2017 TBAR Awards

Category   1st Place 2nd Place 3rd Place
 
Road Team of the Year   Nashville Local Cycling I Am Racing Lift Center Racing
 
Senior Men Pro,1   Brendan Housler
I Am Racing
Michaelee Bowes
Nashville Local Cycling
Patrick Walle
I Am Racing
Senior Men Category 2   Timothy Killelea
Nashville Local Cycling
Fausto Crapiz
Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team
Brent Ferrell
Hattie B's Racing
Senior Men Category 3   Georg Pingen
Lift Center Racing
Yukio Mariner
MOAB Racing
David Piercey
Lift Center Racing
Senior Men Category 4   Tate deLottinville
I Am Racing
Lee Yarbro
Hub Cycling-Caney Fork Racing
Hunter Connell
Bike N' Tri - Health Factory Race Team
Masters Men (35-44)   David Koonce
MOAB Masters Racing
RL Hesson
I Am Racing
Leon Andres Santamaria
Unattached
Masters Men (45+)   Jeffrey Kauppi
MOAB Masters Racing
Jason Tatum
Red Kite Bicycle Studio
Cameron Molchan
Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
Masters Men (50-59)   Dirk Pohlmann
Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
Shawn Hirt
MOAB Masters Racing
Jeff Lofgren
Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team
Masters Men (60+)   Chris Daffin
MOAB Masters Racing
Thomas Gee
Lift Center Racing
Jeff Blevins
Southern Performance
Junior (9-14)   Jacob Pingen
Lift Center Racing
Hayden Connell
Bike N' Tri - Health Factory Race Team
Zachary Lowe
Lift Center Racing
Junior (15-16)   Jacob Kuper
I Am Racing
Yukio Mariner
MOAB Racing
Nick Franklin
Bike N' Tri - Health Factory Race Team
Junior (17-18)   Hunter Connell
Bike N' Tri - Health Factory Race Team
Tanner McGruther
Bike N' Tri - Health Factory Race Team
Arvin Jansen
I Am Racing
Junior (9-14) Female   Eleanor Israel
Unattached
Kennedy Byars
Knoxville Bicycle / Aubrey's Restaurants
Ruth Giblin
Unattached
Junior (15-16) Female   Gracie Pendleton
Nashville Local Cycling
Patience Stoller
Nashville Local Cycling
Evan Welch
Team WE p/b Gran Fondo Cycles
Junior (17-18) Female   Faith Stoller
Nashville Local Cycling
stephanie byrd
Unattached
Senior Women Category 1/2   Jessica Edens
Nashville Local Cycling
Stephanie Nave
OrthoCarolina Winston Women’s Cycling
Arden Stelly
OrthoCarolina Winston Women’s Cycling
Senior Women Category 3   Gracie Pendleton
Nashville Local Cycling
maysoun geizer
Nashville Local Cycling
Marda Kaiser Rehnelt
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
Senior Women Category 4   Michaela Hall
Nashville Local Cycling
Beth Lofgren
Taco Mamacita
Jeanie Bell
Nashville Local Cycling


 
USA Cycling RaceClean
This website and all materials and content has been prepared by the Tennessee Bicycle Racing Association (TBRA)
and has not been reviewed, approved, or endorsed by USA Cycling, Inc.


© 2004 - 2017 TENNESSEE BICYCLE RACING ASSOCIATION
USA Cycling RaceClean