TN District Road Race Medals

Year   Gold Silver Bronze
 
Senior Men Pro,1
2016   Jason Chatham
I AM Racing p/b Escadrille
Timothy Henry
Litespeed-BMW
Bryant Funston
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
2015   Jason Chatham
Litespeed-BMW
John Hart
Friends Great Smokies
2014   Jason Chatham
Team Bikers Choice
Christopher Brown
Litespeed-BMW
Nolan Tankersley
Village Volkswagen / SCV
2013   Jeffrey McGrane
Friends Great Smokies
Matthew Russell
Village Volkswagen Elite Cycling Team / SCV
Dirk Pohlmann
Texas Roadhouse / Kentucky Flyers
2012   Christopher Brown
Litespeed-BMW
Dirk Pohlmann
Texas Roadhouse / Kentucky Flyers
Travis Werts
Team Sonic
2011   Dirk Pohlmann
Texas Roadhouse / Kentucky Flyers
John Hart
Friends Great Smokies
Kent Bostick
Friends Great Smokies
2010   Dirk Pohlmann
Texas Roadhouse / Kentucky Flyers
David Talbott
Moontoast / TriStar
Bradley Spears
Team Sonic - Treehouse Racing
2009   Dirk Pohlmann
Texas Roadhouse / Kentucky Flyers
Luke Servedio
Krystal / SCV
Gregory Miller
Melting Pot / Knox Velo
2008   Sam Silvey
Marx & Bensdorf Realtors / TriStar
Kent Bostick
Amgen-Giant Masters
2007   Dirk Pohlmann
Krystal / SCV
Torsten Lyon
NashvilleCyclist.com
2006   Dirk Pohlmann
Bike Zoo - Sunspot / SCO
Steve Carpenter
Team MOAB / Middle TN Velo
2005   Greg Miller
Team Knox Velo / YMCA
2004   Jesse Lawler
Jittery Joes
Steve Carpenter
River City Bikes / NCCC
Peter Knoop
Memphis Motor Werks
 
Senior Men Category 2
2016   Sean Burris
I AM Racing p/b Escadrille
Brent Ferrell
Treehouse Racing
John Carr
Treehouse Racing
2015   Kyle Taylor
MOAB
2014   Zachary Hoover
Village Volkswagen / SCV
Mathew Meunier
Cumberland Transit Cycling
Michaelee Bowes
I AM Racing
2013   Stephen Bassett
Texas Roadhouse / Kentucky Flyers
Kyle Taylor
Team Bikers Choice
Jacques Cartier
I Am Racing
2012   Anders Swanson
Litespeed-BMW
Stephen Bassett
Texas Roadhouse / Kentucky Flyers
Jeffrey McGrane
Friends Great Smokies
2011   Anders Swanson
Krystal - Warp9bikes.com / SCV
Jason Jeansonne
Friends Great Smokies
Jon McLaughlin
Unattached
2010   Christopher Brown
Litespeed-BMW
Richard Heishman
Melting Pot / Knox Velo
Jeffrey McGrane
Friends Great Smokies
2009   David Worth
NashvilleCyclist.com
Jason Jeansonne
Krystal / SCV
Tim Hall
NashvilleCyclist.com
2008   Patrick Harkins
NashvilleCyclist.com
Travis Werts
Krystal / SCV
Jon McLaughlin
Krystal / SCV
2007   David Talbott
morepartnerincome.com / TriStar
Tim Hall
NashvilleCyclist.com
Jason Guzak
Team MOAB / Middle TN Velo
2006   Bradley Spears
Team Gran Fondo - Bianchi
John McLauchlin
Memphis Motor Werks / ACCM
Johnny Hayes
Unattached
2005   Hoyt Halvorson
Krystal
Philip Martindale
Team Gran Fondo
Bradley Spears
Team Gran Fondo
2004   Zach Bolian
Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team
Spencer Beamer
Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team
Bradley Spears
Team Knox Velo / YMCA
 
Senior Men Category 3
2016   Derek Morgan
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
Matthew Thompson
I AM Racing p/b Escadrille
Arvin Jansen
I AM Racing p/b Escadrille
2015   Justin Lowe
Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
Alan Rothrock
Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
Arvin Jansen
Village Volkswagen / SCV
2014   Timothy Killelea
Village Volkswagen / SCV
Jacob Henley
Hub Endurance Chattanooga
Nathan Stone
I AM Racing
2013   chris winter
Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
Andrew Howe
Village Volkswagen Elite Cycling Team / SCV
Richie Slagle
Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
2012   Nicholas Nichols
Hub Endurance Chattanooga
Nolan Tankersley
Krystal Elite Cycling Team / SCV
Jacob Williams
Harper Auto / KnoxVelo
2011   Robert Berghel
Krystal - Warp9bikes.com / SCV
James DeLong
Krystal - Warp9bikes.com / SCV
Andrew Bailey
Tri-Cities Road Club
2010   Dustin Greer
Ohio Valley Velo
Michael Carpenter
Smith & Nephew / Memphis Velo
Stephen Bassett
Micro Metals - Bike Zoo / SCO
2009   Ryan Bosio
Smith & Nephew / Memphis Velo
Brent Mahan
NashvilleCyclist.com
Dustin Greer
Wood -N- Wave KY
2008   Jeffrey McGrane
Bike Zoo - Sunspot / SCO
Shannon Williams
NashvilleCyclist.com
Aubrey Moore
TriStar Cycling Team
2007   Peter Rodman
NashvilleCyclist.com
Ben Gabardi
Memphis Motor Werks / ACCM
Bennett Farkas
morepartnerincome.com / TriStar
2006   Tim Hall
NashvilleCyclist.com
Andrew Howe
YMCA / Knox Velo
Joshua Barton
Team Bikers Choice
2005   Alan Shockley
Far Outfitter / Hampton Trails Bike
Josh Beckham
Team Allanti
Robby Lollar
Team Knox Velo / YMCA
2004   Jon Livengood
Bike Zoo/Sunspot
David Talbott
Suck Creek Cycles & Jr Dev. Team
John Hart
Team Knox Velo / YMCA
 
Senior Men Category 4
2016   Paul Carter
Riverside Bicycle Racing
Jaques Palin
Micro Metals/Bike Zoo
Lawrence Mize
Clarksville Velo
2015   Jaron Sullivan
Team Bikers Choice
Derek Flynn
Unattached
John Marr
Unattached
2014   joe grubbs
Team Bikers Choice
Will Owens
Village Volkswagen / SCV
Jeremy Gruber
Village Volkswagen / SCV
2013   Matthew Robbins
Hub Endurance Chattanooga
Michaelee Bowes
I Am Racing
David Howe
Treehouse Racing
2012   Chad Moss
SVMIC Cycling
Thomas Evans
Harper Auto / KnoxVelo
Joshua Hicks
Unattached
2011   Mark Peet
Harper Auto / KnoxVelo
Daniel Price
Krystal / SCV
Caleb Wilson
Calfkiller Cycling Team
2010   Eric Carlile
Cookeville Bicycles
Scott Newberry
Marx & Bensdorf Cycling / ACCM
Brent Baker
King College Cycling
2009   Nicholas Nichols
Krystal / SCV
Brent Nowinski
Melting Pot / Knox Velo
Jim Farmer
Krystal / SCV
2008   Alex Parks
TriStar Cycling Team
Mark Peet
Melting Pot / Knox Velo
Matt West
Smith & Nephew / Memphis Velo
2007   Aaron Parker
Bike World
Olaf Wasternack
Juris / TriStar Cycling Team
Sam Miller
NashvilleCyclist.com
2006   Stephen Duncan
Cumberland Transit Cycling
Peter Rodman
Unattached
Nathan Berkley
TriStar Cycling Team
2005   Chuck Brown
Piney Flats Bicycles / TCRC
Patrick Harkins
TriStar Cycling Team
Sam Linhoss
SyMed / MOAB
2004   Ben Ross
Team Gran Fondo - Sonic
Kurt Brunton
International Christian Cycling Club
Ben Lindley
Highlands Cycling Team (HCT)
 
Senior Men Category 5
2016   Yann Le Moine
Unattached
Justin Kozsan
Micro Metals/Bike Zoo
rafael ojeda
Riverside Bicycle Racing
2015   Lawrence Mize
Clarksville Velo
Derek Morgan
901 Racing
Ryan Wilson
MOAB
2014   Peter Chang
Harper Auto / KnoxVelo
Jeff Mize
Cirque du Velos Powered by Peddler Bike Shop
james buttrey
Trace Bikes
2013   Adam Murphree
Unattached
Jeremy Gruber
Unattached
Eric Bateman
Team Bikers Choice
2012   Will Owens
Krystal / SCV
David Koonce
MOAB / Middle TN Velo
JC Emberton
Krystal / SCV
2011   Jacob Williams
Harper Auto / KnoxVelo
Michael Barrett
Unattached
Hartono Tanuwidjaja
Harpeth Bicycles Racing Team
2009   Tony Adair
Team OS
Caleb Ryan
Micro Metals - Bike Zoo / SCO
Jeremy Shaffer
Tri-Cities Road Club
2008   Scott McConnell
Cumberland Transit Cycling
William Ford
Krystal / SCV
Timothy Tidwell
Melting Pot / Knox Velo
 
Senior Men Category 5 (< 30)
2010   Brian Rejack
Harpeth Bicycles Racing Team
christopher spencer
Cirque du Velos Powered by Peddler Bike Shop
Joshua Lewis
Team Bikers Choice
2007   Ricky Lack
Cookeville Bicycles
Richie Slagle
Team MOAB / Middle TN Velo
Cosmo Kedros
Chevin Cycles
2006   James Brittin
Unattached
Robert Marino
Smith & Nephew / Memphis Velo
Rob Wetzel
Outdoor Chattanooga / SCV
 
Senior Men Category 5 (30+)
2010   Ryan Allen
Krystal / SCV
David Bradbury
Team Gran Fondo
Daniel Price
Krystal / SCV
2007   Matt West
Smith & Nephew / Memphis Velo
Brett Benson
Reliant Bank / Harpeth Bicycles
Aaron Braswell
Unattached
2006   Jeff Peterson
Unattached
Tim Valentine
Atomic City Cycling
Mark Peet
Unattached
 
Senior Men Category 5 (< 35)
2005   Thad DeHart
TriStar Cycling Team
Matthew Koehler
Unattached
Jeremy Chandler
Unattached
2004   Daniel Kelly
Bike Zoo/Sunspot
John Grady
Bikes Plus
 
Senior Men Category 5 (35+)
2005   Philippe Hanset
Bike Zoo/Sunspot
Elliot Sloan
Cumberland Transit Cycling
Robert Seeley
Unattached
2004   Howard Taylor
TriStar Cycling Team
Michael Scalf
Team Gran Fondo - Sonic
Michael Lenhart
Unattached
 
Masters Men (30-34)
2012   Michael Crouch
Swiftwick Factory Racing
Eric Carlile
MOAB Masters Racing / MTV
Ben Reed
SVMIC Cycling
2011   Jason Peters
Friends Great Smokies
Jeremy Keller
Unattached
2009   Christopher Brown
Pacesetter Steel Service
Ben Reed
SVMIC Cycling
Philip Martindale
Krystal / SCV
2008   Christopher Brown
Pacesetter Steel Service
2006   Trent Long
YMCA / Knox Velo
Bradley Price
Outdoor Chattanooga / SCV
2005   Bradley Price
Outdoor Chattanooga
Matthew Hendon
Tennessee Wheelmen Association
2004   Charles Batey
Team Gran Fondo - Sonic
 
Masters Men (35-39)
2016   Justin Lowe
Lift Center Racing
Nathan Stone
I AM Racing p/b Escadrille
Eric Carlile
MOAB Masters Racing
2012   Bradley Price
TCRC p/b Piney Flats Bicycles & Fitness
Jason Guzak
Swiftwick Factory Racing
Todd Huber
SVMIC Cycling
2011   Jason Tatum
Tristar - Bazaarvoice
Bert Hull
Krystal - Warp9bikes.com / SCV
Kenneth Poole
SVMIC Cycling
2010   Jason Tatum
Moontoast / TriStar
Bert Hull
Krystal / SCV
Dwayne Toombs
Moontoast / TriStar
2009   John Waggoner
Team Gran Fondo - Bianchi
Jeffrey McGrane
Micro Metals - Bike Zoo / SCO
Todd Huber
SVMIC Cycling
2008   Ron Swope
Economy Honda / SCV
Shawn Hirt
Team Gran Fondo - Bianchi
Glenn Douglas
SVMIC Cycling
2007   Steven Carpenter
morepartnerincome.com / TriStar
Peter Knoop
Memphis Motor Werks / ACCM
Jason Tatum
Juris / TriStar Cycling Team
2006   Cayce Tiesler
Team Gran Fondo - Bianchi
Andy Clarke
Outdoor Chattanooga / SCV
Jay Westbrook
Outdoor Chattanooga / SCV
2005   Kevin Hinson
Team Gran Fondo
Dirk Pohlmann
Bike Zoo/Sunspot
Shawn Hirt
Team Gran Fondo
2004   Keith Knittle
Team Gran Fondo - Sonic
Shawn Hirt
Team Gran Fondo - Sonic
Jamie Sanders
Memphis Motor Werks
 
Masters Men (40-44)
2016   Jason Tatum
Red Kite Bicycle Studio
Todd Huber
MOAB Masters Racing
Chris Beck
Riverside Bicycle Racing
2012   Michael Walters
TCRC p/b Piney Flats Bicycles & Fitness
Jacques Cartier
Harpeth Bicycles Racing Team
Jason Tatum
Team Simple Green / Cycles Veloce
2011   Jay Westbrook
Chainheart Cycling Studio
Kenny Baker
Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
Michael Twigg
Harper Auto / KnoxVelo
2010   Shawn Hirt
Team Gran Fondo
William Robison
MOAB / Middle TN Velo
Keith Knittle
SVMIC Cycling
2009   Steven Bacon
Micro Metals - Bike Zoo / SCO
Timothy Valentine
Micro Metals - Bike Zoo / SCO
Shawn Hirt
Team Gran Fondo - Bianchi
2008   John McLauchlin
Marx & Bensdorf Cycling / ACCM
Troy Tucker
Unattached
Riccardo Cannone
TriStar Cycling Team
2007   Shawn Hirt
Team Gran Fondo - Bianchi
John McLauchlin
Memphis Motor Werks / ACCM
Byron Brown
Team Gran Fondo - Bianchi
2006   Tab Tollett
Outdoor Chattanooga / SCV
Chris Stoll
Team Gran Fondo - Bianchi
Kevin Frantz
TriStar Cycling Team
2005   Tod Williams
Team Gran Fondo
Tab Tollett
Outdoor Chattanooga
James Avery
Earth Traverse
2004   Tod Williams
Team Gran Fondo - Sonic
David Lacek
Memphis Motor Werks
William Bacon
Bike Zoo/Sunspot
 
Masters Men (45-49)
2016   Patrick Harkins
Red Kite Bicycle Studio
David Hixson
MOAB Masters Racing
Keith Knittle
MOAB Masters Racing
2012   Troy Tucker
Unattached
Shawn Hirt
MOAB Masters Racing / MTV
2011   Shawn Hirt
Team Gran Fondo
2010   Kent Bostick
Amgen-Giant Masters
Tod Williams
Team Gran Fondo
David Hixson
Team Gran Fondo
2009   Troy Tucker
Unattached
Kent Bostick
Amgen-Giant Masters
Paul VanKooten
Motor Mile Racing / SCV
2008   Paul VanKooten
Motor Mile Racing / SCV
Tod Williams
Team Gran Fondo - Bianchi
David Hixson
Team Gran Fondo - Bianchi
2007   David Hixson
Team Gran Fondo - Bianchi
Victor Rodgers
Team Gran Fondo - Bianchi
Robert Gregory
Team Gran Fondo - Bianchi
2006   Jay Young
Outdoor Chattanooga / SCV
2005   David Hixson
Team Gran Fondo
Vic Rodgers
Team Gran Fondo
2004   David Hixson
Team Gran Fondo - Sonic
Robert Gregory
Team Gran Fondo - Sonic
Vic Rodgers
Team Gran Fondo - Sonic
 
Masters Men (50-54)
2016   Shawn Hirt
MOAB Masters Racing
Pete Sully
901 Racing
Bert Hartman
I AM Racing p/b Escadrille
2012   Tod Williams
MOAB Masters Racing / MTV
David Carl Jones
901 Racing
James Avery
Weigel's Convenience Stores
2011   Tony Adair
SVMIC Cycling
Chris Daffin
SVMIC Cycling
edward mcclarty
SVMIC Cycling
2010   Paul VanKooten
Economy Honda / SCV
edward mcclarty
SVMIC Cycling
John D'Agostino
Unattached
2009   Chris Daffin
SVMIC Cycling
Thomas Gates
Team Gran Fondo - Bianchi
Rick Carpenter
Marx & Bensdorf Cycling / ACCM
2008   Thomas Gates
Team Gran Fondo - Bianchi
Carl Bowden
Tennessee Wheelmen
Robert Gregory
Team Gran Fondo - Bianchi
2007   Thomas Gates
Team Gran Fondo - Bianchi
Joseph Canino
Tri-Cities Road Club
Curtis Cadwell
Upper Cumberland Wheelmen / MOAB
2006   Robert Gregory
Team Gran Fondo - Bianchi
Curt Cadwell
Upper Cumberland Wheelmen
Pete Dolan
YMCA / Knox Velo
2005   Tom Gee
Jackson Spokes
Pete Dolan
Team Knox Velo / YMCA
Rick Watson
Outdoor Chattanooga
2004   Tom Gee
Endeavour Cycling Team
Rick Watson
River City Bikes / NCCC
Carl Bowden
Tennessee Wheelmen Association
 
Masters Men (55-59)
2016   Chris Daffin
MOAB Masters Racing
Lee Clayton
Riverside Bicycle Racing
Timothy Taylor
Lift Center Racing
2012   Ronald Wilson
Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot / SCO
Curtis Cadwell
Unattached
David Baird
Unattached
2011   Thomas Gates
Team Gran Fondo
Ronald Wilson
Micro Metals - Bike Zoo / SCO
Joseph Labonte
Cirque du Velos Powered by Peddler Bike Shop
2010   Ronald Wilson
Micro Metals - Bike Zoo / SCO
Thomas King
TVB Race / Tomato Head
Thomas Gates
Team Gran Fondo
2009   Ronald Wilson
Micro Metals - Bike Zoo / SCO
Thomas Gee
St Louis Cycling Club
Rick Watson
Economy Honda / SCV
2008   Joe Holland
Team Bikers Choice
Thomas Gee
St Louis Cycling Club
Rick Watson
Economy Honda / SCV
2007   Tom Gee
St Louis Cycling Club
Ralph Schmook
Outdoor Chattanooga / SCV
Joe Holland
Team Bikers Choice
2006   Tom Gee
Jackson Spokes
Ralph Schmook
Outdoor Chattanooga / SCV
2005   David Chaney
Team Knox Velo / YMCA
Joe Holland
Team Bikers Choice
Ralph Schmook
Outdoor Chattanooga
2004   Joe Holland
Team Bikers Choice
Ralph Schmook
River City Bikes / NCCC
 
Masters Men (60-64)
2016   David Baird
Treehouse Racing
Thomas King
Harper Auto
Kenneth Wallace
Nashville Local Cycling
2012   David Hixson
Gran Fondo Racing
Victor Rodgers
MOAB Masters Racing / MTV
Thomas Gee
St Louis Cycling Club
2011   Thomas Gee
St Louis Cycling Club
Ralph Schmook
Global BMW-Mini / SCV
Charles Gundlach
Acme MultiSports
2010   Stephen Reed
Krystal / SCV
Ralph Schmook
Tri-Cities Road Club
2009   Joe Holland
Team Bikers Choice
Ralph Schmook
Tri-Cities Road Club
Phillip Davis
Jackson Spokes
2008   Ralph Schmook
Krystal / SCV
Phillip Davis
Unattached
Joe Saferight
Tennessee Wheelmen
2007   Turner Howard
Melting Pot / Knox Velo
2006   David Thomas
Bike Zoo - Sunspot / SCO
Durward Higgins
Outdoor Chattanooga / SCV
Joe Saferight
Tennessee Wheelmen Association
2005   Durward Higgins
Outdoor Chattanooga
David Bell
Back Yard Burger / David Jones Investments
Michael Taglio
SyMed / MOAB
2004   Durward Higgins
River City Bikes / NCCC
David Bell
Back Yard Burger / David Jones Investments
 
Masters Men (65-69)
2016   Thomas Gee
Lift Center Racing
2011   S Durward Higgins
Global BMW-Mini / SCV
2009   S Durward Higgins
Krystal / SCV
gregg marland
Unattached
2008   David Bell
Smith & Nephew / Memphis Velo
S Durward Higgins
Krystal / SCV
2007   Durward Higgins
Outdoor Chattanooga / SCV
2004   Robert Alt
Highland Rimmers
 
Masters Men (70-74)
2012   S Durward Higgins
Global BMW-Mini / SCV
 
Elite Masters Men (30-34)
2013   Andrew Reardon
Cumberland Transit Cycling
 
Elite Masters Men (35-39)
2015   Shannon Williams
Red Kite Bicycle Studio
Brent Ferrell
Treehouse Racing
Alistair Sponsel
Red Kite Bicycle Studio
2014   John Carr
Treehouse Racing
David Bradbury
Treehouse Racing
Michael Biegalski
Harper Auto / KnoxVelo
2013   Shannon Williams
Cumberland Transit Cycling
Michael Crouch
Cumberland Transit Cycling
Jeremy Nagoshiner
Cumberland Transit Cycling
 
Elite Masters Men (40-44)
2015   Jason Tatum
Red Kite Bicycle Studio
Patrick Harkins
Red Kite Bicycle Studio
Matthew Thompson
I AM Racing
2014   Bradley Price
DIY Music p/b Chainheart Cycling Studio
Mark Miller
Treehouse Racing
2013   Bradley Price
DIY Music p/b Chainheart Cycling Studio
Patrick Harkins
Cumberland Transit Cycling
Jason Tatum
Team Simple Green / Cycles Veloce
 
Elite Masters Men (45-49)
2015   Keith Knittle
MOAB Masters Racing
2014   Dirk Pohlmann
Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
Robert Dodd
Gran Fondo Racing
Jay Westbrook
DIY Music p/b Chainheart Cycling Studio
2013   Jay Westbrook
DIY Music p/b Chainheart Cycling Studio
Troy Tucker
Cumberland Transit Cycling
William Robison
MOAB Masters Racing / MTV
 
Elite Masters Men (50-54)
2014   David Hoffman
MOAB Masters Racing / MTV
 
Elite Masters Men (55-59)
2014   Robert Gregory
MOAB Masters Racing / MTV
2013   Robert Gregory
MOAB Masters Racing / MTV
Bernie Clincke
SVMIC Cycling
 
Elite Masters Men (60-64)
2014   Kent Bostick
Visit Knoxville Elite Cycling
2013   David Hixson
Gran Fondo Racing
 
Elite Masters Men (65-69)
2015   David Hixson
Provision PEAK Performance Team p/b Visit Knoxville
2014   David Hixson
Gran Fondo Racing
 
Masters 40-44 (Cat 4-5)
2015   Paul Carter
Riverside Bicycle Racing
Zack Solomon
Riverside Bicycle Racing
Chris Cooper
I AM Racing
2014   Donald Hornback
Harper Auto / KnoxVelo
Matthew Thompson
Gran Fondo Racing
Sanford Webster
Harper Auto / KnoxVelo
2013   Cameron Molchan
Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot / SCO
Talmadge Mincey
Village Volkswagen Elite Cycling Team / SCV
James Simms
SVMIC Cycling
 
Masters 45-49 (Cat 4-5)
2015   John Wilson
I AM Racing
Octavio Subia
Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
Zdenek Fiebinger
Unattached
2014   Christopher Granju
Harper Auto / KnoxVelo
Octavio Subia
Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
Randy McKinnon
Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
2013   Philippe Hanset
Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot / SCO
Matt West
901 Racing
Rick Harris
NashvilleCyclist.com
 
Masters 50-54 (Cat 3-5)
2015   Scott Chen
US Military Cycling Team
Tony Adair
MOAB Masters Racing
Pete Sully
901 Racing
2014   Blake Robertson
901 Racing
Tony Adair
SVMIC Cycling
Gregory Palevo
Clarksville Velo
2013   James Avery
Weigel's Convenience Stores
John Turner
Harper Auto / KnoxVelo
Ronald Zannini
Caney Fork Racing / MTV
 
Masters 55-59 (Cat 3-5)
2015   Lee Clayton
Riverside Bicycle Racing
Chris Daffin
MOAB Masters Racing
Ronald Zannini
Caney Fork Racing
2014   Thomas Gates
MOAB Masters Racing / MTV
edward mcclarty
MOAB Masters Racing / MTV
James Wachter
Harper Auto / KnoxVelo
2013   Chris Daffin
SVMIC Cycling
Rick Carpenter
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling / ACCM
Matthew Gosnell
Memphis Velo
 
Masters 60-64 (Cat 3-5)
2015   Thomas Gee
Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
Robert Gregory
MOAB Masters Racing
Thomas King
Harper Auto / KnoxVelo
2014   Ronald Wilson
Micro Metals/Bike Zoo / SCO
Thomas Gee
Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
Kenneth Wallace
I AM Racing
2013   Ronald Wilson
Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot / SCO
Thomas Gee
Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
Charles Gundlach
NashvilleCyclist.com
 
Junior (9-12)
2016   Zachary Lowe
Lift Center Racing
Luke Piercey
Lift Center Racing
2015   Taylor Murphy
Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
Zachary Lowe
Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
Luke Piercey
Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
2014   William Goodson
Trace Bikes
Triston Simms
Trace Bikes
2013   Anthony Bailey
ABRC / AYC JR Devo p/b DIY Music
William Goodson
Trace Bikes
Victor Hanset
Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot / SCO
2012   William Goodson
Trace Bikes
Chaney Martin
Krystal / SCV
2011   Arvin Jansen
Trace Bikes
Anthony Bailey
Tri-Cities Road Club
Walker Robison
MOAB / Middle TN Velo
2010   Arvin Jansen
Unattached
2009   ShelbyRay Meyer
East TN Junior Cycling
2008   Max Gander
TriStar Cycling Team
2007   Max Gander
Juris / TriStar Cycling Team
2006   Wolfgang Gander
Team Gran Fondo - Bianchi
Robert Simon Parker
Outdoor Chattanooga / SCV
2005   Luke Farkas
TriStar Cycling Team
Jason Els
Outdoor Chattanooga
Tyler Tipton
Outdoor Chattanooga
2004   Kyle Kinsman
TriStar Cycling Team
Joseph Marino
SyMed / MOAB
 
Junior (13-14)
2016   William Goodson
Frazier Cycling Juniors
Taylor Murphy
Lift Center Racing
2015   Yukio Mariner
Trace Bikes
Henry Daniel
Unattached
Jacob Kuper
Trace Bikes
2014   Jeffrey Yeager
Village Volkswagen / SCV
Yukio Mariner
Trace Bikes
Brian Lattimore
Team Aubrey's Restaurants
2013   Arvin Jansen
Trace Bikes
Garrett Smith
Piney Flats Bicycles and Fitness
Jeffrey Yeager
Village Volkswagen / SCV
2012   Parker Goodson
Trace Bikes
Jameson Simms
Trace Bikes
Peter Radebaugh
Trace Bikes
2011   Chase Martin
Krystal / SCV
2010   Maxime Hanset
Micro Metals - Bike Zoo / SCO
Alan D'Alessandro
Unattached
Connor Tankersley
East TN Junior Cycling
2009   Taylor White
East TN Junior Cycling
Stephen Bassett
East TN Junior Cycling
Andrew Bailey
Tri-Cities Road Club
2008   Derek Hurst
Krystal / SCV
Taylor White
Tri-Cities Road Club
Jesse Stidham
Tri-Cities Road Club
2007   Jason Els
Outdoor Chattanooga / SCV
Austin Webb
Team Bikers Choice
Derek Hurst
Outdoor Chattanooga / SCV
2006   Aubrey Moore
TriStar Cycling Team
Luke Farkas
TriStar Cycling Team
Dane Van Ryckeghem
TriStar Cycling Team
2005   Jonathan Craig
TriStar Cycling Team
Sam Lamb
TriStar Cycling Team
Aubrey Moore
TriStar Cycling Team
2004   Josh MacNaughton
Team Knox Velo / YMCA
Courtney Koehl
Team Knox Velo / YMCA
 
Junior (15-16)
2016   Yukio Mariner
MOAB Racing
Harrison Klapheke
Nashville Local Cycling
Henry (Daly) Daniel
Nashville Local Cycling
2015   Genaro Manzano
Team Bikers Choice
2014   Jameson Simms
Village Volkswagen / SCV
Parker Goodson
Trace Bikes
Garrett Smith
Reedy Creek Bicycles
2013   Jonas Wood
Trace Bikes
Fausto Crapiz
Unattached
Peter Radebaugh
Trace Bikes
2012   Micah Russell
Krystal / SCV
Alan D'Alessandro
Gran Fondo Racing
Chase Martin
Krystal / SCV
2010   Matthew Russell
Tri-Cities Road Club
Paul Galewski
Unattached
Jesse Stidham
Tri-Cities Road Club
2009   Matthew Russell
Unattached
Alex Dayton
Tri-Cities Road Club
Jason Els
Krystal / SCV
2008   Richard Schulte
Melting Pot / Knox Velo
Timothy Killelea
Krystal / SCV
Tanner Hurst
Team Bikers Choice
2007   Alex Parks
Upper Cumberland Wheelmen / MOAB
Samuel Lamb
Juris / TriStar Cycling Team
Rich Rieck
Juris / TriStar Cycling Team
2006   Bryant Crabtree
Clarksville Cycling Club
Josh MacNaughton
YMCA / Knox Velo
2005   Stefan Swecker
Team Knox Velo / YMCA
Bennett Farkas
TriStar Cycling Team
Josh MacNaughton
Team Knox Velo / YMCA
2004   Shawn Mullican
TriStar Cycling Team
Antonio Serna
TriStar Cycling Team
Kyle Pitts
Columbia Cycling Club
 
Junior (17-18)
2015   Fausto Crapiz
Harper Auto / KnoxVelo
Kyle Luecke
Ride615 Development
2014   Fausto Crapiz
Unattached
2013   Andrew Bailey
Village Volkswagen Elite Cycling Team / SCV
2012   Ross Martin
Unattached
Paul Galewski
Jackson Spokes
2011   Matthew Russell
TCRC Juniors p/b Anytime Fitness
Blake Adams
Unattached
2010   Aubrey Moore
Hincapie Development Team
Alex Parks
Moontoast / TriStar
Stuart Russell
Tri-Cities Road Club
2009   Stuart Russell
Unattached
Timothy Killelea
TriStar Cycling Team
Zach Maness
Unattached
2008   Michael Palevo
Team Bikers Choice
Brad McKnight
TriStar Cycling Team
2007   Brendan Kiefer
Juris / TriStar Cycling Team
Bill Moore
Columbia Cycling Club
Jordan Humble
Outdoor Chattanooga / SCV
2006   Anthony Harmon
Tri-Cities Road Club
Jonathan Crowson
YMCA / Knox Velo
2005   Hunter Barnett
River City Wheelmen
Kyle Pitts
TriStar Cycling Team
2004   Jonathan Cooke
TriStar Cycling Team
 
Junior (9-12) Female
2015   Eleanor Israel
Trace Bikes
2014   Eleanor Israel
Trace Bikes
Evan Welch
Unattached
Abigail Welch
Unattached
2013   Eleanor Israel
Trace Bikes
 
Junior (13-14) Female
2015   Gracie Pendleton
Team WE
2014   Abigail Dodd
Gran Fondo Racing
Addison Smith
Team Aubrey's Restaurants
Gracie Pendleton
Unattached
2013   Abigail Dodd
Gran Fondo Racing
2010   Jessica Lang
East TN Junior Cycling
 
Junior (15-16) Female
2016   Gracie Pendleton
Team WE
2012   Morgan Miller
Velo Vixens
2011   Danae Kreiss
East TN Junior Cycling
Morgan Miller
Velo Vixens
2010   Jordon Galewski
Unattached
 
Junior (17-18) Female
2016   Natalie Stookey
Lift Center Racing
2015   Kathleen ONeil
Hicks Orthodontics / KnoxVelo
2014   Morgan Miller
Hub Endurance Chattanooga
Emily Freeman
Unattached
2013   Morgan Miller
Hub Endurance Women's Cycling Team / SCV
2012   Megan Rogers
Mystique Cycling Team / SCV
2011   Megan Rogers
Mystique Cycling Team / SCV
2010   Danae Kreiss
East TN Junior Cycling
 
Senior Women Category 1/2
2016   Kirsten Sass
Team WE
Catherine Dewberry
Team Belladium p/b Lane Motor Museum
2015   Kirsten Sass
Team WE
Jessica Christensen
Team WE
Stephanie Rynas
Taco Mamacita / SCV
2014   Cali Ewing
Team Belladium
Stephanie Rynas
Taco Mamacita / SCV
Robyn Wilham
Taco Mamacita / SCV
2013   Amanda Ragle
Team Belladium
Elizabeth McCalley
Hub Endurance Women's Cycling Team / SCV
Katherine Williams
Team Belladium
2012   Katie Ryan
SVMIC Cycling
Parri Gilbride
Team Belladium
Jessica Owings
SVMIC Cycling
 
Senior Women Category 1-3
2011   Kimberly Flynn
USSC-Trek p/b Vantaggio
Elizabeth McCalley
Micro Metals - Bike Zoo / SCO
Katie Ryan
SVMIC Cycling
2010   Melissa Petty
Krystal / SCV
Parri Gilbride
Team Belladium
Kelsey Markham
Grace Law - Trek p/b Vantaggio
2009   Andrea Wilson
Unattached
Mary Mayhew
Micro Metals - Bike Zoo / SCO
Melissa Petty
Giordana-Clif Bar
2008   Andrea Wilson
Team Kenda Tire
Mary Mayhew
Bike Zoo - Sunspot / SCO
2007   Kimberly Flynn
Vantaggio - Specialized / SCV
Kirsten Sass
Team Gran Fondo - Bianchi
Stephanie Bleecher
Team Gran Fondo - Bianchi
2006   Jamie Dinkins
Vantaggio - Specialized / SCV
Caroline Soong
Team Kenda Tire
Lori Jug
Cheerwine Cycling
2005   Katharine Carroll
Team Gran Fondo
Robin Farina
Team Defeet
Kimberly Flynn
Team Defeet
2004   Shannon Mathis
Team Gran Fondo - Sonic
Lauren Gaffney
Team Gran Fondo - Sonic
Julianne Berkau
Team Gran Fondo - Sonic
 
Senior Women Category 3
2016   maysoun geizer
Cycology Bicycles
Jill Albright
Team Belladium p/b Lane Motor Museum
Maria Danker
Hicks Orthodontics Women's Racing
2015   Maria Danker
Hicks Orthodontics / KnoxVelo
Martha Lowe
Team WE
Jill Albright
Team Belladium
2014   Shannon Mathis
Team Belladium
Alicia AllenBuerger
Team Belladium
Rachel Hart
Team WE
2013   Cali Ewing
Team Belladium
Stephanie Rynas
Hub Endurance Women's Cycling Team / SCV
Martha Lowe
Gear Up Cycles
2012   Stephanie Rynas
Mystique Cycling Team / SCV
Jennifer DeLong
Mystique Cycling Team / SCV
Kailin Acheson
Team Belladium
 
Senior Women Category 4
2016   Krystal Burnham
Taco Mamacita
Ann Mallin
Hicks Orthodontics Women's Racing
Kaitlyn Benavides
Ride615 Development
2015   Sybil Smith
Hicks Orthodontics / KnoxVelo
Lauren Wrisley
Tennessee Women's Cycling Project
Leigh Ruston
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling / ACCM
2014   Maria Danker
Harper Auto / KnoxVelo
Kim Bishop
Fiets Maan Racing
Jill Albright
Team Belladium
2013   Rachel Hart
I Am Racing
Megan Rogers
Hub Endurance Women's Cycling Team / SCV
Stephanie Hatcher
SVMIC Cycling
2012   Catherine Dewberry
Team Belladium
Leah Sawyer
SVMIC Cycling
kiki cunningham
Team Belladium
2011   melissa presnell
Mystique Cycling Team / SCV
Jennifer DeLong
Mystique Cycling Team / SCV
Kathy Mead
SVMIC Cycling
2010   Pamela Tate
Marx & Bensdorf Cycling / ACCM
Rachel Scott
SVMIC Cycling
Cali Ewing
Team Belladium
2009   Parri Gilbride
Team OS
Meghan Whitley
Krystal Chiks / SCV
Valerie Nagoshiner
NashvilleCyclist.com
2008   Beth Travers
Velo Vixens
Lisa Starmer
Reliant Bank / Harpeth Bicycles
Aimee Harvey
Velo Vixens
2007   Andrea Creasy
Smith & Nephew / Memphis Velo
Gina Tolbert
Velo Vixens
Katherine Karrick
Reliant Bank / Harpeth Bicycles
2006   Rachel Tatum
TriStar Cycling Team
Olga Weeks
Team MOAB / Middle TN Velo
Kerstin Blomquist
Team Allanti
2005   Lori Jug
SyMed / MOAB
Lea Belcer
Back Yard Burger / David Jones Investments
Vida Greer
Team Gran Fondo
2004   Katharine Carroll
Team Gran Fondo - Sonic
Robin Farina
Cumberland Transit / EFC Systems
Sarah Moore
Cumberland Transit / EFC Systems


 
USA Cycling RaceClean
This website and all materials and content has been prepared by the Tennessee Bicycle Racing Association (TBRA)
and has not been reviewed, approved, or endorsed by USA Cycling, Inc.


2004 - 2017 TENNESSEE BICYCLE RACING ASSOCIATION
USA Cycling RaceClean