2016 TBAR Awards

Category   1st Place 2nd Place 3rd Place
 
Road Team of the Year   I AM Racing p/b Escadrille Nashville Local Cycling Lift Center Racing
 
Senior Men Pro,1   Patrick Walle
I AM Racing p/b Escadrille
Jason Chatham
I AM Racing p/b Escadrille
Michaelee Bowes
Nashville Local Cycling
Senior Men Category 2   Kyle Tiesler
I AM Racing p/b Escadrille
Matthew Robbins
Village VW p/b Erlanger Sports Medicine
Timothy Killelea
Village VW p/b Erlanger Sports Medicine
Senior Men Category 3   Jeffrey Kauppi
Nashville Local Cycling
David Bradbury
Treehouse Racing
Dustin Antrican
Southern Performance
Senior Men Category 4   Paul Carter
Riverside Bicycle Racing
Nick Bartelt
Nashville Local Cycling
Chase Peeler
Los Locos
Masters Men (35-44)   Justin Lowe
Lift Center Racing
Jason Tatum
Red Kite Bicycle Studio
Bradley Spears
Sonic Cycling
Masters Men (45+)   Cayce Tiesler
MOAB Masters Racing
Dirk Pohlmann
Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
Joel Vowell
CoreTechs Cycling TwT
Masters Men (50-59)   Emil Herran
Harper Auto
Octavio Subia
Lift Center Racing
Shawn Hirt
MOAB Masters Racing
Masters Men (60+)   Jack Evans
Southern Performance
Thomas Gee
Lift Center Racing
David Baird
Treehouse Racing
Junior (9-14)   Zachary Lowe
Lift Center Racing
William Goodson
Frazier Cycling Juniors
Jacob Pingen
Lift Center Racing
Junior (15-16)   Harrison Klapheke
Nashville Local Cycling
Yukio Mariner
MOAB Racing
Jacob Kuper
I AM Racing p/b Escadrille
Junior (17-18)   Jeremiah Stoller
Nashville Local Cycling
Gareth Miller
Village VW p/b Erlanger Sports Medicine
Kyle Tiesler
I AM Racing p/b Escadrille
Junior (9-14) Female   Eleanor Israel
Unattached
Evan Welch
Team WE
Kennedy Byars
Unattached
Junior (15-16) Female   Gracie Pendleton
Team WE
Hannah ONeil
Hicks Orthodontics Women's Racing
Emma Peterson
Southern Performance
Junior (17-18) Female   Natalie Stookey
Lift Center Racing
Faith Stoller
Nashville Local Cycling
Arabelle burke
Unattached
Senior Women Category 1/2   Kirsten Sass
Team WE
Catherine Dewberry
Team Belladium p/b Lane Motor Museum
Stephanie Nave
Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/b Palmetto State Medical
Senior Women Category 3   Rebekah Roberts
Micro Metals/Bike Zoo
Maria Danker
Hicks Orthodontics Women's Racing
Martha Lowe
Team WE
Senior Women Category 4   Ann Mallin
Hicks Orthodontics Women's Racing
Krystal Burnham
Taco Mamacita
Susan Berghel
Taco Mamacita