Tennessee State Championship Cyclocross Jerseys

 
CX Pro/1/2
2016   Stephen Bassett
Unattached
2015   Spencer Whittier
Privateer Cyclocross Chattanooga
2014   Robert Rimmer
King University
2013   Robert Rimmer
Virginia Intermont College
2012   Matthew Russell
Dean Endurance MTB/Piney Flats Bicycles
2011   Andrew Reardon
Bob's Red Mill / OCD Cycling
2010   Andrew Reardon
Unattached
2009   Travis Book
Team Bikers Choice
2008   Troy Tucker
Unattached
2007   Dustin Greer
Wood -N- Wave KY
 
CX Cat 3
2016   Simon Lewis
True Performance Junior Development/PB EddieFerrell.com
2015   Brian Buerger
Unattached
2014   Jacob Williams
Visit Knoxville Elite Cycling
2013   Michael Edens
Team Bikers Choice
2012   Seth Rider
901 Racing
2011   Scott Smith
TVB Race / Tomato Head
2010   Jeff Carlsen
Tri-Cities Road Club
2009   Stephen Bassett
Micro Metals - Bike Zoo / SCO
2008   Christopher Leopold
Los Locos
2007   Michael Biegalski
Melting Pot / Knox Velo
 
CX Cat 4
2016   Harrison Klapheke
Nashville Local Cycling
2015   Ben Kettle
Embros Bicycle Club
2014   Matthew Thompson
Gran Fondo Racing
2013   Patrick Andre
Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
2012   Mckenly Owen
MOAB / Middle TN Velo
2011   Jason Moore
Calfkiller Cycling Team
2010   Andrew Bailey
Tri-Cities Road Club
2009   Brian Watson
TVB Race / Tomato Head
2008   John Holditch
Los Locos
2007   Robert Richter
Juris / TriStar Cycling Team
 
CX Masters 35+
2016   Alessandro Zanetti
Unattached
2015   Shannon Williams
Red Kite Bicycle Studio
2014   Dirk Pohlmann
Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
2013   Shannon Williams
Cumberland Transit Cycling
2012   Shannon Williams
Swiftwick Factory Racing
2011   Jeremy Nagoshiner
Swiftwick Factory Racing
2010   Michael Biegalski
Melting Pot / Knox Velo
2009   Michael Seek
MSG Cyclocross
2008   Foye Troute
Chipotle-Titus Mountain Bike Team
2007   Tom Spence
Columbia Cycling Club
 
CX Masters 45+
2016   Patrick Harkins
Red Kite Bicycle Studio
2015   Zdenek Fiebinger
Unattached
2014   Barry Lucas
Team Aubrey's Restaurants
2013   Dirk Pohlmann
Texas Roadhouse / Kentucky Flyers
2012   Troy Tucker
Swiftwick Factory Racing
2011   Troy Tucker
Tristar - Bazaarvoice
2010   Mark Fasczewski
Krystal / SCV
2009   Paul VanKooten
Motor Mile Racing / SCV
2008   Thomas Gee
St Louis Cycling Club
2007   Tom Gee
St Louis Cycling Club
 
CX Masters 45-54
2014   Jim Farmer
Hub Endurance Chattanooga
 
CX Masters 55+
2016   Eddie Branch
Unattached
2015   Eddie Branch
Piney Flats Bicycles/Dean Endurance CX
2014   Eddie Branch
Piney Flats Bicycles/Dean Endurance CX
 
CX Junior (10-14)
2016   Zachary Lowe
Lift Center Racing
2015   Julian Azpeitia-Gonzalez
Unattached
2014   Anthony Bailey
AYC Junior Development Race Team
2013   Arvin Jansen
Trace Bikes
2012   Garrett Smith
Dean Endurance MTB/Piney Flats Bicycles
2011   Bruce Boles
MSG Cyclocross
2010   Jordan Lewis
Tri-Cities Road Club
2009   Bruce Boles
Tri-Cities Road Club
2008   Seth Rider
Unattached
 
CX Junior (15-18)
2016   Harrison Klapheke
Nashville Local Cycling
2015   Arvin Jansen
Village Volkswagen / SCV
2014   Seth Bassett
SVMIC Cycling
2013   Garrett Smith
Tri-Cities Road Club
2012   Dylan Vance
BPC Cycling / ACCM
2011   Joshua Hix
Team Bikers Choice
2010   Andrew Bailey
Tri-Cities Road Club
2009   Jesse Stidham
Tri-Cities Road Club
 
CX Junior (13-18)
2007   Jonathan Craig
NashvilleCyclist.com
 
CX Junior (10-14) Female
2016   Eleanor Israel
Unattached
2015   Victoria Williams
MOAB
2014   Victoria Williams
MOAB / Middle TN Velo
2013   Eleanor Israel
Trace Bikes
2010   Grace Bishop
MSG Cyclocross
 
CX Junior (15-18) Female
2013   Rachael Freeman
Unattached
2010   Jessica Lang
East TN Junior Cycling
 
CX Single Speed
2016   Alistair Sponsel
Red Kite Bicycle Studio
2015   Jeremy Chambers
MOAB
2014   Mark Peet
Harper Auto / KnoxVelo
2013   Michael Edens
Team Bikers Choice
2012   Peter Young
Unattached
2011   Scott Smith
TVB Race / Tomato Head
2010   Jeremy Chandler
Micro Metals - Bike Zoo / SCO
2009   Jeremy Chandler
Micro Metals - Bike Zoo / SCO
2008   Christopher Leopold
Los Locos
2007   Michael Seek
Tri-Cities Road Club
 
CX Women 1/2/3
2016   Kaysee Armstrong
Unattached
2015   Kelly Kowalczyk
Taco Mamacita / SCV
2014   Susie Farmer
Hub Endurance Chattanooga
2013   Kaysee Armstrong
TVB Race / Tomato Head
2012   Andrea Wilson
Team Outdoors Inc / MSV
2011   Andrea Wilson
Team Outdoors Inc / MSV
2010   Kimberly Flynn
Grace Law - Trek p/b Vantaggio
2009   Kimberly Flynn
Vantaggio - Specialized / SCV
2008   Kimberly Flynn
Vantaggio - Specialized / SCV
2007   Kimberly Flynn
Vantaggio - Specialized / SCV
 
CX Women 4
2016   Maureen Sanderson
Tennessee Women's Cycling Project
2015   Martha Lowe
Team WE
2014   DL Williamson
MSG Cyclocross
2013   Cathi Swanson
Unattached
2012   Morganne Endicott
Cumberland University
2011   Pamela Tate
Marx & Bensdorf Cycling / ACCM
2010   Amanda Ragle
Cumberland Transit Cycling
2009   Star Affolter
Vantaggio - Specialized / SCV
2008   Valerie Nagoshiner
NashvilleCyclist.com
2007   Lisa Thompson
Vantaggio - Specialized / SCV


 
USA Cycling RaceClean
This website and all materials and content has been prepared by the Tennessee Bicycle Racing Association (TBRA)
and has not been reviewed, approved, or endorsed by USA Cycling, Inc.


2004 - 2017 TENNESSEE BICYCLE RACING ASSOCIATION
USA Cycling RaceClean