2017 TN District Road Race Medals

Category   Gold Silver Bronze
Senior Men Pro,1   Brendan Housler
I Am Racing
Patrick Walle
I Am Racing
Johnny Mitchell
SC Competitive Cyclist
Senior Men Category 2   Jeremiah Stoller
Nashville Local Cycling
Brent Ferrell
Hattie B's Racing
Fausto Crapiz
Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team
Senior Men Category 3   Matthew Thompson
I Am Racing
Chase Peeler
Los Locos
Gareth Miller
Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team
Senior Men Category 4   Bailey Bell
Lift Center Racing
Hunter Connell
Bike N' Tri - Health Factory Race Team
Benjamin Rowland
Unattached
Senior Men Category 5   Ben Kirby
Rogue Racing - MOAB Bike Shop
Bruce Boles
Unattached
Thomas Ratliff
I Am Racing
Masters Men (35-39)   RL Hesson
I Am Racing
David Koonce
MOAB Masters Racing
Joshua Walliser
I Am Racing
Masters Men (40-44)   Justin Lowe
Lift Center Racing
joe grubbs
Hattie B's Racing
Jason Moore
Hub Cycling-Caney Fork Racing
Masters Men (45-49)   Michael Stearns
Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
Jason Tatum
Red Kite Bicycle Studio
Tom Golden
Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team
Masters Men (50-54)   Nick Bartelt
Nashville Local Cycling
Bert Hartman
I Am Racing
Rick Harris
Hattie B's Racing
Masters Men (55-59)   Timothy Taylor
Lift Center Racing
Timothy Goodin
Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team
Lee Clayton
Riverside Bicycle Racing
Masters Men (60-64)   Chris Daffin
MOAB Masters Racing
Wayne Rushing
Lift Center Racing
Bernie Clincke
MOAB Racing
Masters Men (65-69)   Thomas Gee
Lift Center Racing
david amster
MOAB Racing
Masters Men (70-74)   David Thomas
Micro Metals/Bike Zoo
Junior (9-12)   Levi Dykes
MOAB Racing
Zachary Lowe
Lift Center Racing
Junior (13-14)   Hayden Connell
Bike N' Tri - Health Factory Race Team
Taylor Murphy
Lift Center Racing
Junior (15-16)   Yukio Mariner
MOAB Racing
Jacob Kuper
I Am Racing
Nick Franklin
Bike N' Tri - Health Factory Race Team
Junior (17-18)   Tanner McGruther
Bike N' Tri - Health Factory Race Team
Hunter Connell
Bike N' Tri - Health Factory Race Team
Junior (15-16) Female   Gracie Pendleton
Nashville Local Cycling
Senior Women Category 1/2   Ann Mallin
Nashville Local Cycling
Arden Stelly
OrthoCarolina Winston Women’s Cycling
Stephanie Nave
OrthoCarolina Winston Women’s Cycling
Senior Women Category 3   Kaitlyn Benavides
Team Belladium p/b Red Kite
maysoun geizer
Nashville Local Cycling
Leigh Ruston
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
Senior Women Category 4   Jeanie Bell
Nashville Local Cycling
Michaela Hall
Nashville Local Cycling
Beth Lofgren
Taco Mamacita
Senior Women Category 5   Mary Katherine Anderson
Unattached
Bev Chalker
Mid South Racing
Jodie Branum
Taco Mamacita
Masters Women 40+   Pamela Tate
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
Rebekah Roberts
Nashville Local Cycling
Kristi Whitten
Team WE p/b Gran Fondo Cycles


 
USA Cycling RaceClean
This website and all materials and content has been prepared by the Tennessee Bicycle Racing Association (TBRA)
and has not been reviewed, approved, or endorsed by USA Cycling, Inc.


© 2004 - 2017 TENNESSEE BICYCLE RACING ASSOCIATION
USA Cycling RaceClean