TORBAR Awards

Year   1st Place 2nd Place 3rd Place
 
Men Pro / Cat 1 (open)
2017   Harrison Klapheke
Nashville Local Cycling
Dustin Burkeen
Wood -N- Wave
Dustin Greer
Unattached
2016   Bobby Jones
True Performance Junior Development/PB EddieFerrell.com
Simon Lewis
True Performance Junior Development/PB EddieFerrell.com
Jaron Wood
Wood -N- Wave
 
Men Pro
2015   Michael Edens
Team Bikers Choice
Tanner Hurst
Team Bikers Choice
Robert Rimmer
King University
2014   Doug Todd
West Texas A & M University
Dustin Greer
Unattached
Robert Rimmer
Virginia Intermont College
2013   Thomas Turner
Unattached
Craig Evans
Team Bikers Choice
Davis Bentley
Unattached
2012   Kyle Taylor
Team Bikers Choice
Matt Schupp
Team Bikers Choice
Craig Evans
Team Bikers Choice
2011   Craig Evans
Team Bikers Choice
Jacob Prater
Dancing Bear Lodge
Dustin Greer
Unattached
2010   Thomas Turner
Sobe/Cannondale
Dustin Greer
Wood -N- Wave
Seth Kemp
Unattached
2009   Thomas Turner
Sobe/Cannondale
Samuel Koerber
Unattached
Jacob Prater
Melting Pot / Knox Velo
2008   Dustin Greer
Wood -N- Wave KY
Andrew Johnston
Unattached
Jacob Prater
Melting Pot / Knox Velo
2007   Dustin Greer
Wood -N- Wave KY
Andrew Johnston
Kenda / KHS
Jon McLaughlin
Krystal / SCV
2006   Dustin Greer
Columbia Cycling Club
Travis Werts
Team Gran Fondo - Bianchi
Jacob Prater
YMCA / Knox Velo
2005   Dustin Greer
Columbia Cycling Club
Daniel Matheny
Team Gran Fondo
Andrew Reardon
Team MOAB / Loveless
2004   Dustin Greer
SyMed / MOAB
Travis Werts
Team Gran Fondo - Sonic
Jon Livengood
Bike Zoo/Sunspot
 
Men Cat 1 19-29
2015   Simon Lewis
MOAB
Chase Peeler
Los Locos
James Minick
Unattached
2014   Carson Beckett
Wood -N- Wave
Jonathan Womack
MOAB / Middle TN Velo
Kyle Tiesler
Trace Bikes
2013   Matthew Robbins
Hub Endurance Chattanooga
Carson Beckett
Wood -N- Wave
Matthew McCulley
Unattached
2012   Joshua Lewis
Team Bikers Choice
David Ansel
Team Bikers Choice
Billy Wood
Team Bikers Choice
2011   Matt Schupp
Team Bikers Choice
Dustin Burkeen
Wood -N- Wave
Billy Wood
Team Bikers Choice
2010   Tanner Hurst
Team Bikers Choice
Matt Schupp
Team Bikers Choice
Taylor Ladd
Wood -N- Wave
2009   Tanner Hurst
Team Bikers Choice
Matt Schupp
Team Bikers Choice
Luke Whitaker
Melting Pot / Knox Velo
2008   Bill Moore
Columbia Cycling Club
Jeremy Chambers
Starbrite Carwash / MOAB
John Carr
Cumberland Transit Cycling
2007   Joshua Reed
Melting Pot / Knox Velo
John Carr
Cumberland Transit Cycling
Jeremy Chambers
Team MOAB / Middle TN Velo
2006   Sam Silvey
TriStar Cycling Team
Craig Evans
Harpeth Bicycles / Yazoo Brew
Shawn Mullican
Team MOAB / Middle TN Velo
2005   John Carr
Cumberland Transit Cycling
2004   Andrew Reardon
Team Bike Pedlar
Ben Hughes
Team Bikers Choice
Eric Tittsworth
Suck Creek Cycles & Jr Dev. Team
 
Men Cat 1 30-39
2015   John Carr
Treehouse Racing
Nathan Haslick
IC3 Georgia
John Donnelly
Unattached
2014   Scott Marx
Team Bikers Choice
Nathan Haslick
IC3 Georgia
Dustin Burkeen
Wood -N- Wave
2013   Joshua Eggar
Memphis Velo
Andrew Head
MOAB / Middle TN Velo
Todd Mosley
Memphis Velo
2012   Michael Edens
Team Bikers Choice
Sean Wallace
Team Bikers Choice
Joseph Queen
MOAB / Middle TN Velo
2011   joe grubbs
Team Bikers Choice
John Carr
Cumberland Transit Cycling
Michael Edens
Team Bikers Choice
2010   Michael Biegalski
Melting Pot / Knox Velo
Craig Evans
Team Bikers Choice
William Morehead
Jackson Spokes
2009   William Morehead
Jackson Spokes
Craig Evans
Team Bikers Choice
Cesar Jerez
Unattached
2008   Michael Biegalski
Melting Pot / Knox Velo
Tom Spence
TeamNMB.com
William Morehead
Jackson Spokes
2007   Tom Spence
Columbia Cycling Club
Michael Biegalski
Melting Pot / Knox Velo
William Morehead
Jackson Spokes
2006   Cayce Tiesler
Team Gran Fondo - Bianchi
Tom Spence
Columbia Cycling Club
Troy Kirby
Team Bikers Choice
2005   Alan Mittelsdorf
Team Bike Pedlar
Joseph Bowers
Cumberland Transit Cycling
Paul Wallace
Team MOAB / Loveless
2004   Paul Wallace
SyMed / MOAB
David Reed
Columbia Cycling Club
Joseph Bowers
Cumberland Transit / EFC Systems
 
Men Cat 1 40+
2017   Jeffrey Kauppi
MOAB Masters Racing
William Morehead
Lift Center Racing
Craig O'Neil
MOAB Masters Racing
2016   Jeffrey Kauppi
Nashville Local Cycling
joe grubbs
Team Bikers Choice
James Buckingham
Team Bikers Choice
2015   Robert White
MOAB
Jeffrey Kauppi
I AM Racing
Barry Lucas
Team Aubrey's Restaurants
2014   Robert White
MOAB / Middle TN Velo
Christopher Leopold
Unattached
James Simms
MOAB / Middle TN Velo
2013   William Morehead
Jackson Spokes
Scott Turner
Trace Bikes
Troy Tucker
Cumberland Transit Cycling
2012   Tim Baker
Team Bikers Choice
Mark Douglass
Dancing Bear Lodge
William Morehead
Jackson Spokes
2011   Tim Baker
Team Bikers Choice
Mark Dodson
Wood -N- Wave
Butch Carter
MOAB / Middle TN Velo
2010   John Hoover
Motor Mile Racing / SCV
Mark Dodson
Wood -N- Wave
Mark Fasczewski
Krystal / SCV
2009   Jon Harrison
Starbrite Carwash / MOAB
Butch Carter
Middle TN Velo
Richard Blumenthal
Unattached
2008   Jon Harrison
Starbrite Carwash / MOAB
Stephen Wilson
Wood -N- Wave KY
Joseph (Todd) Clifton
Columbia Cycling Club
2007   Jon Harrison
Team MOAB / Middle TN Velo
Kenneth Marshall
Yeti Cycles / CCC
Stephen Wilson
Wood -N- Wave KY
2006   Kenny Marshall
Columbia Cycling Club
Mark Poore
Columbia Cycling Club
Steve Wilson
Columbia Cycling Club
2005   Kenny Marshall
Columbia Cycling Club
Steve Wilson
Columbia Cycling Club
Mark Poore
Columbia Cycling Club
2004   Kenny Marshall
Columbia Cycling Club
Rick Harmon
Cumberland Transit / EFC Systems
Mark Poore
Columbia Cycling Club
 
Men Cat 2 15-39
2017   Clay Austin
Wood -N- Wave
William ( Drew) White
MOAB Racing
Toby Fanning
Stanky Creek Cycling
2016   Grant Wilson
True Performance Junior Development/PB EddieFerrell.com
Matthew Slavick
True Performance Junior Development/PB EddieFerrell.com
Harrison Klapheke
Nashville Local Cycling
 
Men Cat 2 19-29
2015   samuel dennison
Stanky Creek Cycling
Adam Murphree
BPC Cycling / ACCM
Eric Hubbs
Reedy Creek Bicycles
2014   irvin macaraeg
Team Bikers Choice
Simon Lewis
MOAB / Middle TN Velo
samuel dennison
Unattached
2013   Carson Beckett
Wood -N- Wave
Mckenly Owen
MOAB / Middle TN Velo
Eric Bateman
Team Bikers Choice
2012   Brad Marszalek
Team Bikers Choice
Cameron Cook
Team Bikers Choice
Justin Russell
Team Bikers Choice
2011   Carson Beckett
Wood -N- Wave
Joshua Lewis
Team Bikers Choice
Josh Butler
Unattached
2010   Garrett Gordon
Wood -N- Wave
Dustin Burkeen
Wood -N- Wave
Justin Cashion
Unattached
2009   Taylor Ladd
Wood -N- Wave KY
Matt Schupp
Team Bikers Choice
Andrew Boyd
Unattached
2008   Tanner Hurst
Team Bikers Choice
John Scelzi
Wood -N- Wave KY
Thomas Gaines
Wood -N- Wave KY
2007   Bill Moore
Columbia Cycling Club
Thomas (T.J.) Gaines
Wood-N-Wave / CCC
Justin Harrison
Wood -N- Wave KY
2006   Russell Hall
Team MOAB / Middle TN Velo
Jeremy Chambers
Team MOAB / Middle TN Velo
Clint Newsom
Jackson Spokes
2005   Shannon Williams
Team REI / Novara
2004   John Carr
Cumberland Transit / EFC Systems
Michael Puchowicz
Cumberland Transit / EFC Systems
Greg Casteel
Team Knox Velo / YMCA
 
Men Cat 2 30-39
2015   Jason Carr
Ride615 Development
James Waller
Ride615 Development
Wes Hale
Stanky Creek Cycling
2014   James Waller
Ride615 Development
Scott Ludwig
MOAB / Middle TN Velo
John Donnelly
Unattached
2013   Casey Cooper
Treehouse Racing
Jeffrey Masse
Unattached
Justin Lowe
Gear Up Cycles
2012   Scott Ludwig
MOAB / Middle TN Velo
Michael Long
Harpeth Bicycles Racing Team
Jan Aretz
Unattached
2011   Ryan Cleary
Team Bikers Choice
Andrew Head
MOAB / Middle TN Velo
James Simms
MOAB / Middle TN Velo
2010   Michael Edens
Trace Bikes
Andrew Head
MOAB / Middle TN Velo
Stephen Jolley
Unattached
2009   Stephen Hackett
Starbrite Carwash / MOAB
Stephen Russell
Starbrite Carwash / MOAB
Joseph Swanson
Stanky Creek Cycling
2008   Jeremy Hall
Columbia Cycling Club
Tim Spencer
TeamNMB.com
Mark Dement
Starbrite Carwash / MOAB
2007   Tommy Clark
Team MOAB / Middle TN Velo
Jeremy Hall
Columbia Cycling Club
Reed Lilley
TeamNMB.com
2006   William Morehead
Jackson Spokes
Ben Ross
Harpeth Bicycles / Yazoo Brew
Reed Lilley
Team NMB
2005   Christopher Cundiff
SyMed / MOAB
William Morehead
Jackson Spokes
Noah Harper
Outdoor Chattanooga
2004   Mike Moore
Cumberland Transit / EFC Systems
Troy Kirby
Team Bikers Choice
Jason Stephens
Bike Zoo/Sunspot
 
Men Cat 2 40+
2017   Craig Battinelli
Nashville Local Cycling
roger brown
MOAB Racing
Robert Ledford
Unattached
2016   Sanford Webster
Harper Auto
roger brown
MOAB Racing
Kevin Bohanon
Wood -N- Wave
2015   Rick Harris
Team Bikers Choice
Chris Cooper
I AM Racing
Sanford Webster
Harper Auto / KnoxVelo
2014   Andrew Johnson
Trace Bikes
Jeffrey Kauppi
I AM Racing
Chad Lirette
Journeymen Racing Multisport
2013   Robert White
MOAB / Middle TN Velo
Andrew Johnson
Treehouse Racing
James Buckingham
Team Bikers Choice
2012   Scott Turner
Trace Bikes
Andrew Johnson
Treehouse Racing
Craig O'Neil
MOAB Masters Racing / MTV
2011   Eric Lovins
Team Bikes and Moore
Joseph DiChiacchio
Krystal / SCV
sean samber
Team Bikers Choice
2010   Jeff Estes
Columbia Cycling Club
Scott Grissom
Cookeville Bicycles
Max Dyar Jr
Unattached
2009   Kevin Bohanon
Wood -N- Wave KY
Scott Grissom
Cookeville Bicycles
R Wallace
Stanky Creek Cycling
2008   Francis Fessler
Columbia Cycling Club
Jason Pate
Stanky Creek Cycling
James Scelzi
Wood -N- Wave KY
2007   Joseph Sweeney
Team MOAB / Middle TN Velo
James Scelzi
Wood-N-Wave / CCC
Francis Fessler
Columbia Cycling Club
2006   Jon Harrison
Team Bikers Choice
Joseph Sweeney
Team MOAB / Middle TN Velo
Butch Carter
Columbia Cycling Club
2005   Kip Jarrell
Team MOAB / Loveless
Steven Scott
Team MOAB / Loveless
Todd Clifton
Columbia Cycling Club
2004   Butch Carter
Columbia Cycling Club
Mark Patterson
Team Knox Velo / YMCA
Jeff Duvall
Columbia Cycling Club
 
Men Cat 3 19-29
2010   David Logsdon
Unattached
Justin Russell
Team Bikers Choice
James Eubank
Unattached
2009   Austin Berger
Unattached
Nick Rogers
Unattached
Kevin Niles
Unattached
2008   Brady Russell
Unattached
Jerome Davenport
Spring City Cycling Club (SCCC)
Kevin Bogard
Murray State U Cycling
 
Men Cat 3 30-39
2010   Rowan Jones
Team Bikes and Moore
Frank Martin
Unattached
Graham Gerdeman
Road Less Traveled
2009   Joseph DiChiacchio
Krystal / SCV
Matthew Little
Unattached
Tim Vollack
Unattached
2008   Jason Lewis
Unattached
J Sroczynski
Cumberland Transit Cycling
Nathan Newton
Unattached
 
Men Cat 3 40+
2010   Gregory Carlton
Wood -N- Wave
Marshall Bassett
Road Less Traveled
John Wikle
Krystal / SCV
2009   Greg Park
Wood -N- Wave KY
Stephen Capps
Team Bikers Choice
Eddie Graybeal
Unattached
2008   Stephen Capps
TeamNMB.com
Michael Millspaugh
TeamNMB.com
eddie graybeal
TeamNMB.com
 
Men 50+
2017   Rick Harris
Hattie B's Racing
Rick Harmon
MOAB Racing
Robert White
MOAB Racing
2016   Rick Harris
Team Bikers Choice
Jon Harrison
MOAB Racing
Stephen Carr
Nashville Local Cycling
2015   Eddie Branch
Piney Flats Bicycles/Dean Endurance MTB
Michael Watts
Wood -N- Wave
Chris Irving
Los Locos
2014   Eddie Branch
Piney Flats Bicycles/Dean Endurance MTB
Butch Carter
MOAB / Middle TN Velo
Greg Casteel
Harper Auto / KnoxVelo
2013   Michael Bircheat
Wood -N- Wave
Eddie Branch
Piney Flats Bicycles and Fitness
Chris Irving
Los Locos
2012   Eddie Branch
East Tennessee Bicycle Club
Mark Poore
MOAB / Middle TN Velo
Chris Irving
Los Locos
2011   Gary Collins
Wood -N- Wave
Ken Story
Wood -N- Wave
John Wikle
Krystal / SCV
2010   Paul VanKooten
Motor Mile Racing / SCV
Gary Collins
Wood -N- Wave
Stanley Wills
MOAB / Middle TN Velo
2009   Kenneth Marshall
Yeti Cycles / CCC
Stanley Wills
Starbrite Carwash / MOAB
Steve McAuley
Middle TN Velo
2008   Kenneth Marshall
Yeti Cycles / CCC
Donnie Crider
Jackson Spokes
Ken Story
Wood -N- Wave KY
2007   Bill Buckingham
Columbia Cycling Club
Mike Mead
Team MOAB / Middle TN Velo
Stanley Wills
Team MOAB / Middle TN Velo
2006   Bill Buckingham
Columbia Cycling Club
Stanley Wills
Team MOAB / Middle TN Velo
Mike Mead
Team MOAB / Middle TN Velo
2005   Bill Buckingham
Columbia Cycling Club
Ben Paty
Cumberland Transit Cycling
2004   Bill Buckingham
Columbia Cycling Club
Steve McAuley
SyMed / MOAB
Tim Yeager
Columbia Cycling Club
 
Junior Expert
2008   Clayton Omer
Calistoga Racing Team
2007   Cody Chandler
ProHealth Racing
Luke Whitaker
Melting Pot / Knox Velo
2006   Cory Rimmer
YMCA / Knox Velo
Luke Whitaker
YMCA / Knox Velo
2004   Michael Weber
Team Knox Velo / YMCA
David Bishop
Suck Creek Cycles & Jr Dev. Team
 
Junior Male 14 & Under
2017   Isaac Kirby
Unattached
Julian Azpeitia-Gonzalez
Unattached
Hayden Connell
Bike N' Tri - Health Factory Race Team
2016   Kaden Jameson
Wood -N- Wave
Julian Azpeitia-Gonzalez
Unattached
Jackson Allen
Unattached
 
Junior 14 & Under
2015   Bobby Jones
Wood -N- Wave
William ( Drew) White
MOAB
Jacob Kuper
Team Bikers Choice
2014   Garrett Watts
Wood -N- Wave
Lucas Tilleros
Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
Will Stacey
Unattached
2013   Jameson Simms
MOAB / Middle TN Velo
Daniel Medley
MOAB / Middle TN Velo
Simon Lewis
MOAB / Middle TN Velo
2012   Jonathan Womack
MOAB / Middle TN Velo
Daniel Medley
MOAB / Middle TN Velo
Nathan Womack
MOAB / Middle TN Velo
2011   Jackson Beal
Wood -N- Wave
Charles Capps
Team Bikers Choice
Daniel Medley
MOAB / Middle TN Velo
2010   Charles Capps
Team Bikers Choice
Carter Anderson
Unattached
Jerry Dufour
Unattached
2009   Bo Rieger
Unattached
Charles Capps
Team Bikers Choice
Jesse Stidham
Tri-Cities Road Club
2008   Carson Beckett
Wood -N- Wave KY
Charles Capps
TeamNMB.com
Matthew Whitaker
Melting Pot / Knox Velo
2007   Eric Scelzi
Wood-N-Wave / CCC
Charles Capps
TeamNMB.com
Matthew Whitaker
Melting Pot / Knox Velo
2006   Kyle Kinsman
TriStar Cycling Team
Matthew Whitaker
YMCA / Knox Velo
Corrie Whitaker
YMCA / Knox Velo
2005   Luke Whitaker
Team Knox Velo / YMCA
Kyle Kinsman
TriStar Cycling Team
Rachel Whitaker
Team Knox Velo / YMCA
2004   Luke Whitaker
Team Knox Velo / YMCA
 
Junior Male 15 & Over
2017   Matthew Carr
Nashville Local Cycling
Keyton Rush
Nashville Local Cycling
Jackson Allen
True Performance Junior Development/PB EddieFerrell.com
2016   Harrison Klapheke
Nashville Local Cycling
Henry (Daly) Daniel
Nashville Local Cycling
William ( Drew) White
MOAB Racing
 
Junior 15 & Over
2015   Grant Wilson
Wood -N- Wave
Garrett Watts
Wood -N- Wave
Jaron Wood
Unattached
2014   Kyle Tiesler
Trace Bikes
Jonathan Womack
MOAB / Middle TN Velo
Grant Wilson
Wood -N- Wave
2013   Nathan Womack
MOAB / Middle TN Velo
Charles Capps
Team Bikers Choice
Jonathan Womack
MOAB / Middle TN Velo
2012   Mckenly Owen
MOAB / Middle TN Velo
Dylan Vance
Memphis Velo
Charles Capps
Team Bikers Choice
2011   tallon green
Wood -N- Wave
Nicholas Gillespie
Wood -N- Wave
Justice Beal
Wood -N- Wave
2010   Carson Beckett
Wood -N- Wave
Joshua Hix
Team Bikers Choice
Bo Rieger
Columbia Cycling Club
2009   Joshua Hix
Team Bikers Choice
Justin Russell
Team Bikers Choice
Crosby Wheeler
Unattached
2008   Kody Hughes
Unattached
Spencer Lowden
SKC Racing
2007   Taylor Ladd
Columbia Cycling Club
John Scelzi
Wood-N-Wave / CCC
Kevin Smith
Unattached
2006   Bill Moore
Columbia Cycling Club
Cory Rimmer
YMCA / Knox Velo
Luke Whitaker
YMCA / Knox Velo
2005   Landon Wilson
Columbia Cycling Club
2004   Max Trent
Team Knox Velo / YMCA
Jeffrey Cunningham
Team Knox Velo / YMCA
Mikah Rust
Columbia Cycling Club
 
Junior 15 & Over Female
2017   Halen McGregor
Unattached
Gracie Pendleton
Nashville Local Cycling
Patience Stoller
Nashville Local Cycling
 
Junior Female
2016   Eleanor Israel
Unattached
Emma McVay
Unattached
Victoria Williams
MOAB Racing
 
Junior 14 & Under Female
2017   Presleigh Jennings
Paducah Running and Cycling Company
Shelbi Fields
Switchback Racing
Eleanor Israel
Unattached
 
Clydesdale
2011   david renegar
MOAB / Middle TN Velo
Stephen Stenhouse
Team Ride for Reading
Kurt Page
SVMIC Cycling
2010   Kurt Page
MOAB / Middle TN Velo
Steven Jeffords
Wood -N- Wave
Jeff Yeager
Columbia Cycling Club
2009   Randy Conner
Micro Metals - Bike Zoo / SCO
Shawn James
Wood -N- Wave KY
Steven Jeffords
Wood -N- Wave KY
2008   Randy Conner
Bike Zoo - Sunspot / SCO
Daniel Spann
TeamNMB.com
Kevin Trent
Unattached
2007   Eddie Ladd
Wood-N-Wave / CCC
Tom Faerber
Team MOAB / Middle TN Velo
Landon Wilson
Wood -N- Wave KY
2006   Nat Ambrose
Harpeth Bicycles / Yazoo Brew
Scott Agee
Team Bikers Choice
Andy Brimm
Team MOAB / Middle TN Velo
2005   Craig Cooper
Team Bike Pedlar
Francis Fessler
Columbia Cycling Club
Scott Agee
Team Bikers Choice
2004   Scott Agee
Team Bikers Choice
Don Smith
Columbia Cycling Club
Craig Cooper
Columbia Cycling Club
 
Single Speed
2017   Scott Marx
Hattie B's Racing
Richie Slagle
Lift Center Racing
Frank Martin
Dan's Comp Factory Racing
2016   Andrew Johnson
MOAB Racing
Michael Edens
Nashville Local Cycling
Cayce Tiesler
MOAB Masters Racing
2015   Zdenek Fiebinger
Unattached
David Collins
Los Locos
Lucas Charles
Los Locos
2014   Michael Edens
Team Bikers Choice
Cayce Tiesler
Trace Bikes
David Collins
Untitled Racing
2013   Michael Edens
Team Bikers Choice
Todd Nix
Breck's Bicycle Shop
Steve Bivens
Breck's Bicycle Shop
2012   Aaron Smith
Cysco - Owen Cyclery / SCV
Rich Kidd
TVB Race / Tomato Head
Thad Hoffman
MOAB / Middle TN Velo
2011   Michael Edens
Team Bikers Choice
Kevin Bohanon
Wood -N- Wave
Travis Book
Team Bikers Choice
2010   Joel Marshall
TVB Race / Tomato Head
Kevin Bohanon
Wood -N- Wave
Adam DeGardeyn
Team Ride for Reading
2009   Adam DeGardeyn
Unattached
Gary Collins
Wood -N- Wave KY
Anthony Angevine
Unattached
2008   Taylor Ladd
Wood -N- Wave KY
Gary Collins
Wood -N- Wave KY
Corey Blair
Columbia Cycling Club
2007   Troy Kirby
Team Bikers Choice
David Reed
Columbia Cycling Club
Steven (Jeff) Scott
Team MOAB / Middle TN Velo
2006   Chad Moore
Team MOAB / Middle TN Velo
David Dye
Team MOAB / Middle TN Velo
Troy Kirby
Team Bikers Choice
2005   Cayce Tiesler
Team Bike Pedlar
Chad Moore
Team MOAB / Loveless
Adam Degardeyn
Team Allanti
2004   Cayce Tiesler
Team Allanti
Adam Degardeyn
Team Allanti
Justin Mitchell
Cumberland Transit / EFC Systems
 
Women Pro/1
2017   Christie Brinker
Wood -N- Wave
Kayla Hammel
Dan's Comp Factory Racing
Jessica Edens
Nashville Local Cycling
2016   Marsha Williams
Tennessee Women's Cycling Project
Sarah Moore
Tennessee Women's Cycling Project
AnnaJean Dallaire
Papa John's Racing Team
2015   Jessica Christensen
Team WE
Jenna Blandford
VO2
Kayley Burdine
Eastern Shore Cycles
2014   Jennifer Morehead
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling / ACCM
Andrea Wilson
Unattached
Adena Wygmans
Unattached
2013   Jennifer Morehead
Velo Bella
Laureen Coffelt
Los Locos
Shannon Mathis
Team Belladium
2012   Jennifer Morehead
Unattached
Melissa Petty
Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot / SCO
Laureen Coffelt
Los Locos
2011   Hailey Kell
Wood -N- Wave
Kiersta Tucker
Wood -N- Wave
Kimberly Flynn
USSC-Trek p/b Vantaggio
2010   Kimberly Flynn
Grace Law - Trek p/b Vantaggio
Kiersta Tucker
Wood -N- Wave
Amanda Green
Grace Law - Trek p/b Vantaggio
2009   Jennifer Morehead
Velo Bella - Kona TN
Kimberly Flynn
Vantaggio - Specialized / SCV
Amanda Green
Vantaggio - Specialized / SCV
2008   Jennifer Morehead
Velo Bella - Kona TN
Kiersta Tucker
Unattached
Kimberly Flynn
Vantaggio - Specialized / SCV
2007   Kiersta Tucker
TeamNMB.com
Kayla Whitaker
Melting Pot / Knox Velo
Kimberly Flynn
Vantaggio - Specialized / SCV
2006   Kimberly Flynn
Vantaggio - Specialized / SCV
Molly Graves
Velo Bella - Kona TN
Kayla Whitaker
YMCA / Knox Velo
2005   Amylynn Peterson
Team Knox Velo / YMCA
Carolyn Heichel
Team MOAB / Loveless
2004   Robin Farina
Cumberland Transit / EFC Systems
Carolyn Xanders
Columbia Cycling Club
Amylynn Peterson
Knox Revolution
 
Women Cat 2
2017   Sarah Moore
Tennessee Women's Cycling Project
Caroline O'Neil
True Performance Junior Development/PB EddieFerrell.com
Maureen Sanderson
Tennessee Women's Cycling Project
2016   Christie Brinker
Wood -N- Wave
Kayla Hammel
Schellers Evansville Racing
Jennifer Beech
Tennessee Women's Cycling Project
2015   Marsha Williams
Tennessee Women's Cycling Project
Christie Brinker
Wood -N- Wave
Christina Herring
Stanky Creek Cycling
2014   Jessica Christensen
Team WE
Karah Lewis
Tennessee Women's Cycling Project
Sarah Raynowska
Team Bikers Choice
2013   Marsha Williams
Team Bikers Choice
Carey Dincauze
Trace Bikes
Karah Lewis
Team Bikers Choice
2012   Marsha Williams
Treehouse Racing
Karah Lewis
Treehouse Racing
Gabrielle Woody
Harpeth Bicycles Racing Team
2011   Chrysa Malosh
Cumberland Transit Cycling
Pamela Tate
Marx & Bensdorf Cycling / ACCM
Marsha Williams
Cumberland Transit Cycling
 
Senior Women Sport 19-29
2010   Hailey Kercheval
Wood -N- Wave
Hollie Ernest
TVB Race / Tomato Head
Kelsey Markham
Grace Law - Trek p/b Vantaggio
2009   Hope Hays
Wood -N- Wave KY
Catherine Peacock
Vantaggio - Specialized / SCV
Megan Protano
Unattached
2008   Alexandra Elliott
Wood -N- Wave KY
Hope Hays
Wood -N- Wave KY
Amanda Green
Ergotech Cycling Dynamics
2007   Jennifer Morehead
Velo Bella - Kona TN
Rachel Whitaker
Melting Pot / Knox Velo
Alexandra Elliott
Wood -N- Wave KY
2006   Jennifer Morehead
Velo Bella - Kona TN
Kayla Whitaker
YMCA / Knox Velo
Jamie Dinkins
Vantaggio - Specialized / SCV
2005   Kayla Whitaker
Team Knox Velo / YMCA
2004   Sarah Moore
Cumberland Transit / EFC Systems
Shannon Mathis
Team Gran Fondo - Sonic
Theresa Moore
Team Bike Pedlar
 
Master Women Sport 30+
2010   Kim Bishop
Unattached
Dana Wolf
Unattached
Brenda Morawa
Allegiance Strategists / Sorella Cycling
2009   Grace Ragland
Unattached
Belinda Williams
Unattached
Paula Lamberson
Unattached
2008   Grace Ragland
Starbrite Carwash / MOAB
Angela Brown
Velo Bella - Kona TN
Susan Williams
Smith & Nephew / Memphis Velo
2007   Hannah Howard Reed
Melting Pot / Knox Velo
Melissa Carolan
Team Gran Fondo - Bianchi
Susan Williams
Smith & Nephew / Memphis Velo
2006   Laura Sweeney
Velo Bella - Kona TN
Julie Whitaker
YMCA / Knox Velo
Ruthie Myers
Team MOAB / Middle TN Velo
2005   Molly Graves
Team REI / Novara
Wendy Scott
Team MOAB / Loveless
Patti Mead
Team MOAB / Loveless
2004   Patti Mead
Team Bike Pedlar
Melissa Carolan
Team Bike Pedlar
 
Women Cat 3
2010   Dee Clayton
Team Bikes and Moore
Kaye Story
Wood -N- Wave
Mari DeMarco
Allegiance Strategists / Sorella Cycling
2009   Stephanie Vollack
Unattached
Helen Jackson
Vantaggio - Specialized / SCV
Kaye Story
Wood -N- Wave KY
2008   Kaye Story
Wood -N- Wave KY
Valerie Nagoshiner
Cumberland Transit Cycling
Amber Favorite
Velo Bella - Kona TN


 
USA Cycling RaceClean
This website and all materials and content has been prepared by the Tennessee Bicycle Racing Association (TBRA)
and has not been reviewed, approved, or endorsed by USA Cycling, Inc.


2004 - 2017 TENNESSEE BICYCLE RACING ASSOCIATION
USA Cycling RaceClean