TBAR Awards

Year   1st Place 2nd Place 3rd Place
 
Senior Men Pro,1
2017   Brendan Housler
I Am Racing
Michaelee Bowes
Nashville Local Cycling
Patrick Walle
I Am Racing
2016   Patrick Walle
I AM Racing p/b Escadrille
Jason Chatham
I AM Racing p/b Escadrille
Michaelee Bowes
Nashville Local Cycling
2015   Jason Chatham
Litespeed-BMW
John Hart
Friends Great Smokies
Matthew Russell
Village Volkswagen / SCV
2014   John Hart
Friends Great Smokies
Jason Chatham
Team Bikers Choice
Stephen Bassett
Hagens Berman U-23
2013   Dirk Pohlmann
Texas Roadhouse / Kentucky Flyers
Jeffrey McGrane
Friends Great Smokies
John Hart
Friends Great Smokies
2012   Christopher Brown
Litespeed-BMW
John Hart
Friends Great Smokies
Travis Werts
Team Sonic
2011   John Hart
Friends Great Smokies
Nathan Brown
Trek Livestrong U23
Christopher Brown
Litespeed-BMW
2010   Dirk Pohlmann
Texas Roadhouse / Kentucky Flyers
Bradley Spears
Team Sonic - Treehouse Racing
Luke Servedio
Team Sonic - Treehouse Racing
2009   Dirk Pohlmann
Texas Roadhouse / Kentucky Flyers
Luke Servedio
Krystal / SCV
Bradley Spears
Krystal / SCV
2008   Dirk Pohlmann
Texas Roadhouse / Kentucky Flyers
Michael Olheiser
Marx & Bensdorf Realtors / TriStar
Kent Bostick
Amgen-Giant Masters
2007   Dirk Pohlmann
Krystal / SCV
Geri Mewett
Hincapie Sportswear - Bianchi
Michael Olheiser
Memphis Motor Werks / ACCM
2006   Dirk Pohlmann
Bike Zoo - Sunspot / SCO
Steve Carpenter
Team MOAB / Middle TN Velo
Geri Mewett
Hincapie / Bianchi / Dasani
2005   Jacob Rubelt
Krystal
Michael Olheiser
Memphis Motor Werks
Steve Carpenter
Outdoor Chattanooga
2004   Steve Carpenter
River City Bikes / NCCC
Peter Knoop
Memphis Motor Werks
Greg Miller
Team Knox Velo / YMCA
 
Senior Men Category 2
2017   Timothy Killelea
Nashville Local Cycling
Fausto Crapiz
Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team
Brent Ferrell
Hattie B's Racing
2016   Kyle Tiesler
I AM Racing p/b Escadrille
Matthew Robbins
Village VW p/b Erlanger Sports Medicine
Timothy Killelea
Village VW p/b Erlanger Sports Medicine
2015   Nicholas Nichols
Friends Great Smokies
Zachary Hoover
Village Volkswagen / SCV
Timothy Killelea
Village Volkswagen / SCV
2014   Michaelee Bowes
I AM Racing
Mathew Meunier
Cumberland Transit Cycling
Zachary Hoover
Village Volkswagen / SCV
2013   john king
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling / ACCM
Ben Knoernschild
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling / ACCM
Stephen Bassett
Texas Roadhouse / Kentucky Flyers
2012   Jeffrey McGrane
Friends Great Smokies
Stephen Bassett
Texas Roadhouse / Kentucky Flyers
Anders Swanson
Litespeed-BMW
2011   Jeffrey McGrane
Friends Great Smokies
Timothy Valentine
Friends Great Smokies
Jason Jeansonne
Friends Great Smokies
2010   Jeffrey McGrane
Friends Great Smokies
John Hart
Friends Great Smokies
Christopher Brown
Litespeed-BMW
2009   David Worth
NashvilleCyclist.com
Robert Binkley
warp9bikes.com / TriStar
Jason Jeansonne
Krystal / SCV
2008   Jason Jeansonne
TriStar Cycling Team
John Hart
Marx & Bensdorf Realtors / TriStar
Alejandro Padilla
NashvilleCyclist.com
2007   Bradley Spears
Krystal / SCV
Luke Servedio
Krystal / SCV
Travis Werts
Krystal / SCV
2006   Bradley Spears
Team Gran Fondo - Bianchi
John Hart
Outdoor Chattanooga / SCV
Philip Martindale
Team Gran Fondo - Bianchi
2005   Clarke Clingenpeel
Team Gran Fondo
Jon Livengood
Bike Zoo/Sunspot
Bradley Spears
Team Gran Fondo
2004   Bradley Spears
Team Gran Fondo - Sonic
Jason Chatham
Krystal / NCCC
Alan Rigby
Team Knox Velo / YMCA
 
Senior Men Category 3
2017   Georg Pingen
Lift Center Racing
Yukio Mariner
MOAB Racing
David Piercey
Lift Center Racing
2016   Jeffrey Kauppi
Nashville Local Cycling
David Bradbury
Treehouse Racing
Dustin Antrican
Southern Performance
2015   Jason Brasel
I AM Racing
Matthew Baxter
Clarksville Velo
Alan Rothrock
Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
2014   David Howe
Treehouse Racing
Jason Brasel
I AM Racing
Timothy Killelea
Village Volkswagen / SCV
2013   Will Montgomery
I Am Racing
chris winter
Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
Alan Rothrock
Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
2012   Nicholas Nichols
Hub Endurance Chattanooga
john king
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling / ACCM
Alan Dawkins
Hub Endurance Chattanooga
2011   Ben Knoernschild
Marx & Bensdorf Cycling / ACCM
Michael Crouch
Homegrown Bicycles
Scott Newberry
Marx & Bensdorf Cycling / ACCM
2010   David Carl Jones
Smith & Nephew / Memphis Velo
David Hoffman
Team Gran Fondo
Stephen Bassett
Micro Metals - Bike Zoo / SCO
2009   Brent Mahan
NashvilleCyclist.com
Edward Krei
Cumberland Transit Cycling
Zachary Nave
Tri-Cities Road Club
2008   Jeffrey McGrane
Bike Zoo - Sunspot / SCO
Timothy Valentine
Bike Zoo - Sunspot / SCO
Jeremy Keller
Tri-Cities Road Club
2007   Bennett Farkas
morepartnerincome.com / TriStar
Sam Linhoss
Outdoor Chattanooga / SCV
Adam Ray
morepartnerincome.com / TriStar
2006   Matt Winstead
TriStar Cycling Team
Nathan Brown
Team MOAB / Middle TN Velo
Jason Jeansonne
Bike Zoo - Sunspot / SCO
2005   Josh Beckham
Team Allanti
David Talbott
Outdoor Chattanooga
Dustin Sperber
Team Bike Pedlar
2004   Jon Livengood
Bike Zoo/Sunspot
Cayce Tiesler
Team Allanti
Demarico Howard
Memphis Motor Werks
 
Senior Men Category 4
2017   Tate deLottinville
I Am Racing
Lee Yarbro
Hub Cycling-Caney Fork Racing
Hunter Connell
Bike N' Tri - Health Factory Race Team
2016   Paul Carter
Riverside Bicycle Racing
Nick Bartelt
Nashville Local Cycling
Chase Peeler
Los Locos
2015   Jaron Sullivan
Team Bikers Choice
Brian Robinson
Johnson & Hayes Physical Therapists
Richard Murphy
Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
2014   joe grubbs
Team Bikers Choice
Matthew Baxter
Clarksville Velo
Georg Pingen
Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
2013   David Howe
Treehouse Racing
Matthew Robbins
Hub Endurance Chattanooga
Joshua Lewis
Team Bikers Choice
2012   Will Montgomery
Harpeth Bicycles Racing Team
Jon Siccardi
Treehouse Racing
Matthew Robbins
Hub Endurance Chattanooga
2011   Daniel Price
Krystal / SCV
Matthew Brown
Krystal / SCV
Neil Smoot
Krystal / SCV
2010   Steve Crowell
Krystal / SCV
Timothy Tidwell
Micro Metals - Bike Zoo / SCO
Richie Slagle
MOAB / Middle TN Velo
2009   Nicholas Nichols
Krystal / SCV
Philippe Hanset
Micro Metals - Bike Zoo / SCO
Timothy Tidwell
Micro Metals - Bike Zoo / SCO
2008   Alex Parks
TriStar Cycling Team
Robbie Kidd
Melting Pot / Knox Velo
Thomas Lambert
Tri-Cities Road Club
2007   Olaf Wasternack
Juris / TriStar Cycling Team
Zachary Nave
Tri-Cities Road Club
Jeremy Keller
Tri-Cities Road Club
2006   Sam Linhoss
Outdoor Chattanooga / SCV
Nathan Berkley
TriStar Cycling Team
Shane Warren
Tri-Cities Road Club
2005   Jason Tatum
TriStar Cycling Team
Troy Kirby
Team Bikers Choice
Patrick Harkins
TriStar Cycling Team
2004   Marshall Martin
River City Bikes / NCCC
Dustin Sperber
Cumberland Transit / EFC Systems
Shawn Mullican
TriStar Cycling Team
 
Masters Men (30-39)
2012   Eric Carlile
MOAB Masters Racing / MTV
Kenneth Poole
SVMIC Cycling
Todd Huber
SVMIC Cycling
2011   Bert Hull
Krystal - Warp9bikes.com / SCV
Jason Tatum
Tristar - Bazaarvoice
Kenneth Poole
SVMIC Cycling
2010   Shawn Hirt
Team Gran Fondo
Bert Hull
Krystal / SCV
Matias Mendigochea
Herbalife LaGrange
2009   Jeffrey McGrane
Micro Metals - Bike Zoo / SCO
Jason Tatum
TriStar Cycling Team
Christopher Brown
Pacesetter Steel Service
2008   Shawn Hirt
Team Gran Fondo - Bianchi
Ron Swope
Economy Honda / SCV
Steven Bacon
Bike Zoo - Sunspot / SCO
2007   Cayce Tiesler
Team Gran Fondo - Bianchi
Ron Swope
Economy Honda / SCV
Trent Long
Team Gran Fondo - Bianchi
2006   Andy Clarke
Outdoor Chattanooga / SCV
Ron Swope
Outdoor Chattanooga / SCV
Cayce Tiesler
Team Gran Fondo - Bianchi
2005   Shawn Hirt
Team Gran Fondo
Dirk Pohlmann
Bike Zoo/Sunspot
Steve Carpenter
Outdoor Chattanooga
2004   Shawn Hirt
Team Gran Fondo - Sonic
Keith Knittle
Team Gran Fondo - Sonic
Jim Sharp
SyMed / MOAB
 
Masters Men (35-44)
2017   David Koonce
MOAB Masters Racing
RL Hesson
I Am Racing
Leon Andres Santamaria
Unattached
2016   Justin Lowe
Lift Center Racing
Jason Tatum
Red Kite Bicycle Studio
Bradley Spears
Sonic Cycling
 
Masters Men (40-49)
2012   William Robison
MOAB Masters Racing / MTV
Jason Tatum
Team Simple Green / Cycles Veloce
Dirk Pohlmann
Texas Roadhouse / Kentucky Flyers
2011   Steven Carpenter
Hincapie Development Team
William Robison
SVMIC Cycling
Jay Westbrook
Chainheart Cycling Studio
2010   Tod Williams
Team Gran Fondo
Kent Bostick
Amgen-Giant Masters
Steven Bacon
Micro Metals - Bike Zoo / SCO
2009   Timothy Valentine
Micro Metals - Bike Zoo / SCO
Kent Bostick
Amgen-Giant Masters
Shawn Hirt
Team Gran Fondo - Bianchi
2008   Tod Williams
Team Gran Fondo - Bianchi
Jay Westbrook
Tri-Cities Road Club
John McLauchlin
Marx & Bensdorf Cycling / ACCM
2007   Shawn Hirt
Team Gran Fondo - Bianchi
Tod Williams
Team Gran Fondo - Bianchi
Victor Rodgers
Team Gran Fondo - Bianchi
2006   Shawn Hirt
Team Gran Fondo - Bianchi
David Randolph
Outdoor Chattanooga / SCV
Kevin Frantz
TriStar Cycling Team
2005   Tod Williams
Team Gran Fondo
Robert Gregory
Team Gran Fondo
David Hixson
Team Gran Fondo
2004   Tod Williams
Team Gran Fondo - Sonic
Mark Beck
SyMed / MOAB
William Bacon
Bike Zoo/Sunspot
 
Masters Men (45+)
2017   Jeffrey Kauppi
MOAB Masters Racing
Jason Tatum
Red Kite Bicycle Studio
Cameron Molchan
Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
2016   Cayce Tiesler
MOAB Masters Racing
Dirk Pohlmann
Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
Joel Vowell
CoreTechs Cycling TwT
 
Masters Men (50-59)
2017   Dirk Pohlmann
Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
Shawn Hirt
MOAB Masters Racing
Jeff Lofgren
Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team
2016   Emil Herran
Harper Auto
Octavio Subia
Lift Center Racing
Shawn Hirt
MOAB Masters Racing
2012   Tony Adair
SVMIC Cycling
David Carl Jones
901 Racing
Ronald Wilson
Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot / SCO
2011   Tony Adair
SVMIC Cycling
Chris Daffin
SVMIC Cycling
edward mcclarty
SVMIC Cycling
2010   Paul VanKooten
Economy Honda / SCV
Ronald Wilson
Micro Metals - Bike Zoo / SCO
Robert Gregory
Team Gran Fondo
2009   Thomas Gates
Team Gran Fondo - Bianchi
Perry Cannon
Tri-Cities Road Club
Ronald Wilson
Micro Metals - Bike Zoo / SCO
2008   David Randolph
Economy Honda / SCV
Thomas Gates
Team Gran Fondo - Bianchi
Perry Cannon
Tri-Cities Road Club
2007   Curtis Cadwell
Upper Cumberland Wheelmen / MOAB
Perry Cannon
Tri-Cities Road Club
Thomas Bennett
Melting Pot / Knox Velo
2006   Curt Cadwell
Upper Cumberland Wheelmen
Tom Gee
Jackson Spokes
Ralph Schmook
Outdoor Chattanooga / SCV
2005   Pete Dolan
Team Knox Velo / YMCA
Tom Gee
Jackson Spokes
Joe Fulton
Outdoor Chattanooga
2004   David Chaney
Team Knox Velo / YMCA
Wilson Beamer
Bike Zoo/Sunspot
Carl Bowden
Tennessee Wheelmen Association
 
Masters Men (60+)
2017   Chris Daffin
MOAB Masters Racing
Thomas Gee
Lift Center Racing
Jeff Blevins
Southern Performance
2016   Jack Evans
Southern Performance
Thomas Gee
Lift Center Racing
David Baird
Treehouse Racing
2012   Thomas Gee
St Louis Cycling Club
Charles Gundlach
NashvilleCyclist.com
Victor Rodgers
MOAB Masters Racing / MTV
2011   Thomas Gee
St Louis Cycling Club
Charles Gundlach
Acme MultiSports
Ralph Schmook
Global BMW-Mini / SCV
2010   S Durward Higgins
Krystal / SCV
Ralph Schmook
Tri-Cities Road Club
Stephen Reed
Krystal / SCV
2009   S Durward Higgins
Krystal / SCV
Ralph Schmook
Tri-Cities Road Club
Joe Holland
Team Bikers Choice
2008   Ralph Schmook
Krystal / SCV
S Durward Higgins
Krystal / SCV
David Bell
Smith & Nephew / Memphis Velo
2007   Turner Howard
Melting Pot / Knox Velo
Durward Higgins
Outdoor Chattanooga / SCV
David Bell
Smith & Nephew / Memphis Velo
2006   David Thomas
Bike Zoo - Sunspot / SCO
David Bell
Smith & Nephew / Memphis Velo
Durward Higgins
Outdoor Chattanooga / SCV
2005   Durward Higgins
Outdoor Chattanooga
David Bell
Back Yard Burger / David Jones Investments
 
Elite Masters
2015   Jason Tatum
Red Kite Bicycle Studio
Dirk Pohlmann
Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
John Carr
Treehouse Racing
2014   Bradley Price
DIY Music p/b Chainheart Cycling Studio
John Carr
Treehouse Racing
Mark Miller
Treehouse Racing
2013   Bradley Price
DIY Music p/b Chainheart Cycling Studio
Bert Hull
BMW Global MINI - Free-Flite Masters / SCV
Jason Brasel
SVMIC Cycling
 
Masters 40+ (Cat 3-5)
2015   Zack Solomon
Riverside Bicycle Racing
Octavio Subia
Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
Joseph Lambert
Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
2014   Scott Silvers
I AM Racing
Randy McKinnon
Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
Philippe Roquiny
Tri-Cities Road Club
2013   Riccardo Cannone
NashvilleCyclist.com
Chad Moss
SVMIC Cycling
James Simms
SVMIC Cycling
 
Masters 50+ (Cat 3-5)
2015   Tony Adair
MOAB Masters Racing
Gregory Palevo
Clarksville Velo
David Baird
Treehouse Racing
2014   Tony Adair
SVMIC Cycling
Ivan Murdock
Clarksville Velo
Gregory Palevo
Clarksville Velo
2013   Tony Adair
SVMIC Cycling
Chris Daffin
SVMIC Cycling
Thomas Gates
MOAB Masters Racing / MTV
 
Masters 60+ (Cat 3-5)
2015   Thomas Gee
Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
Robert Gregory
MOAB Masters Racing
Thomas King
Harper Auto / KnoxVelo
2014   Thomas Gee
Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
Kenneth Wallace
I AM Racing
Charles Gundlach
NashvilleCyclist.com
2013   Thomas Gee
Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
Ronald Wilson
Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot / SCO
Charles Gundlach
NashvilleCyclist.com
 
Junior (9-14)
2017   Jacob Pingen
Lift Center Racing
Hayden Connell
Bike N' Tri - Health Factory Race Team
Zachary Lowe
Lift Center Racing
2016   Zachary Lowe
Lift Center Racing
William Goodson
Frazier Cycling Juniors
Jacob Pingen
Lift Center Racing
2015   Yukio Mariner
Trace Bikes
William Goodson
Trace Bikes
Zachary Lowe
Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
2014   William Goodson
Trace Bikes
Yukio Mariner
Trace Bikes
Jeffrey Yeager
Village Volkswagen / SCV
2013   Jameson Simms
Trace Bikes
Arvin Jansen
Trace Bikes
William Goodson
Trace Bikes
2012   Parker Goodson
Trace Bikes
Peter Radebaugh
Trace Bikes
Arvin Jansen
Trace Bikes
2011   Arvin Jansen
Trace Bikes
Jonathan Brown
Tristar - Bazaarvoice
Chase Martin
Krystal / SCV
2010   Connor Tankersley
Tri-Cities Road Club
Maxime Hanset
Micro Metals - Bike Zoo / SCO
Nelson Lundberg
East TN Junior Cycling
2009   Taylor White
East TN Junior Cycling
Stephen Bassett
East TN Junior Cycling
Andrew Bailey
Tri-Cities Road Club
2008   Max Gander
TriStar Cycling Team
Derek Hurst
Krystal / SCV
Taylor White
Tri-Cities Road Club
2007   Jason Els
Outdoor Chattanooga / SCV
Jenks Parker
Outdoor Chattanooga / SCV
Austin Webb
Team Bikers Choice
2006   Aubrey Moore
TriStar Cycling Team
Jason Els
Outdoor Chattanooga / SCV
Luke Farkas
TriStar Cycling Team
2005   A.J. Meyer
Outdoor Chattanooga
Luke Farkas
TriStar Cycling Team
Nathan Brown
SyMed / MOAB
2004   Josh MacNaughton
Team Knox Velo / YMCA
Courtney Koehl
Team Knox Velo / YMCA
Joseph Marino
SyMed / MOAB
 
Junior (15-16)
2017   Jacob Kuper
I Am Racing
Yukio Mariner
MOAB Racing
Nick Franklin
Bike N' Tri - Health Factory Race Team
2016   Harrison Klapheke
Nashville Local Cycling
Yukio Mariner
MOAB Racing
Jacob Kuper
I AM Racing p/b Escadrille
2015   Gareth Miller
Village Volkswagen / SCV
Arvin Jansen
Village Volkswagen / SCV
Genaro Manzano
Team Bikers Choice
2014   Gareth Miller
Village Volkswagen / SCV
Parker Goodson
Trace Bikes
Jameson Simms
Village Volkswagen / SCV
2013   Jonas Wood
Trace Bikes
Peter Radebaugh
Trace Bikes
Parker Goodson
Trace Bikes
2012   Chase Martin
Krystal / SCV
Alan D'Alessandro
Gran Fondo Racing
Micah Russell
Krystal / SCV
2011   Max Gander
Tristar - Bazaarvoice
Andrew Bailey
Tri-Cities Road Club
Logan Barrett
Smith & Nephew / Memphis Velo
2010   Paul Galewski
East TN Junior Cycling
Taylor White
East TN Junior Cycling
Nolan Tankersley
Tri-Cities Road Club
2009   Alex Dayton
Tri-Cities Road Club
Derek Hurst
TriStar Cycling Team
Keven Trinkle
East TN Junior Cycling
2008   Austin Webb
Team Bikers Choice
Timothy Killelea
Krystal / SCV
Alex Dayton
Tri-Cities Road Club
2007   Samuel Lamb
Juris / TriStar Cycling Team
Rich Rieck
Juris / TriStar Cycling Team
Alex Parks
Upper Cumberland Wheelmen / MOAB
2006   Josh MacNaughton
YMCA / Knox Velo
Bennett Farkas
TriStar Cycling Team
Jonathan Craig
TriStar Cycling Team
2005   Stefan Swecker
Team Knox Velo / YMCA
Bennett Farkas
TriStar Cycling Team
Josh MacNaughton
Team Knox Velo / YMCA
2004   Kyle Pitts
Columbia Cycling Club
Shay Mullican
TriStar Cycling Team
Bennett Farkas
TriStar Cycling Team
 
Junior (17-18)
2017   Hunter Connell
Bike N' Tri - Health Factory Race Team
Tanner McGruther
Bike N' Tri - Health Factory Race Team
Arvin Jansen
I Am Racing
2016   Jeremiah Stoller
Nashville Local Cycling
Gareth Miller
Village VW p/b Erlanger Sports Medicine
Kyle Tiesler
I AM Racing p/b Escadrille
2015   Fausto Crapiz
Harper Auto / KnoxVelo
Kyle Luecke
Ride615 Development
Kyle Tiesler
Village Volkswagen / SCV
2014   Jonas Wood
Trace Bikes
Alan D'Alessandro
Clarksville Velo
Corey Nunez
Tri-Cities Road Club
2013   Ross Martin
Gran Fondo Racing
Alan D'Alessandro
Gran Fondo Racing
Andrew Bailey
Village Volkswagen Elite Cycling Team / SCV
2012   Paul Galewski
Jackson Spokes
Joseph Coleman
Krystal / SCV
Derek Hurst
TCRC p/b Piney Flats Bicycles & Fitness
2011   Matthew Russell
TCRC Juniors p/b Anytime Fitness
Paul Galewski
East TN Junior Cycling
Nolan Tankersley
Tri-Cities Road Club
2010   Timothy Killelea
Krystal / SCV
Alex Dayton
Tri-Cities Road Club
Noah Beaty
865 Juniors Cycling
2009   Zach Maness
Tri-Cities Road Club
Timothy Killelea
TriStar Cycling Team
Zachary Hoover
Krystal / SCV
2008   Michael Palevo
Team Bikers Choice
Jeff Reid
Krystal / SCV
Brad McKnight
TriStar Cycling Team
2007   Brendan Kiefer
Juris / TriStar Cycling Team
Bryant Crabtree
Clarksville Cycling Club
Jordan Humble
Outdoor Chattanooga / SCV
2006   Jonathan Crowson
YMCA / Knox Velo
Steven Lorady
TriStar Cycling Team
Anthony Harmon
Tri-Cities Road Club
2005   Shawn Mullican
TriStar Cycling Team
Nathan Brown
SyMed / MOAB
David Talbott
Outdoor Chattanooga
2004   Jonathan Cooke
TriStar Cycling Team
Cody Edmonds
SyMed / MOAB
Dustin Greer
SyMed / MOAB
 
Junior (9-14) Female
2017   Eleanor Israel
Unattached
Kennedy Byars
Knoxville Bicycle / Aubrey's Restaurants
Ruth Giblin
Unattached
2016   Eleanor Israel
Unattached
Evan Welch
Team WE
Kennedy Byars
Unattached
2015   Eleanor Israel
Trace Bikes
Gracie Pendleton
Team WE
avery long
Clarksville Velo
2014   Abigail Dodd
Gran Fondo Racing
Eleanor Israel
Trace Bikes
Grace Bishop
Fiets Maan Racing
2013   Abigail Dodd
Gran Fondo Racing
Eleanor Israel
Trace Bikes
Megan Collins
Team Belladium
2012   Mackenzie Collins
Orlando Road Club
Abigail Dodd
Gran Fondo Racing
2010   Danae Kreiss
East TN Junior Cycling
Jessica Lang
East TN Junior Cycling
Lauren Church
Tri-Cities Road Club
 
Junior (15-16) Female
2017   Gracie Pendleton
Nashville Local Cycling
Patience Stoller
Nashville Local Cycling
Evan Welch
Team WE p/b Gran Fondo Cycles
2016   Gracie Pendleton
Team WE
Hannah ONeil
Hicks Orthodontics Women's Racing
Emma Peterson
Southern Performance
2015   Abigail Dodd
Team WE
Natalie Stookey
Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
2014   Sierra Maurin
Clarksville Velo
Natalie Stookey
Jackson Spokes
2013   Kiana Jansen
Trace Bikes
2012   Morgan Miller
Velo Vixens
Kiana Jansen
Trace Bikes
2011   Morgan Miller
Velo Vixens
Danae Kreiss
East TN Junior Cycling
2010   Jordon Galewski
East TN Junior Cycling
Megan Rogers
Velo Vixens
Delaney Miller
Velo Vixens
 
Junior (17-18) Female
2017   Faith Stoller
Nashville Local Cycling
stephanie byrd
Unattached
2016   Natalie Stookey
Lift Center Racing
Faith Stoller
Nashville Local Cycling
Arabelle burke
Unattached
2015   Kathleen ONeil
Hicks Orthodontics / KnoxVelo
2014   Morgan Miller
Hub Endurance Chattanooga
Emily Strange
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling / ACCM
2013   Morgan Miller
Hub Endurance Women's Cycling Team / SCV
Nicole DeRoche
Trace Bikes
2012   Megan Rogers
Mystique Cycling Team / SCV
Jordon Galewski
Jackson Spokes
2011   Megan Rogers
Mystique Cycling Team / SCV
Jordon Galewski
East TN Junior Cycling
2010   Danae Kreiss
East TN Junior Cycling
 
Senior Women Category 1/2
2017   Jessica Edens
Nashville Local Cycling
Stephanie Nave
OrthoCarolina Winston Women’s Cycling
Arden Stelly
OrthoCarolina Winston Women’s Cycling
2016   Kirsten Sass
Team WE
Catherine Dewberry
Team Belladium p/b Lane Motor Museum
Stephanie Nave
Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/b Palmetto State Medical
2015   Kirsten Sass
Team WE
Jessica Christensen
Team WE
Kailin Acheson
Team Belladium
2014   Cali Ewing
Team Belladium
Stephanie Rynas
Taco Mamacita / SCV
Amanda Ragle
Team Belladium
2013   Amanda Ragle
Team Belladium
Catherine Dewberry
Team Belladium
Kailin Acheson
Team Belladium
2012   Pamela Tate
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling / ACCM
Jessica Owings
SVMIC Cycling
Parri Gilbride
Team Belladium
 
Senior Women Category 1-3
2011   Parri Gilbride
Team Belladium
Cali Ewing
Team Belladium
Jessica Owings
SVMIC Cycling
2010   Parri Gilbride
Team Belladium
Beth Travers
NashvilleCyclist.com
Sandra Talavera
Team Gran Fondo
2009   Mary Mayhew
Micro Metals - Bike Zoo / SCO
Lisa Starmer
NashvilleCyclist.com
Beth Travers
Team MedPlan / TriStar Cycling
2008   Andrea Wilson
Team Kenda Tire
Mary Mayhew
Bike Zoo - Sunspot / SCO
Stephanie Bleecher
Liberty Cycle
2007   Kirsten Sass
Team Gran Fondo - Bianchi
Stephanie Bleecher
Team Gran Fondo - Bianchi
Olga Weeks
Team MOAB / Middle TN Velo
2006   Lori Jug
Cheerwine Cycling
Caroline Soong
Team Kenda Tire
Jamie Dinkins
Vantaggio - Specialized / SCV
2005   Cary Brown
Outdoor Chattanooga
2004   Lynn Joslin
Hincapie - Bianchi / NCCC
Lauren Gaffney
Team Gran Fondo - Sonic
Suzanne Beck
SyMed / MOAB
 
Senior Women Category 3
2017   Gracie Pendleton
Nashville Local Cycling
maysoun geizer
Nashville Local Cycling
Marda Kaiser Rehnelt
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
2016   Rebekah Roberts
Micro Metals/Bike Zoo
Maria Danker
Hicks Orthodontics Women's Racing
Martha Lowe
Team WE
2015   Maria Danker
Hicks Orthodontics / KnoxVelo
Kristi Whitten
Team WE
Martha Lowe
Team WE
2014   Rachel Hart
Team WE
Jessica Christensen
Team WE
Alicia AllenBuerger
Team Belladium
2013   Stephanie Rynas
Hub Endurance Women's Cycling Team / SCV
Cali Ewing
Team Belladium
Shannon Dawkins
Hub Endurance Women's Cycling Team / SCV
2012   Kailin Acheson
Team Belladium
Amanda Ragle
Treehouse Racing
Amy Phillips
Mystique Cycling Team / SCV
 
Senior Women Category 4
2017   Michaela Hall
Nashville Local Cycling
Beth Lofgren
Taco Mamacita
Jeanie Bell
Nashville Local Cycling
2016   Ann Mallin
Hicks Orthodontics Women's Racing
Krystal Burnham
Taco Mamacita
Susan Berghel
Taco Mamacita
2015   Rebekah Roberts
Hicks Orthodontics / KnoxVelo
Sally Landham
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling / ACCM
Sybil Smith
Hicks Orthodontics / KnoxVelo
2014   Maria Danker
Harper Auto / KnoxVelo
Kristi Whitten
Tennessee Women's Cycling Project
Sarah Schlapman
Johnson & Hayes Physical Therapists
2013   Rachel Hart
I Am Racing
kiki cunningham
Team Belladium
Jena Cook
I Am Racing
2012   Catherine Dewberry
Team Belladium
Christy Brown
Mystique Cycling Team / SCV
Valerie Nagoshiner
Team Belladium
2011   Amy Phillips
Mystique Cycling Team / SCV
Amanda Ragle
Cumberland Transit Cycling
Jennifer DeLong
Mystique Cycling Team / SCV
2010   Robyn Wilham
Mystique Cycling Team / SCV
Cali Ewing
Team Belladium
Stephanie Maines
NashvilleCyclist.com
2009   Parri Gilbride
Team OS
Lisa Check
Team OS
Kathryn Hayes
Tri-Cities Road Club
2008   Lisa Starmer
Reliant Bank / Harpeth Bicycles
Beth Travers
Velo Vixens
Marsha White
Team MedPlan / TriStar Cycling
2007   Gina Tolbert
Velo Vixens
Andrea Creasy
Smith & Nephew / Memphis Velo
Beth Travers
Velo Vixens
2006   Rachel Tatum
TriStar Cycling Team
Olga Weeks
Team MOAB / Middle TN Velo
Joanie Redman
Team MOAB / Middle TN Velo
2005   Joanie Redman
Team MOAB / Loveless
Olga Weeks
Team Bike Pedlar
Lori Jug
SyMed / MOAB
2004   Sarah Moore
Cumberland Transit / EFC Systems
Robin Farina
Cumberland Transit / EFC Systems
Katharine Carroll
Team Gran Fondo - Sonic


 
USA Cycling RaceClean
This website and all materials and content has been prepared by the Tennessee Bicycle Racing Association (TBRA)
and has not been reviewed, approved, or endorsed by USA Cycling, Inc.


© 2004 - 2017 TENNESSEE BICYCLE RACING ASSOCIATION
USA Cycling RaceClean