   Harvey Liberman
Micro Metals/Bike Zoo / SCO
 
Junior (9-12)
2016   Baden Brown
MOAB Racing
Zachary Lowe
Lift Center Racing
Luke Piercey
Lift Center Racing
2015   Baden Brown
Unattached
Jacob Pingen
Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
Taylor Murphy
Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
2014   William Goodson
Trace Bikes
Luke Andre
Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
Taylor Murphy
Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
2013   Will Stacey
Trace Bikes
William Goodson
Trace Bikes
Taylor Murphy
Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
2012   Arvin Jansen
Trace Bikes
Thomas DeRoche
Trace Bikes
Chaney Martin
Krystal / SCV
2011   Arvin Jansen
Trace Bikes
Anthony Bailey
TCRC Juniors p/b Anytime Fitness
Walker Robison
MOAB / Middle TN Velo
2009   ShelbyRay Meyer
East TN Junior Cycling
Hunter Wright
East TN Junior Cycling
2008   Max Gander
TriStar Cycling Team
Jared Lambert
Tri-Cities Road Club
2007   Jessica Lang
Juris / TriStar Cycling Team
2006   Max Taylor
TriStar Cycling Team
Wolfgang Gander
Team Gran Fondo - Bianchi
Evan Powell
TriStar Cycling Team
2005   Luke Farkas
TriStar Cycling Team
Jason Els
Outdoor Chattanooga
2004   Joseph Marino
SyMed / MOAB
 
Junior (13-14)
2016   William Goodson
Frazier Cycling Juniors
2015   Yukio Mariner
Trace Bikes
William Goodson
Trace Bikes
Jacob Kuper
Trace Bikes
2014   Arvin Jansen
Trace Bikes
Jeffrey Yeager
Village Volkswagen / SCV
Jacob Kuper
Trace Bikes
2013   Jameson Simms
Trace Bikes
Arvin Jansen
Trace Bikes
Gareth Miller
Village Volkswagen / SCV
2012   Peter Radebaugh
Trace Bikes
Parker Goodson
Trace Bikes
2011   Jonathan Brown
Hot Tubes Development Team
Micah Russell
TCRC Juniors p/b Anytime Fitness
Peter Radebaugh
Trace Bikes
2010   Chase Martin
Unattached
Micah Russell
Unattached
Hunter Wright
Unattached
2009   Taylor White
East TN Junior Cycling
Max Gander
TriStar Cycling Team
Andrew Bailey
Tri-Cities Road Club
2008   Derek Hurst
Krystal / SCV
Paul Galewski
Unattached
Taylor White
Tri-Cities Road Club
2007   Jason Els
Outdoor Chattanooga / SCV
Austin Webb
Team Bikers Choice
Derek Hurst
Outdoor Chattanooga / SCV
2006   Luke Farkas
TriStar Cycling Team
Aubrey Moore
TriStar Cycling Team
Austin Webb
Team Bikers Choice
2005   Andrew Parris
Unattached
Kyle Kinsman
TriStar Cycling Team
Troy Tillman
Outdoor Chattanooga
2004   Josh MacNaughton
Team Knox Velo / YMCA
 
Junior (15-16)
2016   Yukio Mariner
MOAB Racing
Harrison Klapheke
Nashville Local Cycling
Jacob Kuper
I AM Racing p/b Escadrille
2015   Gareth Miller
Village Volkswagen / SCV
Genaro Manzano
Team Bikers Choice
2014   Gareth Miller
Village Volkswagen / SCV
2013   Jonathan Brown
Hot Tubes Development Team
Jonas Wood
Trace Bikes
Parker Goodson
Trace Bikes
2012   Micah Russell
Krystal / SCV
Nicholas Collins
Orlando Road Club
Chase Martin
Krystal / SCV
2011   Taylor White
DIY Music p/b Asheville Youth Cycling
Andrew Bailey
TCRC Juniors p/b Anytime Fitness
Max Gander
Tristar - Bazaarvoice
2010   Matthew Russell
Tri-Cities Road Club
Taylor White
East TN Junior Cycling
Andrew Bailey
Tri-Cities Road Club
2009   Alex Dayton
Tri-Cities Road Club
Matthew Russell
Unattached
Derek Hurst
TriStar Cycling Team
2008   Alex Parks
TriStar Cycling Team
Timothy Killelea
Krystal / SCV
Tanner Hurst
Team Bikers Choice
2007   Samuel Lamb
Juris / TriStar Cycling Team
Alex Parks
Upper Cumberland Wheelmen / MOAB
Rich Rieck
Juris / TriStar Cycling Team
2006   Josh MacNaughton
YMCA / Knox Velo
William Disterdick
Outdoor Chattanooga / SCV
2005   Bennett Farkas
TriStar Cycling Team
Stefan Swecker
Team Knox Velo / YMCA
Josh MacNaughton
Team Knox Velo / YMCA
2004   Kyle Pitts
Columbia Cycling Club
Shawn Mullican
TriStar Cycling Team
Antonio Serna
TriStar Cycling Team
 
Junior (17-18)
2016   Kyle Tiesler
I AM Racing p/b Escadrille
Jeremiah Stoller
Nashville Local Cycling
2015   Fausto Crapiz
Hammer/Charity of Choice
2013   Ross Martin
Gran Fondo Racing
Alan D'Alessandro
Gran Fondo Racing
2012   Derek Hurst
TCRC p/b Piney Flats Bicycles & Fitness
Paul Galewski
Unattached
2011   Matthew Russell
TCRC Juniors p/b Anytime Fitness
Paul Galewski
East TN Junior Cycling
2010   Timothy Killelea
Krystal / SCV
Alex Dayton
Tri-Cities Road Club
Jason Els
Krystal / SCV
2009   Zach Maness
East TN Junior Cycling
Timothy Killelea
TriStar Cycling Team
Stuart Russell
Unattached
2008   Brad McKnight
TriStar Cycling Team
Jonathan McCarthy
Smith & Nephew / Memphis Velo
2007   Jonathan Crowson
Melting Pot / Knox Velo
2006   Steven Lorady
TriStar Cycling Team
Jonathan Crowson
YMCA / Knox Velo
Stefan Swecker
YMCA / Knox Velo
2005   Jonathan Cooke
TriStar Cycling Team
2004   Jonathan Cooke
TriStar Cycling Team
 
Junior (9-12) Female
2015   Eleanor Israel
Trace Bikes
Abigail Welch
Unattached
2014   Eleanor Israel
Trace Bikes
2013   Eleanor Israel
Trace Bikes
2010   Abbagail Lang
East TN Junior Cycling
2005   Hayley-Rae Tillman
Outdoor Chattanooga
 
Junior (13-14) Female
2016   Evan Welch
Team WE
Abigail Welch
Unattached
Eleanor Israel
Unattached
2015   Gracie Pendleton
Team WE
Addison Smith
Team Aubrey's Restaurants
Evan Welch
Unattached
2014   Gracie Pendleton
Unattached
Abigail Dodd
2012   Mackenzie Collins
Orlando Road Club
2010   Morgan Miller
Velo Vixens
Jessica Lang
East TN Junior Cycling
2004   Courtney Koehl
Team Knox Velo / YMCA
 
Junior (15-16) Female
2016   Gracie Pendleton
Team WE
Hannah ONeil
Hicks Orthodontics Women's Racing
2015   Abigail Dodd
Team WE
2013   Kiana Jansen
Trace Bikes
2012   Nicole DeRoche
Trace Bikes
Morgan Miller
Velo Vixens
Kiana Jansen
Trace Bikes
2011   Morgan Miller
Velo Vixens
2010   Jordon Galewski
East TN Junior Cycling
 
Junior (17-18) Female
2016   Natalie Stookey
Lift Center Racing
2015   Kathleen ONeil
Hicks Orthodontics / KnoxVelo
2014   Emily Strange
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling / ACCM
2013   Morgan Miller
Hub Endurance Women's Cycling Team / SCV
Nicole DeRoche
Trace Bikes
2012   Megan Rogers
Mystique Cycling Team / SCV
Jordon Galewski
Unattached
2011   Megan Rogers
Mystique Cycling Team / SCV
Jordon Galewski
East TN Junior Cycling
 
Senior Women Category 1/2
2016   Kirsten Sass
Team WE
Kathleen O'Neil
Hicks Orthodontics Women's Racing
2015   Kirsten Sass
Team WE
Jessica Christensen
Team WE
Kailin Acheson
Team Belladium
2014   Kirsten Sass
Gran Fondo Racing
Amanda Ragle
Team Belladium
Cali Ewing
Team Belladium
2013   Kirsten Sass
Gran Fondo Racing
Amy Phillips
Hub Endurance Women's Cycling Team / SCV
Amanda Ragle
Team Belladium
2012   Kirsten Sass
Gran Fondo Racing
Pamela Tate
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling / ACCM
Parri Gilbride
Team Belladium
 
Senior Women Category 1-3
2011   Marda Kaiser Rehnelt
Marx & Bensdorf Cycling / ACCM
Parri Gilbride
Team Belladium
Jessica Owings
SVMIC Cycling
2010   Kirsten Sass
Team Gran Fondo
Beth Travers
NashvilleCyclist.com
Parri Gilbride
Team Belladium
2009   Beth Travers
Team MedPlan / TriStar Cycling
Mary Mayhew
Micro Metals - Bike Zoo / SCO
Stephanie Bleecher
Team MedPlan / TriStar Cycling
2008   Kirsten Sass
Team Gran Fondo - Bianchi
Lori Jug
Team Kenda Tire
Mary Mayhew
Bike Zoo - Sunspot / SCO
2007   Kirsten Sass
Team Gran Fondo - Bianchi
Olga Weeks
Team MOAB / Middle TN Velo
2006   Lori Jug
Cheerwine Cycling
2005   Robin Farina
Team Defeet
Cary Brown
Outdoor Chattanooga
 
Senior Women Category 3
2016   Marda Kaiser Rehnelt
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
Martha Lowe
Team WE
2015   Marda Kaiser Rehnelt
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling / ACCM
Emily Bell
Taco Mamacita / SCV
Morgan Miller
Taco Mamacita / SCV
2014   Alicia AllenBuerger
Team Belladium
Jessica Christensen
Team WE
Rachel Hart
Team WE
2013   Shannon Dawkins
Hub Endurance Women's Cycling Team / SCV
Anna McFarland
Team Belladium
2012   Amy Phillips
Mystique Cycling Team / SCV
Shannon Dawkins
Mystique Cycling Team / SCV
Marda Kaiser Rehnelt
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling / ACCM
 
Senior Women Category 4
2016   Laura Mathews
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
Ann Mallin
Hicks Orthodontics Women's Racing
Mary Isaac
Taco Mamacita
2015   Nikki Balderson
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling / ACCM
Sally Landham
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling / ACCM
Andrea Miller
Team WE
2014   Robyn Winkler
Unattached
Maria Danker
Harper Auto / KnoxVelo
Cathi Swanson
Taco Mamacita / SCV
2013   Robyn Winkler
Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
kiki cunningham
Team Belladium
2012   Robyn Winkler
Gran Fondo Racing
Catherine Dewberry
Team Belladium
Lindsay Reed
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling / ACCM
2011   Jennifer DeLong
Mystique Cycling Team / SCV
Amy Phillips
Mystique Cycling Team / SCV
Anna McFarland
Team Belladium
2010   Robyn Wilham
Mystique Cycling Team / SCV
Cali Ewing
Team Belladium
Anna McFarland
Team Belladium
2009   Margaret Finley
Marx & Bensdorf Cycling / ACCM
Parri Gilbride
Team OS
Karin Berg
Unattached
2008   Beth Travers
Velo Vixens
Carol Farmer
Velo Vixens
Lisa Starmer
Reliant Bank / Harpeth Bicycles
2007   Andrea Creasy
Smith & Nephew / Memphis Velo
Beth Travers
Velo Vixens
Colleen Paine
Velo Vixens
2006   Rachel Tatum
TriStar Cycling Team
Olga Weeks
Team MOAB / Middle TN Velo
Kerstin Blomquist
Team Allanti
2005   Lori Jug
SyMed / MOAB
Kristen Winkler
Unattached
Robyn Wilham
Outdoor Chattanooga
 
Elite Women
2004   Robin Farina
Cumberland Transit / EFC Systems
Sarah Moore
Cumberland Transit / EFC Systems
Lynn Joslin
Hincapie - Bianchi / NCCC
 
Masters Women (35-39)
2014   Chrysa Malosh
2013   Cali Ewing
Team Belladium
2012   Allison Falin
Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot / SCO
 
Masters Women (40-44)
2016   Rebekah Roberts
Micro Metals/Bike Zoo
2015   Allison Falin
Hicks Orthodontics / KnoxVelo
Rebekah Roberts
Hicks Orthodontics / KnoxVelo
Mary Isaac
Taco Mamacita / SCV
2014   Allison Falin
Unattached
2012   Julie Cook
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling / ACCM
2011   Olga Weeks
SVMIC Cycling
2009   Deborah Conrad
Tri-Cities Road Club
Jennifer Magli
Velo Bella - Kona TN
2008   Lindsay Holland
Bike Zoo - Sunspot / SCO
2006   Cindy Carlton
Unattached
2005   Brigham Thomas
Bike Zoo/Sunspot
2004   Suzanne Beck
SyMed / MOAB
 
Masters Women (45-49)
2016   Vicki Updike
Unattached
Pamela Tate
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
2015   Molly Boulay
Unattached
Shannon Cook
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling / ACCM
2014   Deborah Gibb
Taco Mamacita / SCV
2013   Lisa Starmer
I Am Racing
2012   Elizabeth Brucken
Unattached
2009   Yvonne Horn
Velo Bella - Kona TN
2008   Karin Berg
Unattached
2005   Rhonda Bostick
USPS Masters
Dale Tillman
Outdoor Chattanooga
Mary Kinsman
TriStar Cycling Team
 
Masters Women (50-54)
2015   Elizabeth Brucken
Unattached
2014   Elizabeth Brucken
Unattached
Tammy Richardson
Tennessee Women's Cycling Project
2009   Toni Hannah
Memphis Thunder Racing
 
Masters Women (55-59)
2014   Cathy Morgan
Tennessee Women's Cycling Project
2013   Vanessa Askren
Team MMS
2012   Beth Travers
SVMIC Cycling
 
Masters Women (60-64)
2015   Barbara Baum
Micro Metals/Bike Zoo / SCO
2010   Teresa Knight
Unattached
2009   Teresa Knight
Micro Metals - Bike Zoo / SCO
 
Masters Women (65-69)
2016   Gracie Stroup
Unattached
2009   Barbara Bogart
Tri-Cities Road Club
2008   Barbara Bogart
Tri-Cities Road Club
 
Merckx - Men (15k)
2013   Nicholas Nichols
Hub Endurance Chattanooga
Robert Berghel
Village Volkswagen Elite Cycling Team / SCV
Pete Sully
901 Racing
 
Merckx - Men (20k)
2016   Todd Huber
MOAB Masters Racing
Kevin Hinson
MOAB Masters Racing
Joseph Lambert
Lift Center Racing
2015   Lee Clayton
Riverside Bicycle Racing
Mickel Kobeck
MOAB
Tom Davis
Trace Bikes
2014   Richard Murphy
Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
Robert Dodd
Mickel Kobeck
MOAB / Middle TN Velo
2012   James Simms
MOAB / Middle TN Velo
Tom Davis
Trace Bikes
Michael Twigg
Harper Auto / KnoxVelo
 
Merckx - Men (30k)
2013   Michaelee Bowes
I Am Racing
Mark Peet
Harper Auto / KnoxVelo
Jason Brasel
SVMIC Cycling
 
Merckx - Men (40k)
2016   Todd Huber
MOAB Masters Racing
chris winter
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
Randall Hoffpauir
I AM Racing p/b Escadrille
2015   Michaelee Bowes
Village Volkswagen / SCV
David Bradbury
Treehouse Racing
chris winter
Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
2014   David Bradbury
Treehouse Racing
Rick Harris
Team Bikers Choice
Keith Knittle
MOAB Masters Racing / MTV
2012   chris winter
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling / ACCM
Nathan Stone
Harpeth Bicycles Racing Team
David Bradbury
Treehouse Racing
 
Merckx - Women (15k)
2013   Shelly Collins
Team Belladium

Trace Bikes
 
Merckx - Women (20k)
2015   Karah Lewis
Team Belladium
Blair Brown
Taco Mamacita / SCV
Melissa Aranjo
Tennessee Women's Cycling Project
2014   Jill Albright
Team Belladium
Sharon Baxter
Clarksville Velo
2012  
Unattached
Wendy Marin
SVMIC Cycling
Kelly Cleveland
Treehouse Racing
 
Merckx - Women (40k)
2016   Catherine Dewberry
Team Belladium p/b Lane Motor Museum
Sharon Deane
Hicks Orthodontics Women's Racing
2015   Desen Ozkan
Hicks Orthodontics / KnoxVelo
 
Tandem - Male
2013   Gregory Miller
Harper Auto / KnoxVelo
Thomas Knopp
BMW Global MINI - Free-Flite Masters / SCV
 
Tandem - Mixed
2013   Stan Wilson
Ride615 Development


 
USA Cycling RaceClean
This website and all materials and content has been prepared by the Tennessee Bicycle Racing Association (TBRA)
and has not been reviewed, approved, or endorsed by USA Cycling, Inc.


2004 - 2017 TENNESSEE BICYCLE RACING ASSOCIATION
USA Cycling RaceClean