2016 Cyclocross Awards

Category   1st Place 2nd Place 3rd Place
 
CX Pro/1/2   Andrew Reardon
Sonic Cycling
Travis Werts
Sonic Cycling
Shannon Williams
Red Kite Bicycle Studio
CX Cat 3   Simon Lewis
True Performance Junior Development/PB EddieFerrell.com
John Carr
Treehouse Racing
Ian Umstead
Volharden
CX Cat 4   Harrison Klapheke
Nashville Local Cycling
andrew shankles
I AM Racing p/b Escadrille
Paul Carter
Riverside Bicycle Racing
CX Masters 35+   Alessandro Zanetti
Unattached
Barry Lucas
Team KBC Devo/Aubrey's Restaurants
Sanford Webster
Harper Auto
CX Masters 45+   Patrick Harkins
Red Kite Bicycle Studio
Jeffrey Kauppi
I AM Racing p/b Escadrille
Zdenek Fiebinger
Sonic Cycling
CX Masters 55+   Eddie Branch
Unattached
Chris Daffin
MOAB Masters Racing
Lawrence Czarnecki
Micro Metals/Bike Zoo
CX Junior (10-14)   Zachary Lowe
Lift Center Racing
Julian Azpeitia-Gonzalez
Unattached
Matthew Edens
Nashville Local Cycling
CX Junior (15-18)   Harrison Klapheke
Nashville Local Cycling
Gareth Miller
Village VW p/b Erlanger Sports Medicine
Arvin Jansen
I AM Racing p/b Escadrille
CX Junior (10-14) Female   Eleanor Israel
Unattached
Veronica Beech
Tennessee Women's Cycling Project
Ellen Warden
Team MHB/Mac's Harpeth Bikes
CX Junior (15-18) Female   Gracie Pendleton
Nashville Local Cycling
Patience Stoller
Unattached
Eleanor Israel
Unattached
CX Single Speed   Alistair Sponsel
Red Kite Bicycle Studio
Michael Edens
Nashville Local Cycling
Paul Gates
Red Kite Bicycle Studio
CX Women 1/2/3   Jessica Edens
Nashville Local Cycling
Kaitlyn Benavides
Ride615 Development
Kaysee Armstrong
Unattached
CX Women 4   Maureen Sanderson
Tennessee Women's Cycling Project
Tammy Richardson
Tennessee Women's Cycling Project
Amie Miller
Trek Bicycle Store of Cincinnati


 
USA Cycling RaceClean
This website and all materials and content has been prepared by the Tennessee Bicycle Racing Association (TBRA)
and has not been reviewed, approved, or endorsed by USA Cycling, Inc.


2004 - 2017 TENNESSEE BICYCLE RACING ASSOCIATION
USA Cycling RaceClean