Cyclocross Awards

Year   1st Place 2nd Place 3rd Place
 
CX Pro/1/2
2016   Andrew Reardon
Sonic Cycling
Travis Werts
Sonic Cycling
Shannon Williams
Red Kite Bicycle Studio
2014   Andrew Bailey
Piney Flats Bicycles/Dean Endurance CX
Jordan Lewis
Cycle-Smart Elite Team
Andrew Reardon
Sonic Cycling
2012   Stephen Bassett
Bob's Red Mill- p/b Focus Bikes
Mike Stewart
MSG Cyclocross
Robert Rimmer
Unattached
2011   Bert Hull
Krystal - Warp9bikes.com / SCV
Ryan Bosio
Marx & Bensdorf Cycling / ACCM
Andrew Reardon
Bob's Red Mill / OCD Cycling
2010   Jeremy Chandler
Micro Metals - Bike Zoo / SCO
Ryan Bosio
Marx & Bensdorf Cycling / ACCM
Andrew Reardon
Unattached
2009   Jeremy Chandler
Micro Metals - Bike Zoo / SCO
Ryan Bosio
Marx & Bensdorf Cycling / ACCM
Mike Stewart
Tri-Cities Road Club
2008   Troy Tucker
Unattached
Jeremy Chandler
Bike Zoo - Sunspot / SCO
Michael Seek
Tri-Cities Road Club
2007   Dustin Greer
Wood -N- Wave KY
Troy Tucker
Unattached
Eric Wondergem
Hup United
 
CX Cat 3
2016   Simon Lewis
True Performance Junior Development/PB EddieFerrell.com
John Carr
Treehouse Racing
Ian Umstead
Volharden
2014   Trent Long
Cycology Bicycles
Garrett Smith
Reedy Creek Bicycles
William Mehta
King University
2012   john king
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling / ACCM
Thomas Baggenstoss
Krystal Elite Cycling Team / SCV
Nathan Newton
Road Less Traveled
2011   Scott Smith
TVB Race / Tomato Head
Rich Kidd
TVB Race / Tomato Head
Matthew Russell
MSG Cyclocross
2010   Michael Crouch
TVB Race / Tomato Head
Nathan Newton
Road Less Traveled
Ed Jaramillo
MOAB / Middle TN Velo
2009   Caleb Ryan
Micro Metals - Bike Zoo / SCO
Stephen Bassett
Micro Metals - Bike Zoo / SCO
Nathan Newton
Road Less Traveled
2008   Edward Krei
Cumberland Transit Cycling
Jeremy Nagoshiner
Team Gran Fondo - Bianchi
Andrew Bailey
Bike Zoo - Sunspot / SCO
2007   Michael Biegalski
Melting Pot / Knox Velo
Edward Krei
Cumberland Transit Cycling
Michael Viertel
Unattached
 
CX Cat 4
2016   Harrison Klapheke
Nashville Local Cycling
andrew shankles
I AM Racing p/b Escadrille
Paul Carter
Riverside Bicycle Racing
2014   Matthew Thompson
Gran Fondo Racing
Arvin Jansen
Trace Bikes
Philippe Roquiny
MSG Cyclocross
2012   Daren Rogers
Krystal Elite Cycling Team / SCV
Mckenly Owen
MOAB Cyclocross
Shaun Groat
Crosstown Velo/Renaissance Bicycles
2011   Thomas Baggenstoss
Krystal / SCV
Jon Driskell
Unattached
Rip Clayton
Cumberland Transit Cycling
2010   Tony Adair
MOAB / Middle TN Velo
John King
Marx & Bensdorf Cycling / ACCM
Steven Ragle
Cumberland Transit Cycling
2009   Jason Lewis
Unattached
Dwight Smith
Tri-Cities Road Club
Cooper Magli
Cumberland Transit Cycling
2008   Mike Mefford
Tri-Cities Road Club
Nathan Newton
Team Bikers Choice
Michael James
Unattached
2007   Jeremy Hall
Columbia Cycling Club
Greg Casteel
Melting Pot / Knox Velo
Mark Fasczewski
Outdoor Chattanooga / SCV
 
CX Masters 35+
2016   Alessandro Zanetti
Unattached
Barry Lucas
Team KBC Devo/Aubrey's Restaurants
Sanford Webster
Harper Auto
2014   Shannon Williams
Red Kite Bicycle Studio
Sanford Webster
Harper Auto / KnoxVelo
Jean-Paul McNeely
Unattached
2012   Shannon Williams
Swiftwick Factory Racing
Jeremy Nagoshiner
Swiftwick Factory Racing
Thomas Baggenstoss
Krystal Elite Cycling Team / SCV
2011   Jay Westbrook
Chainheart Cycling Studio
David Farabaugh
Cyclocrossracing.com
Timothy Hall
NashvilleCyclist.com
2010   Riccardo Cannone
Team Gran Fondo
Tim Hall
NashvilleCyclist.com
Cooper Magli
Cumberland Transit Cycling
2009   Bert Hull
Economy Honda / SCV
Dwight Smith
Tri-Cities Road Club
Riccardo Cannone
Team Gran Fondo - Bianchi
2008   Richard Freeman
SVMIC Cycling
Riccardo Cannone
TriStar Cycling Team
Gregory Miller
Melting Pot / Knox Velo
2007   Tom Spence
Columbia Cycling Club
Joseph (Todd) Clifton
Columbia Cycling Club
John McKenna
Rogues Racing
 
CX Masters 45+
2016   Patrick Harkins
Red Kite Bicycle Studio
Jeffrey Kauppi
I AM Racing p/b Escadrille
Zdenek Fiebinger
Sonic Cycling
2014   Greg Casteel
Harper Auto / KnoxVelo
Lawrence Czarnecki
Micro Metals/Bike Zoo / SCO
Mark Peet
Harper Auto / KnoxVelo
2012   Jay Westbrook
DIY Music p/b Chainheart Cycling Studio
Eddie Branch
East Tennessee Bicycle Club
Riccardo Cannone
NashvilleCyclist.com
2011   Tony Adair
SVMIC Cycling
Greg Casteel
Harper Auto / KnoxVelo
Riccardo Cannone
Team Gran Fondo
2010   Paul VanKooten
Motor Mile Racing / SCV
Lawrence Czarnecki
Micro Metals - Bike Zoo / SCO
Thomas Gee
St Louis Cycling Club
2009   Paul VanKooten
Motor Mile Racing / SCV
Greg Casteel
Melting Pot / Knox Velo
Chris Daffin
SVMIC Cycling
2008   Greg Casteel
Melting Pot / Knox Velo
Kenneth Marshall
Yeti Cycles / CCC
Thomas Gee
St Louis Cycling Club
2007   Greg Casteel
Melting Pot / Knox Velo
Tom Gee
St Louis Cycling Club
Lawrence Czarnecki
Bike Zoo - Sunspot / SCO
 
CX Masters 45-54
2014   Craig Hoyme
MSG Cyclocross
randy miller
Unattached
Eric Bray
Unattached
 
CX Masters 55+
2016   Eddie Branch
Unattached
Chris Daffin
MOAB Masters Racing
Lawrence Czarnecki
Micro Metals/Bike Zoo
2014   Eddie Branch
Piney Flats Bicycles/Dean Endurance CX
Jeffrey Linnen
MSG Cyclocross
Steve Newton
Piney Flats Bicycles/Dean Endurance CX
 
CX Junior (10-14)
2016   Zachary Lowe
Lift Center Racing
Julian Azpeitia-Gonzalez
Unattached
Matthew Edens
Nashville Local Cycling
2014   Jean Roquiny
Unattached
Julian Jr. Azpeitia
Unattached
Chris Bidwell
Harper Auto / KnoxVelo
2012   Garrett Smith
Dean Endurance MTB/Piney Flats Bicycles
Jameson Simms
MOAB Cyclocross
Charles Westbrook
DIY Junior Development Team
2011   Jordan Lewis
Tri-Cities Road Club
Garrett Smith
Tri-Cities Road Club
Anthony Bailey
Tri-Cities Road Club
2010   Levi Marland
Boone Velo
Garrett Smith
Tri-Cities Road Club
Bruce Boles
Unattached
2009   Garrett Smith
Tri-Cities Road Club
Max Gander
TriStar Cycling Team
Levi Marland
Unattached
2008   Jesse Stidham
Tri-Cities Road Club
Levi Marland
Boone Velo
Jared Lambert
Tri-Cities Road Club
 
CX Junior (15-18)
2016   Harrison Klapheke
Nashville Local Cycling
Gareth Miller
Village VW p/b Erlanger Sports Medicine
Arvin Jansen
I AM Racing p/b Escadrille
2014   Arvin Jansen
Trace Bikes
Sean Halstead
Unattached
Mike Lambert
Unattached
2012   Mckenly Owen
MOAB Cyclocross
Dylan Vance
BPC Cycling / ACCM
Seth Rider
901 Racing
2011   Andrew Bailey
Tri-Cities Road Club
Jesse Stidham
Tri-Cities Road Club
Nolan Tankersley
Tri-Cities Road Club
2010   Max Gander
Moontoast / TriStar
Andrew Bailey
Tri-Cities Road Club
Nolan Tankersley
Tri-Cities Road Club
2009   Stephen Bassett
Micro Metals - Bike Zoo / SCO
Jesse Stidham
Tri-Cities Road Club
Andrew Bailey
Tri-Cities Road Club
2008   Alex Dayton
Tri-Cities Road Club
Stephen Bassett
Bike Zoo - Sunspot / SCO
Cody Keele
SVMIC Cycling
 
CX Junior (13-18)
2007   Jordan Humble
Outdoor Chattanooga / SCV
Wes Lamberson
Tri-Cities Road Club
Jesse Stidham
Tri-Cities Road Club
 
CX Junior (10-14) Female
2016   Eleanor Israel
Unattached
Veronica Beech
Tennessee Women's Cycling Project
Ellen Warden
Team MHB/Mac's Harpeth Bikes
2014   Victoria Williams
MOAB / Middle TN Velo
Eleanor Israel
Trace Bikes
Megan Collins
Team Belladium
2011   Grace Bishop
Tri-Cities Road Club
2010   Grace Bishop
MSG Cyclocross
 
CX Junior (15-18) Female
2016   Gracie Pendleton
Nashville Local Cycling
Patience Stoller
Unattached
Eleanor Israel
Unattached
2014   Shannon Mallory
Fanatik Bike Co. Cycling Team
Riley Gallagher
Unattached
Savannah Meredith
Unattached
2012   Jessica Lang
Unattached
2010   Jessica Lang
East TN Junior Cycling
 
CX Single Speed
2016   Alistair Sponsel
Red Kite Bicycle Studio
Michael Edens
Nashville Local Cycling
Paul Gates
Red Kite Bicycle Studio
2014   Lawrence Czarnecki
Micro Metals/Bike Zoo / SCO
Mark Peet
Harper Auto / KnoxVelo
Anthony Williams
Reedy Creek Bicycles
2012   Lawrence Czarnecki
Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot / SCO
Tim Bell
Hub Endurance Chattanooga
Matthew Thompson
Unattached
2011   Scott Smith
TVB Race / Tomato Head
Rich Kidd
TVB Race / Tomato Head
Bert Hull
Krystal - Warp9bikes.com / SCV
2010   Jeremy Chandler
Micro Metals - Bike Zoo / SCO
Lawrence Czarnecki
Micro Metals - Bike Zoo / SCO
Travis Book
Team Bikers Choice
2009   Jeremy Chandler
Micro Metals - Bike Zoo / SCO
Caleb Ryan
Micro Metals - Bike Zoo / SCO
Lawrence Czarnecki
Micro Metals - Bike Zoo / SCO
2008   Jeremy Chandler
Bike Zoo - Sunspot / SCO
Caleb Ryan
Bike Zoo - Sunspot / SCO
Travis Book
Team Bikers Choice
2007   Jeremy Nagoshiner
Cumberland Transit Cycling
Todd Braswell
Tri-Cities Road Club
Andrew Applegate
Abercrombie & Fitch
 
CX Women 1/2/3
2016   Jessica Edens
Nashville Local Cycling
Kaitlyn Benavides
Ride615 Development
Kaysee Armstrong
Unattached
2014   Jane Burlew
Asheville Cyclocross
Jessica Christensen
Team WE
Kim Bishop
Fiets Maan Racing
2012   Jane Burlew
Unattached
Katherine Williams
Team Belladium
Kim Bishop
MSG Cyclocross
2011   Andrea Wilson
Team Outdoors Inc / MSV
Jessica Owings
Homegrown Bicycles
Amanda Ragle
Cumberland Transit Cycling
2010   Jessica Owings
SVMIC Cycling
Kim Bishop
Unattached
Janet Trubey
North Carolina Cyclocross
2009   Andrea Wilson
Marx & Bensdorf Cycling / ACCM
Kim Bishop
Tri-Cities Road Club
Kimberly Flynn
Vantaggio - Specialized / SCV
2008   Kimberly Flynn
Vantaggio - Specialized / SCV
Kim Bishop
Tri-Cities Road Club
Elizabeth McCalley
Bike Zoo - Sunspot / SCO
2007   Kimberly Flynn
Vantaggio - Specialized / SCV
Deb Sweeney Whitmore
Prestige Subaru / Asheville Women's Cycling
Cara McCauley
BMW - Bianchi / CCC
 
CX Women 4
2016   Maureen Sanderson
Tennessee Women's Cycling Project
Tammy Richardson
Tennessee Women's Cycling Project
Amie Miller
Trek Bicycle Store of Cincinnati
2014   DL Williamson
Unattached
Morgan Miller
Hub Endurance Chattanooga
Tammy Richardson
Tennessee Women's Cycling Project
2012   Susie Stanfield
Hub Endurance Chattanooga
Grace Bishop
MSG Cyclocross
Anna McFarland
Team Belladium
2011   Kaysee Armstrong
TVB Race / Tomato Head
Kathy Mead
SVMIC Cycling
Anna McFarland
Team Belladium
2010   Amanda Ragle
Cumberland Transit Cycling
Emily Magli
Cumberland Transit Cycling
Marsha Williams
Cumberland Transit Cycling
2009   Susi Chandler
Micro Metals - Bike Zoo / SCO
Valerie Nagoshiner
NashvilleCyclist.com
Robin Roark
Tri-Cities Road Club
2008   Susi Chandler
Bike Zoo - Sunspot / SCO
Valerie Nagoshiner
Cumberland Transit Cycling
Robin Roark
Tri-Cities Road Club
2007   Kim Bishop
Tri-Cities Road Club
Susi Chandler
Bike Zoo - Sunspot / SCO
Elizabeth McCalley
Bike Zoo - Sunspot / SCO


 
USA Cycling RaceClean
This website and all materials and content has been prepared by the Tennessee Bicycle Racing Association (TBRA)
and has not been reviewed, approved, or endorsed by USA Cycling, Inc.


2004 - 2017 TENNESSEE BICYCLE RACING ASSOCIATION
USA Cycling RaceClean