Follow today's race results from Oak Ridge here.
 

 
2016 TN District Criterium Medals

Category   Gold Silver Bronze
Senior Men Pro,1   Patrick Walle
I AM Racing p/b Escadrille
Jason Chatham
I AM Racing p/b Escadrille
Kenny Baker
Unattached
Senior Men Category 2   Kyle Tiesler
I AM Racing p/b Escadrille
Matt Schupp
Red Kite Bicycle Studio
Jacob Henley
Amore & Vita-USA Racing
Senior Men Category 3   Ross Martin
RAPHA CYCLING CLUB
joe grubbs
Treehouse Racing
David Bradbury
Treehouse Racing
Senior Men Category 4   Zack Solomon
Riverside Bicycle Racing
J Sroczynski
Village VW p/b Erlanger Sports Medicine
andrew shankles
I AM Racing p/b Escadrille
Senior Men Category 5   Justin Martinovich
Village VW p/b Erlanger Sports Medicine
Matt Fisher
Red Kite Bicycle Studio
Michael Buckles
Village VW p/b Erlanger Sports Medicine
Masters Men (35-39)   David Koonce
MOAB Racing
Bradley Spears
Sonic Cycling
John Carr
Treehouse Racing
Masters Men (40-44)   Jason Tatum
Red Kite Bicycle Studio
Michael Lesmerises
Team KBC Devo/Aubrey's Restaurants
James Buckingham
Team Bikers Choice
Masters Men (45-49)   Cayce Tiesler
MOAB Masters Racing
Joel Vowell
CoreTechs Cycling TwT
Dirk Pohlmann
Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
Masters Men (50-54)   Rick Harris
Team Bikers Choice
Blake Robertson
901 Racing
Shawn Hirt
MOAB Masters Racing
Masters Men (55-59)   David Hoffman
MOAB Masters Racing
Chris Daffin
MOAB Masters Racing
Timothy Taylor
Lift Center Racing
Masters Men (60-64)   Kent Bostick
Organic Valley - Hiball Energy benefiting globalbike
Ronald Wilson
Micro Metals/Bike Zoo
Thomas King
Harper Auto
Masters Men (65-69)   David Hixson
MOAB Masters Racing
Thomas Gee
Lift Center Racing
Masters Men (70-74)   David Thomas
Micro Metals/Bike Zoo
Junior (9-12)   Zachary Lowe
Lift Center Racing
Baden Brown
MOAB Racing
Jacob Pingen
Lift Center Racing
Junior (13-14)   William Goodson
Frazier Cycling Juniors
Taylor Murphy
Lift Center Racing
Junior (15-16)   Arvin Jansen
I AM Racing p/b Escadrille
Yukio Mariner
MOAB Racing
Harrison Klapheke
Nashville Local Cycling
Junior (17-18)   Kyle Tiesler
I AM Racing p/b Escadrille
Gareth Miller
Village VW p/b Erlanger Sports Medicine
Junior (9-12) Female   Kennedy Byars
Unattached
Trinity Byars
Unattached
Junior (15-16) Female   Gracie Pendleton
Team WE
Senior Women Category 1/2   Kirsten Sass
Team WE
Kailin Jones
Team Belladium p/b Lane Motor Museum
Kelly Kowalczyk
Taco Mamacita
Senior Women Category 3   Maria Danker
Hicks Orthodontics Women's Racing
Rebekah Roberts
Micro Metals/Bike Zoo
Kathy Mead
Tennessee Women's Cycling Project
Senior Women Category 4   Ann Mallin
Hicks Orthodontics Women's Racing
Melinda Spiva
Hicks Orthodontics Women's Racing
Melanie Singer
Taco Mamacita


 
USA Cycling RaceClean
This website and all materials and content has been prepared by the Tennessee Bicycle Racing Association (TBRA)
and has not been reviewed, approved, or endorsed by USA Cycling, Inc.


2004 - 2017 TENNESSEE BICYCLE RACING ASSOCIATION
USA Cycling RaceClean